pass4sureofficial's picture
From pass4sureofficial rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Backup and Recovery Implementation Exam 

Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com E20-593 info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=E20-593 E20-593 download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/E20-593.zip E20-593 PDF link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/pdf/bycode/E20-593.pdf

 

 
 
Tags:  Backup and Recovery Implementation Exam  EMC E20-593 
Views:  234
Published:  September 27, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testinside E22-280

Testinside E22-280

From: ccna4
Views: 147 Comments: 0

 
Testinside E22-280

Testinside E22-280

From: ccna4
Views: 188 Comments: 0

 
Testinside e20-040

Testinside e20-040

From: ccna4
Views: 121 Comments: 0

 
Testinside e20-040

Testinside e20-040

From: ccna4
Views: 158 Comments: 0

 
Why Beauty Is Truth: The History of Symmetry

Why Beauty Is Truth: The History of Symmetry

From: anon-390783
Views: 471 Comments: 0
Why Beauty Is Truth: The History of Symmetry ,seagull free ebook, library presonnel check out procedures, montgomery county library pennsylvania, free ebooks implementing backup and recovery
 
E20-361

E20-361

From: just4dumps
Views: 194 Comments: 0
Testinside : IT Certification Material Provider
Testinside offers incredible career enhancing opportunities. We are a team of IT professionals that focus on providing our customers with the most up to date material for any I (more)

 
E20-097 Exam

E20-097 Exam

From: lamont123
Views: 123 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of E20-097 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the E20-097 exam helps you to be prepared for the E20-097 exam full (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

Power Systems with POWER7 & AIX Sales - v1

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1760
Comments: 0

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

Customizing Portal Solutions with Microsoft® SharePoint® Products and Technologies

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1461
Comments: 0

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

Check Point Certified Security Principles Associate (CCSPA)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1272
Comments: 0

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

CSE RSA enVision Essentials (new update)

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1112
Comments: 0

Solomon 6.5 Financials

Solomon 6.5 Financials

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 1056
Comments: 0

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

9L0-004 Apple Desktop Service

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 538
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com E20-593 EMC Backup and Recovery Implementation Exam Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your E20-593 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire EMC certification. If you use pass4sureofficial E20-593 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual E20-593 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our EMC exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your E20-593 exam. Every point from pass4sure E20-593 PDF, E20-593 review will help you take EMC E20-593 exam much easier and become EMC certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial EMC E20-593 course: * Up-to-Date EMC E20-593 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct EMC E20-593 answers you simply can't find in other E20-593 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a E20-593 PDF. * EMC E20-593 brain dump free content featuring the real E20-593 test questions. EMC E20-593 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and EMC certification path. With EMC certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed EMC E20-593 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass EMC E20-593 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.
Slide 2: Question: 1 Which software does the Replication Manger use in a CLARiiON environment to rescan the SCSI bus for new devices on the host? A. ADMhost B. Admsnap C. Navisphere D. Solutions Enabler Answer: B Question: 2 What is a benefit of software compression over hardware compression? A. Improve restore time B. Limit CPU consumption C. Reduce host resources D. Reduce network traffic Answer: D Question: 3 In a common backup and restore environment which component gathers the data to be backed up? A. Administering server B. Backup client C. Backup server D. Storage Node Answer: B Question: 4 You have been asked to install a DL710 with Active Engine Failover at a customer site. They want to connect the following NetWorker Storage Nodes to their switched fabric environment: Three (3) Windows 2003 Advanced Servers Two (2) Solaris 9 Servers What is a problem with this configuration? A. Active Engine Failover not supported by the DL710 B. Solaris 9 not supported by NetWorker C. Switched fabric not supported by the DL710 D. Windows 2003 Advanced Server not supported by the DL720 Answer: A Question: 5 From which window in the NetWorker Administration GUI is a group backup manually started? A. Configuration B. Events C. Monitoring D. Setup Page 1 of 42
Slide 3: Answer: C Question: 6 Which command can you run on the client to perform a backup? A. backup B. save C. savegrp D. saveset Answer: B Question: 7 In NetWorker, what happens when you try to clone from a tape volume that is currently being used for a backup? A. Backup operation is aborted B. Clone operation is aborted C. NetWorker interleaves cloning and backup D. NetWorker waits for the backup to finish Answer: D Question: 8 Exhibit: Which type of backup is pictured? A. Direct B. LAN Page 2 of 42
Slide 4: C. Mixed D. SAN Answer: B Question: 9 Where is the Replication Manager license file located on a UNIX RM Server? A. \opt\emc\rm\Bin\license B. \opt\emc\rm\client\license C. \opt\emc\rm\logs\license D. \opt\emc\rm\server\license Answer: D Question: 10 How can you increase the number of back-end ports on a DL720? A. Install the Extended Back-end license to convert unused front-end ports to target mode B. Enable the Auto Archive license to convert unused front-end ports to initiator mode C. Convert unused front-end ports to initiator mode D. Convert unused front-end ports to target mode Answer: C Question: 11 ClientA backs up to storage node NodeA. When ClientAs save sets are cloned, they need to be written to a volume on storage node NodeB. Which NetWorker attribute should be configured? A. "Clone storage node" in ClientA's client resource B. "Clone storage node" in NodeA's client resource C. "Clone storage node" in NodeA's storage node resource D. "Storage node" in ClientA's client resource Answer: B Question: 12 The customer asks you to make a clone of a save set in NetWorker. There is one appendable clone volume available. However, the clone operation does not use this volume and is asking for a new volume to be mounted. What may be the cause? A. Clone volume has an earlier clone of the save set B. Entire cloned save set must fit on the clone volume and there is not enough room C. Source volume has an earlier clone of the save set D. Source volume is being used for another clone operation Answer: A Question: 13 Your customer would like you to configure their backup application to ensure that the Replication Manager Solid database is being backed up. Which path do you need to ensure is being backed up? A. ... erm/solid/db Page 3 of 42
Slide 5: Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2300 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location