pass4sureofficial's picture
From pass4sureofficial rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Technology Architect Solutions Design 

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com E20-322 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=E20-322 E20-322 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/E20-322.zip E20-322 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/pdf/bycode/E20-322.pdf

 

 
 
Tags:  Technology Architect Solutions Design  EMC E20-322 
Views:  260
Published:  September 03, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testinside e20-040

Testinside e20-040

From: ccna4
Views: 121 Comments: 0

 
Testinside e20-040

Testinside e20-040

From: ccna4
Views: 157 Comments: 0

 
The Role of Software Architects

The Role of Software Architects

From: marketman
Views: 52 Comments: 0
From A Pm Who Proposed And Negotiated Fees For One Of The 21st Centuries Most Successful Architects Comes A Series Of Powerful Guides That Assist Architects Write And Negotiate Better Agreements. http://lnk.co/IFZ4W
 
75 Questions to Ask When Hiring a Church Architect

75 Questions to Ask When Hiring a Church Architect

From: marketman
Views: 45 Comments: 0
From A Pm Who Proposed And Negotiated Fees For One Of The 21st Centuries Most Successful Architects Comes A Series Of Powerful Guides That Assist Architects Write And Negotiate Better Agreements. http://lnk.co/IFZ4W
 
Testinside e20-540

Testinside e20-540

From: ccna4
Views: 164 Comments: 0

 
e20-540

e20-540

From: just4dumps
Views: 241 Comments: 0
Testinside : IT Certification Material Provider
Testinside offers incredible career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any I (more)

 
Using the Enterprise Architect in your Technology Solution

Using the Enterprise Architect in your Technology Solution

From: EITAGlobal
Views: 5 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1753
Comments: 0

