FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE 225-030 Questions 

Searching for 225-030 Free Practice Questions. The CompTIA 225-030 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 225-030 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed 225-030 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive 225-030 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam 225-030  225-030 download  free 225-030  CompTIA 225-030  225-030 rapidshare  225-030 training  225-030 questions  latest 225-030  225-030 dumps  225-030 pdf  225-030 exams  225-030 test  225-030 practice  225-030 exam questions  225-030 study  225-0 
Views:  136
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Saudi Electric Company (Sec)

Saudi Electric Company (Sec)

From: cposso
Views: 639 Comments: 0
Saudi Electric Company (Sec)
 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 499 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M15 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 231 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-807 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-807 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-807 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 145 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-M24 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-M24 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 449
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 225-030 - CDIA+ FREE 225-030 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE 225-030 Questions For The Latest 225-030 Questions: Visit: 225-030
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 A client sets up Pass.com file for each new customer. The information is collected from the finance department, compliance department, sales department, and accounting department. Each file will consist of 50-65 preprinted forms that are completed in each department. Once all the required forms are received from each department, the records department creates a file folder and stores all the account information in a mobile filing system. As each department completes their process of filling out the forms, the forms are either faxed or copied (original remains in each department so they always have a convenient copy of departmental actions) and hand delivered to the records department. What would be the MOST cost effective option for making these static paper-based documents available for browser-based access? A. An Electronic Document Management System (EDMS) solution should be purchased that can search, store, and retrieve these static documents. B. Departmental scanners pointed at a hot folder that the Records Manager can then combine each departments scans for a particular client into one file published on the corporate intranet. C. No change is needed as the current system is superior to the proposed solution. D. Departmental scanners would create a file for each department to access. Answer: B QUESTION: 2 Currently, corporate headquarters maintains a central document repository with a Records Manager that maintains custody of these confidential documents. There are 18 branch locations connected via intranet with six new additional locations opening within the year. If a branch office needs confidential documents, an e-mail request is sent to the Records Manager who will then fax or overnight the documents to the branch locations. What would be the impact of implementing a web- based solution for end-users? A. It would require extensive training on use and operation. B. The new system would be slower to receive desired information than the current system. C. End-user productivity would dramatically increase. D. Most end-user computers would need to be upgraded to support a web-based solution. Answer: C QUESTION: 3 Analysis of customer requirements shows that 55 million new documents need to be scanned each day from worldwide locations. These documents must be in the corporate archive by the beginning of the next business day. Which option describes the MOST reliable solution? A. Multiple scan sites feeding regional centers with high-speed dedicated connections to the corporate archive For The Latest 225-030 Questions: Visit: 225-030
Slide 3: B. Volume courier contracts from outlying locations to regional centers with high-speed scanners connected to the corporate archive C. Overnight shipping of all documents to the central site which has many high-speed scanners D. A distributed Internet-based scan subsystem feeding the corporate archive Answer: A QUESTION: 4 A client receives a minimum of 1,000 daily incoming documents. All daily incoming documents must be in the system by close of business on the day received. Presently, there is no imaging solution. In the discovery phase of this project the consultant determines that the client has two staff members that will be scanning these incoming documents. The client is considering including eleven indexes on each document. Which of the following is the BEST method? A. Include eleven index fields and hire one additional staff member to assist in scanning and indexing. Daily incoming documents will be completed by the end of the work day. B. No index is needed. The OCR text search will allow the documents to be searched and retrieved. C. Recommend that the client use two to four index fields on each document to keep labor costs down, scan all daily incoming documents, and still be able to retrieve any document. D. Have the imaging staff apply the eleven indexes on each document so client may