carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HT0-102 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HT0-102 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HT0-102 exam helps you to be prepared for the HT0-102 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HT0-102 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HT0-102 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HT0-102 Exams  HT0-102 Certification  HT0-102 Training  HT0-102 Practice Exams  HT0-102 Tests  HT0-102 Exam Materials  HT0-102 download 
Views:  166
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2654 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2820 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 509 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 483 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1358
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1067
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1016
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam Code: HT0-102 Systems Infrastructure and Integration Demo Version To Access Full Version, Please go to www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HT0-102 QUESTION 1 Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices? A. Fire Wire B. RS-232 C. RS-422 D. RS-485 Answer: D QUESTION 2 Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location? A. Dial-in modem B. Local terminal C. Infrared remote D. Wireless access point Answer: A QUESTION 3 Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables? A. Conduit B. 66 block C. D-ring D. Cable tray Answer: C QUESTION 4 A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model? A. IP address B. MAC address C. X10 address D. 802.11 address Answer: B QUESTION 5 The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push Http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HT0-102 buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria? A. Web pad B. LCD keypad C. If remove control D. Touch screen controller Answer: B QUESTION 6 One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection? A. Coaxial B. Patch C. Telephone D. Null-modem Answer: D QUESTION 7 An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are needed? A. 23 B. 43 C. 63 D. 83 Answer: C QUESTION 8 Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an X10 protocol to control devices? A. IR repeater B. Signal bridge C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter Answer: B Http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HT0-102 QUESTION 9 The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as: A. SCSI B. FireWireTM C. Fast Ethernet D. Gigabit Ethernet Answer: B QUESTION 10 Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of the telephone company to the home? A. ADSL B. SDSL C. IDSL D. G.SHDSL Answer: C QUESTION 11 Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the house? A. PLC B. HomeRF C. HomePNA D. Broadband coaxial Answer: A QUESTION 12 Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system? A. System diagram B. Equipment list C. Configuration of equipment D. Equipment specifications Answer: D QUESTION 13 In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for: A. high interference Http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HT0-102 B. low radiation level C. high humidity D. low battery Answer: D QUESTION 14 Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC) for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line? A. RJ-11 B. RJ-21 C. RJ-31X D. RJ-45 Answer: C QUESTION 15 Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system? A. Zone B. Area C. Perimeter D. Demarcation Answer: A QUESTION 16 Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end? A. Crimper B. Wire strippers C. Lineman's pliers D. Punch-down tool Answer: A QUESTION 17 Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal regulations? A. Local fire marshal B. Local governments C. Building contractors D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA) Http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HT0-102 Answer: B QUESTION 18 Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage an telecommunication cabling? A. 568-B B. 570 C. 570-A D. 606 Answer: C QUESTION 19 A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to: A. warm of a high heating bill B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat Answer: D QUESTION 20 Which of the following devices will prevent the loss of functionality during a sudden alternating current (AC) power outage? A. Dedicated circuit B. Surge protector C. Transfer switch D. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Answer: D

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location