bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

E20-330 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-330 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the E20-330 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-330 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence. We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the E20-330 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec E20-330 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  E20-330 Exams  E20-330 Certification  E20-330 Training  E20-330 Practice Exams  E20-330 Tests  E20-330 Exam Materials  E20-330 download 
Views:  187
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: E20-330 Business Continuity Implementation Exam Exam: E20-330 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: E20-330 QUESTION: 1 Click the Task button. What is the time order for creating a restartable backup of SRDF data at a remote site? Answer: 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: E20-330 QUESTION: 2 Click the Exhibit button. Select the correct device type for Item A in this GigE SRDF Switched Environment. 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: E20-330 A. B. C. D. DS16B ED64M Cisco 7500 Netgear HUB Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Click the Task button. What is the sequence of commands to complete a full establish of a TimeFinder/Mirror pair? 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: E20-330 Answer: 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: E20-330 QUESTION: 4 Which EMC tool is used to alter the Symmetrix to meet specific customer environment needs? A. B. C. D. Visual SRM Storage Scope Change Tracker Configuration Manager Answer: D QUESTION: 5 Which actions are required prior to starting a restore from a local replication copy? A. B. C. D. No actions required Applications stopped and file systems unmounted Application and file systems use Freeze/Thaw capabilities Only action required is to stop application Answer: B 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: E20-330 QUESTION: 6 Which file system uses block-based allocation? A. B. C. D. JFS UFS VxFS NTFS Answer: B QUESTION: 7 How do you overcome performance degradation in a write intensive database with SRDF, while maintaining data integrity? A. B. C. D. Implement instant split Add additional SRDF links Change to Adaptive Copy Write Pending mode Use outer cylinders for the Symmetrix volumes Answer: B QUESTION: 8 Which component of Configuration Manager serves as an argument for the symconfigure command? A. B. C. D. Side File Command File SYMAPI Database SYMCLI Environment Variables Answer: B QUESTION: 9 Click the Exhibit button. Which SRDF technology would be needed to guarantee data integrity on the target side in the event of a link failure initiated at one of the SRDF source sites? 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: E20-330 A. B. C. D. SRDF/A Instant split Composite group Concurrent SRDF Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Click the Task button. Match the names of the SRDF/A cycles to the items on the illustration. 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 9: E20-330 Answer: 9 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 10: E20-330 QUESTION: 11 How would you determine which features of Solutions Enabler are currently licensed? A. B. C. D. Display options file Check symapi log file Use symlmf command Display contents of symapi_licenses.dat file Answer: D QUESTION: 12 What is the size requirement for the target device when using HP-UX host based replication? A. B. C. D. Target size must be larger than source Target volumes must be the same size Target volumes can be equal or larger than source volumes Volume size is not a factor when using HP-UX host replication Answer: B 10 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 11: E20-330 QUESTION: 13 Click the Task button. Place the steps for PowerPath Volume Mobility migration in the correct sequence. Answer: 11 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 12: E20-330 QUESTION: 14 What is the recommended mode of data transfer at the initial SRDF synchronization? A. B. C. D. Synchronous Asynchronous Semi-Synchronous Adaptive Copy Answer: D QUESTION: 15 Which TimeFinder command has a full device copy option? A. B. C. D. E. remove symbcv symsnap symclone symioctl Answer: D 12 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 13: E20-330 QUESTION: 16 Click the Exhibit button. Which step do you need to take to obtain a restartable copy at the Recovery site in this illustration? A. B. C. D. Consistent Split at Target site Instant Split at the Bunker site Instant Split at the Remote site Consistent Split at the Bunker site Answer: D 13 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 14: E20-330 QUESTION: 17 What is a schema in a relational database? A. B. C. D. A table space A collection of related database objects A detailed description of data in a database A set of commands to change data in a database Answer: B QUESTION: 18 Which SRDF configuration would be required for a Recovery Point Objective of zero data loss? A. B. C. D. SRDF/A SRDF/S SRDF/AR SRDF/DM Answer: B QUESTION: 19 Which two [2] EMC Storage Resource Management tools capture application information for Oracle, Sybase, SQL Server and Exchange? A. B. C. D. Visual SRM Storage Scope Quality of Service Symmetrix Manager Answer: A, B QUESTION: 20 Your customer is experiencing periodic data corruption. They have an existing TimeFinder solution that has BCVs established to production volumes. The existing solution also has issues with BCV data becoming corrupt. They are looking to expand the replication solution to address the corruption, and performance is a critical business consideration. Which TimeFinder solution 14 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 15: E20-330 should be implemented? A. B. C. D. Snap copy Multiple BCVs Concurrent BCVs Combined Clone/Snap solution Answer: B 15 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location