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1461
Comments: 0

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1267
Comments: 0

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1105
Comments: 0

Solomon 6.5 Financials

Solomon 6.5 Financials

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 538
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com E20-322 EMC Technology Architect Solutions Design Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your E20-322 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire EMC certification. If you use pass4sureofficial E20-322 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual E20-322 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our EMC exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your E20-322 exam. Every point from pass4sure E20-322 PDF, E20-322 review will help you take EMC E20-322 exam much easier and become EMC certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial EMC E20-322 course: * Up-to-Date EMC E20-322 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct EMC E20-322 answers you simply can't find in other E20-322 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a E20-322 PDF. * EMC E20-322 brain dump free content featuring the real E20-322 test questions. EMC E20-322 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and EMC certification path. With EMC certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed EMC E20-322 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass EMC E20-322 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.
Slide 2: E20-322 QUESTION 1 Certkiller .com has two Microsoft Exchange servers attached to their CLARiiON array with the log and database files on separate RAID 5 LUNs. They are experiencing performance problems during peak production hours. Which best practice should you suggest they implement to relieve the performance problem? A. Migrate the files to RAID 1/0 LUNs B. Stripe new disks into the RAID 5 LUNs C. Concatenate new disks to the RAID 5 LUNs D. Migrate the files to RAID 1 LUNs Answer: A QUESTION 2 You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. You study the exhibit carefully. Exhibit: Certkiller .com has a network that uses routers and various types of firewalls. The user at Storage Admin Workstation #4 requires full EMC ControlCenter management capabilities, including the ability to allocate storage resources within the array and perform SAN management tasks. Which user interface would you recommend to the user? A. Web Console B. Java Console through a Terminal Services Client C. Java Console D. StorageScope API Answer: B
Slide 3: E20-322 QUESTION 3 Certkiller .com has identified an application that is not performing within service levels and resides on Tier 2 storage. The DMX-4 has multiple tiers of storage. Tier 2 storage consists of 300 GB 10k rpm and Tier 1 storage consists of 146 GB 15k rpm. Which EMC product can assist the customer in moving the application data from Tier 2 to Tier 1 storage while maintaining application availability? A. Open Replicator B. PowerPath C. Symmetrix Optimizer D. Replication Manager Answer: C QUESTION 4 You work as an administrator at Certkiller .com. You study the exhibit carefully. Exhibit: Certkiller .com is creating a full mesh fabric out of four switches, each with 32 4 Gb/s ports. The observed loads are displayed in the exhibit. Based on the information provided, what is the minimum number of ISLs required between each switch pair? A. 2 B. 1 C. 4 D. 3 Answer: A QUESTION 5 Certkiller .com has a number of hosts that generate 1200 IOPS, each with a block size of 4 KB. A Fibre Channel port on the storage array has a maximum I/O rate of 6,000 IOPS with a 4 KB block size. What is the maximum number of hosts the customer should attach to one Fibre Channel port?"
Slide 4: E20-322 A. 5 B. 4 C. 2 D. 3 Answer: A QUESTION 6 A cost-conscious customer expressed concern that during backup windows they experience poor performance from their CLARiiON array. However, during the day they have experienced no performance problems. Using NaviAnalyzer, they have determined that the read cache is completely saturated during the backup processes and they believe this is causing the performance problem. The customer is requesting that you design a solution to resolve the problem. How would you resolve the customer's issue? A. Adjust cache read/write before and after the backup job runs via NaviCLI commands B. Use EMC Avamar to de-duplicate the data and reduce backup windows C. Use Dynamic LUN Migration to modify the LUN layout D. Permanently adjust cache read/write ratios Answer: A QUESTION 7 Certkiller .com is storing data on their primary storage server and using EMC NetWorker to back up this server. They have been experiencing a significant increase in their backup windows during full backups. You analyzed the customer's environment and verified that the backup schedules and levels are configured correctly. You also noticed that a large amount of data on the primary storage server has been infrequently accessed. What should you suggest to the customer to reduce their backup windows? A. Move the backup server from direct-attached to a SAN connection B. Upgrade the backup client network to GigE C. Archive the inactive data and purge it off the primary storage D. Set the archive bit on all inactive data Answer: C QUESTION 8 Certkiller .com likes the de-duplication benefits of an EMC Avamar solution and is interested in implementing it in their environment. The customer would like to know how de-duplication works with restores and has asked you to explain the restore process with Avamar. How does EMC Avamar construct the files for restores?
Slide 5: E20-322 A. EMC Avamar checks the client for file blocks that are already present in the client and sends only the unique blocks back to the client. B. EMC Avamar checks with the local cache on the client and if a copy of the file is present, it copies the file locally. If the file is not present, it sends the required file from the server to the client. C. EMC Avamar reconstructs the entire file on the server and sends the complete file back to the client. D. EMC Avamar checks the local cache on the client for file blocks. If present, it copies those blocks locally and restores the remaining blocks from the server. Answer: C QUESTION 9 Certkiller .com wishes to consolidate all Tier 1 and Tier 2 applications to a centralized storage architecture. They are concerned that the performance of Tier 1 could be impacted by spikes in Tier 2 performance. Which CLARiiON feature will alleviate this concern? A. Quality of Service Manager B. Asymmetric Logical Unit Allocation C. CLARiiON Optimizer D. CLARiiON Cache Manager Answer: A QUESTION 10 Certkiller .com has many remote sites with limited bandwidth and fewer than five servers in those locations. The customer likes to back up the servers in these remote sites to their central data center. The customer is looking at various de-duplication-based backup applications and has asked you to explain what makes EMC Avamar a better fit for the environment that has bandwidth limitations. Which EMC Avamar design feature addresses the customer's question? A. EMC Avamar breaks a file into fixed blocks and sends only the unique changed blocks across the environment to the backup server B. EMC Avamar breaks a file into multiple variable blocks and sends only the unique changed blocks across the environment to the backup server C. EMC Avamar keeps a local copy of the backup data in the cache file and communicates with the server only when needed D. EMC Avamar uses secure 128-bit AES encryption that secures data and optimizes the bandwidth Answer: B
Slide 6: Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location