Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Oracle 1Z0-520 Exam Material 

Exampdf latest Oracle 1Z0-520 questions and answers can make sure you pass the exam in the first attempt. Try them now.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Z0-520  exam  material 
Views:  33
Published:  February 10, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-144, 00M-646, 000-M224, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-520 Title : Oracle EBS R12.1 Purchasing Essentials Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Oracle Daily Business Inteligence functions are secured using standard Oracle Apllications function security.Choose three dashboards that are secured by the inventory Oganization.(choose three) A. Inventory Management B. Warehouse Management C. Procurement Management D.Commodity Supplier Management E.Customer Fulfillment Management Answer: A,B,E 2.Which three are valid setup options for purchasing document types?(choose three) A. Archive On B. Forward Method C. Default Hierachy D. Security Access Level E. Can change Hierachy F.Owner Cannot Approve Answer: A,B,C 3.Select three statements that are ture regarding the clearing account.(choose three) A. An asset clearing account can also be used as a project clearing account. B. You can have a maximm of one asset clearing account per asset category. C. For each payables document you create,you can have a separate cash clearing account. D. You can use Cash in Transit report in cash management only if cash clearing account and cash account are separate. E. You use a separate cash account and cash acount to have visibility of the Cash in Transit on the balance sheet. Answer: B,C,E 4.In the Multi-Org model,which organization type is the highest level that impacts acounting? A. Ledger B. Operating Unit C. Business Group D. GRE/Legal Entity D. Inventory Organization Answer: A 5.What is the best way to set up this item? Create blanket purchase agreements,a sourcing rule identifying all the possible suppliers,and approved supplier list entries. A. Create contract purchase agreements,a sourcing rule identifying all the possible suppliers,and approved supplier list entries. B. Do not create blanket or contract purchase agreements,a sourcing rule identifying all the possible suppliers,and approved supplier list entries. C. Create a blanket purchase agreement for only one supplier ,a sourcing rule for just that supplier,and an 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. approved supplier list entry for that supplier. D. Create a contract purchase agreement for only one supplier ,a sourcing rule for just that supplier,and an approved supplier list entry for that supplier. Answer:C 6.Company X has three Operating Units A,B and C.Each Operating Unit has the MO:Security Access profile option called ABC Security assigned.Operating Unit A has both the MO: Operating Unit profile option and the MO:Default Operating Unit profile option assigned to it. Which statement is true? A.Paul can create transactions for the A,B and C Operating Unit. B. Ail transactions created by paul are automatically assigned to the Operations only against A. C.Paul can report on data across A,B and C Operating Unit,but enter transactions only against A. C.The profile option aid not include Operating Unit C due to an error by the system administrator. D.The Payables responsibility is linked to the Operating Unit A the MO:Operating Unit profile option and can cerate tansactions for that Operating Unit alone. Answer: A 7.A global company uses Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 for its perations in the U.S and Canada.The company is now adding Mexico to the Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 Applications.As a system administrator,you need to set the MO:Operating Unit profile option for Mexico.Customer is not using Multi-Org Acces Control. You set the MO:Operating Unit profile option at the ____level. A. Site B. User C. Application D. Responsibility Answer: D 8.Which three financial options can be defaulted when you enter a new supplier?(choose three) A. Ship Via B. Default Buyer C. RFQ-Only Site D. Bill-To Location E. Supplier Classification F. Payment Bank Account Answer: A,C,D 9.Requisition Import groups all requisions with the same group code under the same requisition header.If no group code is specified, Requisition Import groups requisitions according to five types of groups that can be optionally passed to the Requisition Import proces.Identify them.(choose five) A. Group by item B. Group by price C. Group by buyer 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. Group by UOM E. Group by location F. Group by supplier G. Group by description H. Group all requisition lines under one requisition header Answer: A,C,E,F,H 10.Identify two features of an °i ndependenc ¡ ±v u s t. ( choos t w al e e e A. There is a predefined list of values for a segment. B. The values are stored in a product applications table. C. The values are stored in an Oracle Application Object Library table. D. You can enter a value other than those in the predefined fist of values. Answer: A,C 11.Shared entities are used throughout Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12.Identify the four entities that are shared.(choose four) A. Ledger B. Sales Force C. Unit of Measure D. Invoice Sources E. Oracle Application Object Library(AOL) Answer: A,B,C,E 12.Consider the following scenerio for inventory item B. 1) Standard Cost 10 2) Purchase Order Liner Quantity,100:Purchase Order Line Price: 12. 3) Match Approval Level Three-Way Matching:Receipt Routing:Direct Delivery. 4) Receipt Quantity:40 5) Invoice Price: 14:Invoiced Quantity:20 Which option describes the effect on different accounts correctly? A. Debit Material Account 480:Credit Inventory AP Accrual Account 240:Debit invoice Price Variance Account 40:Debit Purchase Price Variance Account 0:Credit AP Liability Account 280. B. Debit Material Account 400:Credit Inventory AP Accrual Account 240:Debit invoice Price Variance Account 40:Debit Purchase Price Variance Account 80:Credit AP Liability Account 280. C. Debit Material Account 400:Credit Inventory AP Accrual Account 240:Debit invoice Price Variance Account 80:Debit Purchase Price Variance Account 40:Credit AP Liability Account 280. D. Credit Material Account 400:Debit Inventory AP Accrual Account 240: Credit invoice Price Variance Account 40: Credit Purchase Price Variance Account 80: Debit AP Liability Account 280. Answer: B 13.When implementing Purchase at FGH Corp,you notice several administrative inefficiencies due to a poorly maintained supplier list.Identify three ineffciences.(choose three) A. Entering suppliers twice B. Issuing specific invoices 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. Generating inaccurate returns D. Generating inaccurate reciepts E. Generating accurate supplier reports F. Issing more payments than necessary G. Issuing more purchase orders than necessary Answer: A,F,G 14.Consider the following scenerio for inventory item B: 1)Standard Cost 12 Purchase Order Line Price: 12, Purchase Order Liner Quantity,10 2)Reciept Routing Direct Delivery You created a reciept of 8 units for item A.Which option correctly describes the effect on different accounts? A. Debit Material Account 80:Credit Inventory AP Accrual Account 96:Debit invoice Price Variance Account 16.No effect on Purchase Price Variance Account. B. Debit Material Account 80:Credit Inventory AP Accrual Account 96: No effect on Purchase Price Variance Account. Debit invoice Price Variance Account 16. C. Credit Material Account 80:Debit Inventory AP Accrual Account 80: No effect on Purchase Price Variance Account.Credit invoice Price Variance Account 16. D. Debit Material Account 96:Credit Inventory AP Accrual Account 96: No effect on Purchase Price Variance Account. Credit invoice Price Variance Account 16. Answer: A 15.While defining Approval Groups.which three objects can you define authorization rules for?(choose three) A. Buyer B. Location C. Commodity D. Item Category E. Account Range F. Document Account Answer: B,D,E 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location