Broderick's picture
From Broderick rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Killtest valuable COG-635 exam PDF 

Killtest COG-635 exam pdf makes obtaining this COG-635 certificate necessary. Many IT specialiswere not able to obtain the IBM COG-635 Certificate exam from the first attempt, which was the result of poor preparation for the examination, using preparatory COG-635 study guide of poor quality.

All COG-635 exam pdf materials are written in detail to explain each and every point and completely COG-635 questions and answers that can come in your final exam. Moreover Killtest provides you every thing online and you can download anything anytime you want. It is available in IBM COG-635 pdf format so they can be downloaded and used easily. Now you can also get help from the COG-635 exam which is available in audio format.

 

 
 
Tags:  COG-635  pdf 
Views:  76
Published:  December 08, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Mac PDF to Image Converter - PDF to Images Converter for Mac

Mac PDF to Image Converter - PDF to Images Converter for Mac

From: gaopengyulnfi
Views: 913 Comments: 0
Mac PDF to image Converter is an excellent PDF to image converting software convert PDF to

image JPG (JPEG), PDF to TIFF, PDF to PNG, PDF to BMP on Mac.

 
the best way to change1741

the best way to change1741

From: painpump09
Views: 58 Comments: 0

 
PDF Converter, PDF Converter is easy to use

PDF Converter, PDF Converter is easy to use

From: gaopengyulnfi
Views: 698 Comments: 0
PDF Converter is an easy-to-handle yet powerful PDF converting program. Barely several mouse clicks, you can read PDF content on the web, extract PDF content, save it as image and more.
 
pdf-merger

pdf-merger

From: d2m0412
Views: 652 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Updated Cisco 650-155 practice exam

Updated Cisco 650-155 practice exam

From: Broderick
Views: 233
Comments: 0

Updated Cisco 650-148 practice engine

Updated Cisco 650-148 practice engine

From: Broderick
Views: 183
Comments: 0

Killtest Cisco 650-159 actual guide

Killtest Cisco 650-159 actual guide

From: Broderick
Views: 184
Comments: 0

EMC EVP-100 exam in newest version

EMC EVP-100 exam in newest version

From: Broderick
Views: 163
Comments: 0

Killtest IBM 000-M247 exam PDF

Killtest IBM 000-M247 exam PDF

From: Broderick
Views: 163
Comments: 0

Symantec ST0-119 exam traning materials

Symantec ST0-119 exam traning materials

From: Broderick
Views: 214
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in Killtest now, such as the VCP-510 exam, SY0-301 exam, EX0-115 exam, HP2-H18 exam, 250-310 exam, 000-581 exam and so on. Welcome to Killtest.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : COG-635 Title : IBM Cognos 10 BI OLAP Developer Version : Demo 1/3
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.When the model contains two data sources that provide date values, how can the developer avoid ambiguity when Transformer sets the current time period? A. Disable the data source's ability to set the current time period. B. Assign the current date (obtained from the system clock) as the current period. C. Let Transformer assign the date closest to the model's creation date as the current period. D. Enter the initial current period and adjust it to match the system date and time. Answer: A 2.Where can a developer change relationships to create a structure different from what the data suggests.? A. Categories Diagram B. Dimension Map C. Data source property sheet D. Level property sheet Answer: A 3.What must be done to make the cube data available in Analysis Studio? A. Use the PowerCube Connection Utility to publish the cube. B. Create a data source connection to the cube in Transformer. C. Publish the PowerCube as a data source and a package. D. Generate a package that contains a data source connection to the cube. Answer: C 4.A developer added a manual level in the time dimension. During category generation, the developer gets a warning that Transformer is not able to relate the categories to the parent levels. What must be done to ensure Transformer relates the categories correctly? A. Specify a date function for each level. B. Specify date input format. C. Specify an Invalid Dates category. D. Specify a time-state rollup. Answer: A 5.What can be done if a regular time dimension is added to a model, and the levels Year, Quarter, and Month are not automatically generated? A. Set the date input format for the time dimension. B. Set the data class of the source category to Date. C. Change the numeric time sequence for each level. D. Create a non-standard time dimension with the new levels. Answer: B 6.Senior Managers need to see total and regional sales figures, but Regional Managers should see relevant figures for only their regions. Where can the developer specify the degree of detail to be included? A. In a manual level 2/3
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. In a cube group C. In the PowerCube D. In a scenario dimension Answer: B 7.How can a developer customize the reporting period so that the year has 52 weeks, with 7 days in each week, yielding 364 days? A. Set up a lunar time period. B. Set up a time period based on a calendar year. C. Set up a time period based on fiscal year. D. Set up a relative time category. Answer: A 8.If a cube group based on a level in a dimension is created, how can the developer prevent another cube from being added to the cube group? A. Ensure the level labels and category labels remain unchanged. B. Specify a category limit for the level. C. Prevent the automatic creation of categories. D. Exclude the dimension from auto-partitioning. Answer: C 9.How can a developer populate a level with a different data source column? A. Through level properties. B. Through column properties. C. Through data source properties. D. Through data source scope. Answer: A 10.What can be done to correct a report that contains time categories that are out of range and irrelevant to the user? A. Ensure the input format is correct for dates in the source data. B. Check to see if an absolute range category is automatically generated. C. Adjust the acceptable dates included in the model. D. Create a non-standard time dimension. Answer: C 3/3
Slide 5: Welcome to Killtest.com to get this exam pdf and then prepare your exam well. If you have any other questions, plz contact with us in time via this email support@killtest.com . Thanks !

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location