happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

IBM Cognos COG-612 study guide 

If you want to become an IBM Cognos COG-612 Certified Professional, you will need to learn all the IBM COG-612 certification test objectives. Study them with the use of an IBM Cognos COG-612 study guide and then test and evaluate your knowledge via our leading edge IBM COG-612 certification exam resources.

 

 
 
Tags:  COG-612  study  guide 
Views:  136
Published:  December 01, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

CTP 2007 Exam Study Guide

From: FFMONTERO
Views: 822 Comments: 0

 
NCLEX-RN Study Guide

NCLEX-RN Study Guide

From: anon-585506
Views: 167 Comments: 0

 
Getting Straight 'A's: A Student's Guide to Success (Routledge Study Guides)

Getting Straight 'A's: A Student's Guide to Success (Routledge Study Guides)

From: anon-391978
Views: 532 Comments: 0
Getting Straight 'A's: A Student's Guide to Success (Routledge Study Guides) ,replacement screen for sony digital library, zero limits thankyou ebook, henderson county texas public library, richmond reference library
 
Tangerine Reading Guide (Saddleback's Focus on Reading Study Guides)

Tangerine Reading Guide (Saddleback's Focus on Reading Study Guides)

From: anon-389904
Views: 589 Comments: 0
Tangerine Reading Guide (Saddleback's Focus on Reading Study Guides) ,rose bay high library catalogue, crime library ruppert, library information resources network, alpharetta ga public library
 
SSCP Study Guide and DVD Training System

SSCP Study Guide and DVD Training System

From: anon-389349
Views: 554 Comments: 0
SSCP Study Guide and DVD Training System ,technology in action ebook pdf, tn library, sadikhov 70-296 ebook 70-292, library workrooms
 
SSCP Study Guide and DVD Training System

SSCP Study Guide and DVD Training System

From: anon-390988
Views: 360 Comments: 0
SSCP Study Guide and DVD Training System ,hinesville georgia library, barnes noble e-book software, south lake tahoe library, princeton borough library
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1313
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in Killtest now, such as the VCP-510 exam, SY0-301 exam, EX0-115 exam, HP2-H18 exam, 250-310 exam, 000-581 exam and so on. Welcome to Killtest.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : COG-612 Title : IBM Cognos 10 BI Author Version : DEMO 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.In Report Studio, an author creates a list report containing columns for Staff Name, Order number, and Revenue. The author wants to burst this report to various sales staff members. Each member should see only data relating to sales they have made. What must the author do to specify that the burst report output will contain only data for the appropriate sales staff member? A. In the report layout, create a master-detail relationship on the Staff Name data item. B. In the report layout, add the Staff Name data item as a property of the List object. C. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Recipients. D. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Groups. Answer: D 2.Which statement is true about using a burst key to burst reports.? A. A burst key can be added to a crosstab report. B. A burst key can be added to a list report. C. A burst key can be added to a chart report. D. A burst key can be added to a map report. Answer: B 3.An author creates a report for bursting. In Report Studio, the author sets the burst type for the report to Directory entries. In Cognos Connection, the author sets the run options to burst the report and send the report by email. If the email addresses for the burst recipients are accessible by IBM Cognos BI, what is the expected result? A. The report is burst to email addresses only. B. The report is burst to both email addresses and directory entries. C. The report is burst to directory entries only. D. A warning message appears indicating a conflict in the run options. Answer: B 4.In Report Studio, when would the author need to unlock cells on a report? A. To merge two report types into a single report. B. To merge query items into a single column. C. To merge a query item into a text item. D. To merge report objects in table. Answer: B 5.In Report Studio, an author creates a report using Package A. Users should be able to drill through to target reports created for this package. What must the author do? A. Enable package drill-through behavior for the report. B. Add this report as a source report for each target created for the package. C. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package as targets for the source report. 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package to the scope of the report. Answer: A 6.In Report Studio, which variable requires the author to create values? A. Style B. String C. Boolean D. Language Answer: B 7.In Report Studio, an author wants the report title to appear in the language in which the report is run. What property of the report header must the author define to create this variable? A. Style Variable B. String Variable C. Render Variable D. Text Source Variable Answer: D 8.In Report Studio, an author creates a weekly sales report and modifies the global class settings in the report. Which reports will this modification affect? A. All reports. B. Reports created using the same package. C. Reports created within the log on session. D. Only the current report. Answer: D 9.An author creates a report in Report Studio. The report contains a parameter for the Product line query item. The author wants to let users drill through to this report from a variety of reports created using the GO Data Warehouse (query) package. To ensure that this target report contains data for the appropriate products, the author wants to limit the report cells that users can drill through from in source reports. What must the author do when creating the drill-through definition? A. Set the Product line query item as the target of the drill-through definition. B. Set the Product line query item as the scope of the drill-through definition. C. Add a parameter for the Product line query to the drill-through definition. D. Delete all data items except for the Product line query item from the drill-through definition. Answer: B 10.In Report Studio, when creating a list report, what is the difference between creating a section and creating a header? 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. Headers appear outside the list. B. Sections appear outside the list. C. Headers appear once at the top of the list. D. Sections appear once at the top of the list. Answer: B 4/4
Slide 6: Welcome to Killtest.com to get this exam pdf and then prepare your exam well. If you have any other questions, plz contact with us in time via this email support@killtest.com . Thanks !

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location