carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

IK0-002 Practice Tests & Exams 


CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of IK0-002 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the IK0-002 exam helps you to be prepared for the IK0-002 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the IK0-002 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic IK0-002 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  IK0-002 Exams  IK0-002 Certification  IK0-002 Training  IK0-002 Practice Exams  IK0-002 Tests  IK0-002 Exam Materials  IK0-002 download 
Views:  214
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1470
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: IK0-002 I-NET+ CERTIFICATION EXAM Exam: IK0-002 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: IK0-002 QUESTION: 1 Which supports animation of graphics on web? A. GIF87A B. GIF89A C. jpeg D. png Answer: B Explanation: GIF89A is the version of GIF that supports animated pictures. QUESTION: 2 How are cookies stored? A. Unencrypted text file on client B. Unencrypted text file on server C. Encrypted text file on client D. Encrypted text file on server Answer: A Explanation: Cookies are saved as unencrypted text files on the client. QUESTION: 3 How many 64 Kbps channels are in a ISDN? A. 1 B. 2 C. 8 D. 12 Answer: B 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: IK0-002 Explanation: There are two 64-Kbps channels on a common, basic rate, ISDN connection. QUESTION: 4 Which one has speeds off 51.84Mbps? A. T1 B. T3 C. OC1 D. OC3 Answer: C Explanation: T1 supports 1.544Mbps, T3 supports 44.736Mbps, OC1 supports 51.8Mpbs, and OC3 supports 155.4Mbps. QUESTION: 5 What uses vector graphics to display web images? A. Flash B. Shockwave C. Real Media D. QuickTime VR Answer: A Explanation: Flash uses vector graphics. QUESTION: 6 You have a Remote access server (RAS) used by your colleagues working at home. You are concerned about the security. What should you do to have a better security measure? 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: IK0-002 A. Installing firewall B. Change password C. Use SSL for the connection D. Enable call back Answer: D Explanation: Callback can be used to only allow remote access from certain locations (telephone numbers). QUESTION: 7 What TCP/IP protocol can be used for directory access? A. LDAP B. HTTP C. FTP D. NNTP Answer: A Explanation: The Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) is used by directory servers. QUESTION: 8 What UART chip is needed to provide a modem connection of 115200 bps? A. 85.xx B. 65.xx C. 100.xx D. 165.xx Answer: D Explanation: The UART 16650A, this most common UART now, or higher is needed to support 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: IK0-002 transmission speeds of 115200 bps. QUESTION: 9 Which executes on server side? A. CGI B. C++ C. Javascript D. VBG Answer: A Explanation: CGI scripts are executed at the server. QUESTION: 10 Which command checks the current open TCP/IP connections? A. netstat B. Ping C. ipconfig D. winipcfg Answer: A Explanation: Netstat provides statistics on the current open TCP/IP connection. Ping just tests network connectivity. IPConfig on Windows NT/2000/XP computers, and Winipcfg on Windows 9x computers, is used to view and configure IP settings, not to check TCP/IP connections. QUESTION: 11 Which command matches IP address to MAC address? A. arp B. ipconfig 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: IK0-002 C. winipcfg D. nbtstat Answer: A Explanation: The Adress Resolution Protocol (ARP) resolves IP addresses to MAC addresses. QUESTION: 12 What is the default port for HTTP? A. 21 B. 25 C. 80 D. 110 Answer: C Explanation: HTTP uses TCP port 80 by default. QUESTION: 13 Web graphics 40mm x 60mm. Which format do you load to achieve the fastest download when user browses? A. 72dpi B. 98dpi C. 100dpi D. 300dpi Answer: A Explanation: Lower resolution, 72 dpi, requires less data, and is therefore faster to download. 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: IK0-002 QUESTION: 14 Your company has heterogeneous systems (different operating systems/machines). You want to have a better security and you want your company to issue certificates for user communication. What server should you implement? A. Directory server B. Certificate server C. Authentication server D. Telnet server Answer: B Explanation: A Certificate server which issues certificate is needed. Not all operating systems have a directory. There is no common standard for authentication servers yet. A telnet server only provides remote access. QUESTION: 15 What is the default port for Telnet? A. 21 B. 23 C. 25 D. 80 Answer: B Explanation: Telnet uses TCP port 23 by default. QUESTION: 16 What is the default port for SMTP? A. 21 B. 25 C. 80 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: IK0-002 D. 110 Answer: B Explanation: The Simple Mail Transport Protocol uses TCP port 25 by default. QUESTION: 17 What do you need on your e-commerce system to process credit card transactions? A. Online catalog B. Virtual shopping carts/Checkouts C. Merchant system D. Intranet Answer: C Explanation: The merchant system processes the credit card transactions. An online catalog, Virtual shopping carts/Checkouts are often used in a web site selling products, but it these components does not process the credit card transactions. QUESTION: 18 What network device enables you to communicate with other systems using different protocol? A. Router B. Hub C. Bridge D. Gateway Answer: D Explanation: A gateway can be used to connect systems that use different protocols. The gateway translates between the protocols. 8 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 9: IK0-002 QUESTION: 19 Which supports encryption? A. UDP B. TCP C. PPP D. SLIP Answer: C Explanation: PPP supports encryption. QUESTION: 20 Your company has connection with the business partners. What is it called? A. Intranet B. Extranet C. Internet D. Private network Answer: B Explanation: An extranet is a business-to-business intranet between the company's and the business partners locations. 9 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location