bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

EE0-411 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of EE0-411 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the EE0-411 exam helps you to be prepared for the EE0-411 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the EE0-411 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec EE0-411 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  EE0-411 Exams  EE0-411 Certification  EE0-411 Training  EE0-411 Practice Exams  EE0-411 Tests  EE0-411 Exam Materials  EE0-411 download 
Views:  156
Downloads:  2
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1033
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: EE0-411 Voice XML Application Developer Exam Exam: EE0-411 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: EE0-411 QUESTION: 1 Given the following VoiceXML code: The objective of this code is to ask callers to enter their PIN. Which line must be changed for this code to achieve its objective? A. B. C. D. 7 8 11 15 Answer: B QUESTION: 2 Which two code fragments write "rose " to a log? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. <log>rose</log> <log name="rose">rose</log> <var name="var1" expr="'rose'"/> <log><value expr="rose"/></log> <var name="var1" expr="'rose'"/> <log><value expr="var1"/></log> 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: EE0-411 Answer: A, D QUESTION: 3 Which SSML element allows you to specify the speed with which rendered output is played? A. B. C. D. the<prompt> element, using the rate attribute the <prosody>element, using the rate attribute the <say-as> element, using the duration attribute the<emphasis> element, using the duration attribute Answer: B QUESTION: 4 The _____ attribute is used to identify the root document of a VoiceXML application. A. B. C. D. root main parent application Answer: D QUESTION: 5 Which grammar rule recognizes these phrases? Isaac Levi Isaac the kid Levi Isaac my friend Levi Isaac Delbert Levi Mao Yonghang Mao the kid Yonghang Mao my friend Yonghang Mao Delbert Yonghang A. 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: EE0-411 B. C. D. 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: EE0-411 Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com QUESTION: 6 Which VoiceXML element can be used to transfer execution from one VoiceXML document to the other and return to the first VoiceXML document after the execution of the second VoiceXML document is completed? A. B. C. D. E. <call> <goto> <submit> <subdialog> <function> Answer: D QUESTION: 7 Given the following code fragment: <field name="day_of_month" type="number> <prompt>What day of the month?</prompt> [ _________ ] </field> 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: EE0-411 Which code fragment should be inserted in the blank to ensure that the day_of_month is less than or equal to 31 and, if it is not, then require the user to reenter it. A. B. C. D. Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com QUESTION: 8 Given the following VoiceXML code segment: What is the value of counter variable when this VoiceXML is executed? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: EE0-411 A. B. C. D. 5 10 11 12 Answer: D QUESTION: 9 Which attribute of the break element can be used to specify a pause in VoiceXML 2.0? A. B. C. D. time pause msecs sleep 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: EE0-411 Answer: A QUESTION: 10 Given the following mixed initiative <form> : Which code fragment should be placed in the empty brackets to allow the user to respond appropriately to the prompt D. 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: EE0-411 A. <ruleref uri = "#departure_city"/> B. <ruleref uri = "#destination_city"/> C. <ruleref uri = "#departure_city destination_city"/> D. Answer: D QUESTION: 11 What happens when the user partially answers the initial prompt of a mixed initiative dialog? A. The user is prompted for each field that the user did not supply. B. The prompt is repeated again so the user may completely answer. 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 10: EE0-411 C. The user is transferred to the next &lt;dialog&gt; element in the application. D. The user is prompted for each and every field in the mixed initiative form. Answer: A QUESTION: 12 Given the following VoiceXML code: Which line, replaced at line 3, causes the message "in custom event" to be played for each and every event? A. B. C. D. <catch> <catch event="*"> <catch event="all"> <catch events="all"> Answer: A QUESTION: 13 Which property do you set to limit the number of elements in the application.lastresult$ array? 10 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 11: EE0-411 A. B. C. D. maxnbest maxresults numresults application.lastresult.length Answer: A QUESTION: 14 Which dialog can be produced by the following <form>? A. Computer: How much does it cost? User: 500 Computer: You said 500 B. Computer: How much does it cost? User: 500 Computer: How much does it cost? User: 200 Computer: You said 200 C. Computer: How much does it cost? User: 600 Computer: How much does it cost? User: 800 Computer: You said 800 D. Computer: How much does it cost? User: 600 Computer: How much does it cost? User: (no response) Computer: You said 600. Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Given the following mixed initiative <form>: Which grammar rules allow a user to say "between 11 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 12: EE0-411 Portland and Seattle? 12 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 13: EE0-411 A. B. 13 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 14: EE0-411 C. D. 14 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 15: EE0-411 Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com QUESTION: 16 When the scope of a rule in a grammar is not specified, the scope is _____. A. B. C. D. static public private inherited from the grammar's root rule Answer: C QUESTION: 17 Given the following code fragment: What value of "a" is spoken? 15 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 16: EE0-411 A. B. C. D. 1 3 5 7 Answer: C QUESTION: 18 Given the following VoiceXML code: The objective of the code is to get the caller to enter the correct PIN (1234) within three attempts. Which line needs to change to achieve the objective? 16 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 17: EE0-411 A. B. C. D. 8 9 15 16 Answer: D QUESTION: 19 For what is the <object> tag used? A. B. C. D. assigns 'false' to boolean variables provides an interface to platform-specific functionality allows polymorphic reference to an ECMAScript object creates objects for use in dynamically creating VoiceXML documents using Java 17 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 18: EE0-411 Answer: B QUESTION: 20 Given the code fragment: Which is a correct subdialog month_name ? A. B. 18 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 19: EE0-411 C. D. Answer: Pending. Please put your suggestions to terry@troytec.com 19 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location