be assured of successful searches. However, daily incoming will be limited to 700 completed images daily. Answer: C QUESTION: 5 In order to scope out the document workflow of a prospective hotel client, the imaging consultant would perform which of the following actions? A. Conduct a written survey only of all employees, mix-up the responses, and select random responses to represent the client needs. B. Consult with purchasing to determine what specification they would recommend given the project budget. C. Perform a dual track approach by conducting focus group interviews of decision makers and sers, also follow up with direct observation of sample users in their work areas. D. Interview C-level management and a sampling of division heads to get their input on what the imaging solution needs to incorporate. Answer: C For The Latest 225-030 Questions: Visit: 225-030
Slide 4: QUESTION: 6 The consultant is flow charting the workflow of an Accounts Payable (AP) department. Invoices in the AP department are logged and then forwarded to the department that originated the order. What should the consultant be sure to do? A. Interview the department that originated the order; document what they do internally with the invoice and how they hand it off to the AP department. B. Speak with Human Resources about the hiring practices for personnel in the AP Department. C. Contact the vendor who issued the invoice to see what kind of workflow they need to have. D. Interview the Chief Information Officer (CIO) to get their perspective on this workflow and then tie this feedback into the charting process. Answer: A QUESTION: 7 A CDIA+ professional is proposing a solution to a client who currently utilizes a service bureau to scan thousands of documents a month. What role should the service bureau play in the proposed solution? A. The service bureaus role should be minimized in order to avoid scope creep in the proposed solution. B. The service bureaus offerings have an impact on the customers business process and thus must be factored in the proposed solution. C. A service bureau should never be a factor in determining scope of a proposed solution. D. The service bureau should own the proposed solution. Answer: B QUESTION: 8 Pass.com currently prints documents that require a signature by managers for audit purposes. The customer wishes to store these signed documents electronically. Which of the following is the BEST solution? A. Post the document on the intranet for retrieval by the appropriate manager to print, sign and return to records department for scanning. B. Create a workflow process that automatically routes the document to the correct manager for digital signature, and eventual storage in the Electronic Document Management System (EDMS). For The Latest 225-030 Questions: Visit: 225-030
Slide 5: C. Attach document to e-mail and route to appropriate manager for approval, then import into the DMS. D. Print the document for physical signature and then scan into the Document Management System (DMS). Answer: B QUESTION: 9 Hospital management is implementing a document management system. Research has indicated that nursing staff who will be using the system feel that they are understaffed and will not have time to enter the data. However, when questioned it was found that the nursed did not really know what the system was about. What key factor has been overlooked? A. A proper public relations exercise was not carried out. B. Access to a demonstration system has not been provided. C. Management has not explained that the system must be used. D. The end-uses have not been engaged in the entire process. Answer: D QUESTION: 10 A software modification is being implemented on an existing document management system. Which information is the LEAST important to communicate to the solution owner? A. List of software fixes and patches. B. Scheduled maintenance window. C. Full description of system changes. D. Roll back strategy if software modification fails. Answer: B QUESTION: 11 Pass has several departments that operate independently but are on the same LAN, causing excessive network traffic. Each department has its own scanning stations and servers. Which of the following actions would be the most appropriate in addressing the problems caused by the excessive network traffic? A. Segment the network. B. Change the networking protocol. C. Install a modem to isolate the servers. D. Change to a cable with a higher bandwidth. Answer: A For The Latest 225-030 Questions: Visit: 225-030
Slide 6: QUESTION: 12 A consultant analyzing Pass's document imaging requirement discover that there appears to be a number of concerns from users about changing to a new system. Which of the following is the best way to address such concerns? A. Ask the project leader or company management to deal with the situation. B. Emphasize that it has been a management decision to change to the newer system. C. Consider end-users' concerns and determine whether they can be met through education or changes in the solution. D. Implement the changes provided that the management/project leader agrees with the recommendation for the newer system. Answer: C For The Complete Exam 225-030 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/225-030.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com For The Latest 225-030 Questions: Visit: 225-030
Slide 7: Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the 225-030 Exam. For The Latest 225-030 Questions: Visit: 225-030

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location