elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-017 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-017 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  58
Published:  May 03, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-017 Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. Which two data elements are required to configure a Conditional user interface Control? (Choose two.) A.Domain B.Person Group C.Object Structure D.Signature Option E.Conditional Expression Answer: DE 2. Which factor would normally be considered when developing a primary location hierarchy? A.the financial relationship between locations B.the functional relationship between locations C.the geophysical relationship between locations D.the organizational relationship between locations Answer: C 3. When defining Security Groups which parameters can be specified? A. Users, Sites, Applications and Storerooms B. Storerooms, Group, Person and Applications C. Users, Security, Data Restrictions and Access Rights D. Permissions, Applications, Locations and Departments Answer: A 4. A pharmaceutical company has made a tremendous number of configurations in their development environment in order to meet their business requirements and the government regulations. The company is ready to move 25% of these configurations into the test environment. How should this be accomplished? A.Export the XML and then import it again as appropriate into the test environment. B.All of the configurations must be brought over. It is impossible to define only 25% of the configurations. C.A package of the appropriate configurations should be defined and created. It should be distributed and then deployed into the test environment. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams D.Create a package of the appropriate configurations. Then use the Integration Framework to export those configurations. Finally, use the Integration Framework to import the configurations into the Test environment again. Answer: C 5. Which function is performed when enabling Application Server security during the installation? A.configuring Database Server to use Application Server security B.configuring the Tivoli process automation engine application so that it handles authorizations to use the application C.modifying the J2EE application so that authentication will be handled by an external source such as IBM Tivoli Directory Server or Microsoft Active Directory D.modifying the Tivoli process automation engine application so that authentication is handled through the application rather than an external source such as IBM Tivoli Directory Server or Microsoft Active Directory Answer: C 6. A customer wants to ensure that any data sent to the Tivoli process automation engine's Integration Framework for retrieval of financial data into the Tivoli process automation engine can survive restarts and failures. Which statement is true? A.A JMS messaging engine must be configured with a persistent data store. B.The customer must have the persist data option set for the Integration Framework adapter. C.It can be configured by setting a property inside the Tivoli process automation engine after installation. D.The messages are stored local to the adapter and will survive failures without any additional configuration. Answer: A 7. Which property must be specified in maximo.properties? A.mxe.db.user B.mxe.rmi.port C.mxe.http.port http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass D.mxe.UserLicenseKey Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 8. The property mxe.rmi.port can be found in maximo.properties and by the System Properties application. If mxe.rmi.port is set to 0 in the properties file, and is set to 1090 from the System Properties application, which statement is true about this property? A.This property value cannot be set to 0 in the properties file. Therefore, the value must be 1090. B.The Tivoli process automation engine terminates with an error on startup because the two settings are not consistent. C.The value in the Tivoli process automation engine properties overrides the value found in the properties file. So the property value would be 1090. D.The value in the properties file overrides the value found when viewing Tivoli process automation engine properties, so the property value would be 0. Answer: D 9. Which type of domain has an internal value? A.Table B.Numeric C.Synonym D.Crossover Answer: C 10. Which type of domain cannot have a Lookup created for it? A.Table B.Numeric C.Synonym D.Numeric Range Answer: D 11. Which configuration option should be set when creating an escalation? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A.any related notifications to the escalation B.the severity of the event that will be created C.pager numbers in a comma-separated list in the escalation D.the Peregrine or Remedy queue in which the escalation is placed Answer: A 12. When creating a new escalation, what is the most likely reason that the conditional SQL Expression Builder does not list attributes to use? A.An object has not been linked in the Applies To field. B.The escalation has not been linked to an existing attribute. C.The Create Condition Entry Disabled check box is selected. D.The escalation has not been linked to an existing application. Answer: A 13. Which method is used to validate the escalation being created? A.Choose the Select action for Validate. B.There is no validation of the escalation. C.Save the escalation. Validation is automatic. D.Click the Action button, which resembles a green check mark. Answer: A 14. What does the Schedule field refer to when creating an escalation? A.the schedule by which the escalation will poll for conditions B.the scheduled working hours of the escalation response team C.the scheduled days of the week for which the escalation path is valid D.a scheduled timer that is set when the condition checked by the escalation change, after which the escalation fires Answer: A 15. A business requires the blocking of status changes when a work order record is in workflow, unlocking http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams at a certain point to perform a status change to APPR, and then relocking when the status change occurs. Leveraging the workflow tool, what are the necessary data elements and steps to meet this requirement? A.On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin use the NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a connector line use the OKSTATUS action. B.In the Actions application, for the work order object, create the following Change Status type actions: OKSTATUS, WOAPPR, NOSTATUS. On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin use the NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a connector line use the OKSTATUS and WOAPPR actions. C.In the Actions application, create an Action Group for the work order object with the following members in the following order: OKSTATUS, Work Order Approval action, NOSTATUS. On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin use a NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a connector line use the Action Group. D.In the Actions application, for the work order object, create the following Change Status type actions: OKSTATUS, WOAPPR, NOSTATUS. Create an Action Group for the work order object with the following members in the following order: OKSTATUS, WOAPPR, NOSTATUS. On the workflow connector line where the status block is to begin use a NOSTATUS action. To unlock the status change block, prior to the next status change, on a connector line use the Action Group. Answer: C 16. When the agent saves the service request ticket, the system launches into a Service Request Workflow process and evaluates the data on the record. If the agent has not entered asset, location, or configuration item data, the system displays a dialog box with the following options: Close ticket - informational call Close ticket - unauthorized caller Close ticket - misdirected call Take no action If an asset, location, or configuration item is specified on the record, the system displays a dialog box with the following options: Take Ownership of ticket http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Assign Ownership of ticket Create Work Order Take no action on this ticket Expert In IT Certification Exams Which three Nodes are used in this part of the workflow process? (Choose three.) A.Wait B.Input C.Task D.Condition E.Interaction F.Manual Input Answer: DEF 17. Which three workflow application actions (APPACTION) can only be used in conjunction with an Escalation and the WFASSIGNMENT object? (Choose three.) A.WFAUTO B.WFCOND C.WFREJECT D.WFINITIATE E.WFACCEPT F.WFESCALATE Answer: CEF 18. A client has a workflow requirement on new asset records. Part of this requirement is that the Contracts representatives from the Lease and Warranty groups review and validate contracts the asset may or may not be under. The asset record cannot move to the next part of the workflow process until all assignments are completed. Which data elements and actions can be used to configure this part of the workflow process? A.Use an Interaction node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when all assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an action that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an action that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is not under a contract. B.Use a Task node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when all assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that indicates that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is not under a contract. C.Use an Interaction node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when any assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that indicates that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is not under a contract. D.Use a Task node and assign to the Leasing and Warranty roles. Configure the task to indicate that the Perform Acceptance Action is for when any assignments are accepted. Configure the Positive connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that indicates that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is under a contract. Configure the Negative connection line coming from this Task node to indicate an instruction that Leasing and Warranty Contracts have been reviewed and this asset is not under a contract. Answer: B 19. Which statement is true about the Conditional Expression Manager? A.It creates and stores libraries of SQL statements. B.It dynamically assigns a user to a Security Group based on a condition. C.It controls workflow paths automatically when certain users are involved. D.It creates conditions for group membership to automatically associate users into groups. Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 10: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 20. Which two types of condition can be created using the Conditional Expression Manager? (Choose two.) A.class B.unique C.universal D.expression E.conditional Answer: AD http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 11: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location