elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-314 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-314 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  103
Published:  May 07, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-314 IBM WebSphere Message Broker V6.1. System Administration Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. An application has a requirement that tables in the broker database be accessible with an ID that is not the service ID of the broker using ODBC Data Source Names (DSN). What are the two tasks the administrator needs to do? A. Create an ODBC DSN to the broker database with mqsicreatedb. B. Setup an ODBC DSN to the broker database with mqsi_setupdatabase. C. Define an ODBC DSN to the broker database with another alias name. D. Associate the application ID and password with the alias name with the mqsisetdbparms command. E. Associate the application ID and password with the alias name with the mqsisetsecurity command. Answer: CD 2. A large enterprise is building several application message flows that include HTTPInput nodes. There is a requirement to take advantage of WS-Security for the decryption of incoming messages to these flows as well as encryption of data from the flows. The administrator needs to handle the necessary configuration. What is the most efficient way to do this with the least impact on changing code or broker configuration? A. Use the IBM WebSphere MQ Internet Gateway. B. Implement a WebSphere DataPower appliance. C. Set up IBM WebSphere Transformation Extender for Integration Servers. D. Create a new broker on a separate system using it to front-end all the security. Answer: B 3. A developer is writing an application that needs to coordinate the processing of MQ messages and database updates in a message flow for distributed systems. What does the broker administrator need to configure as the XA Resource Manager? A. The broker B. The database C. The queue manager D. The operating system E. The configuration manager Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 4. An administrator wants to quickly configure a broker to make use of HTTP over SSL on a development environment with minimum configuration. Which property must be set by running the command mqsichangeproperties? A. port B. keystorePass C. keystoreFile D. enableSSLConnector Answer: D 5. In a new implementation of the WebSphere Message Broker (WMB), an insurance company has decided that the Message Broker Explorer (SupportPac IS02) will be implemented. They have never used JMS with WebSphere MQ. Which feature in the Message Broker Explorer requires MQ JMS configuration? A. Adopt a new broker B. Full service tracing C. WebSphere DataPower Security Wizard D. Connect to a remote configuration manager Answer: C 6. A large bank has six brokers that are geographically dispersed. Three of the brokers are used in a publish/subscribe collective while three are not. For backup purposes, the decision has been made to use three cloned brokers. Which choice is the most appropriate? A. Use only one broker in the collective as a clone. B. Use all three of the brokers in the collective as the clones. C. Make two brokers from the collective clones, in case one fails. D. Use no brokers in the collective as clones, it is not permitted. Answer: A 7. An administrator has set up topic-based security as shown in the Exhibit. Which user(s) will have access to perform publish action on the topic TopicA/TopicY/TopicM? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass <e ip="314-a-7.jpg"></e> A. Only user1 B. Only user2 C. Only user3 D. Both user1 and user3 Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 8. A production broker in a large bank is being configured to allow WebSphere Application Server to be the JMS provider. Defaults were used for directory paths during installation of the product. When creating a JMSProvider configurable service for the WebSphere_WAS_Client, the administrator issues the following command: mqsichangeproperties WBRK6_DEFAULT_BROKER -c JMSProviders -o WebSphere_WAS_Client By default, where must the provider's Jar files be located on an AIX production broker system? A. /var/mqsi/shared-classes B. /opt/IBM/mqsi/6.1/classes C. /var/mqsi/common/profiles D. /opt/IBM/mqsi/6.1/JMSProviders Answer: A 9. A company has its broker BRK running on machine brk.comp.com under the queue manager BRKQM listening at port 1414. It is registered to configuration manager CFGMGR running on machine cfg.comp.com under the queue manager CFGQM listening at port 1420. An administrator is entrusted with the task of creating an execution group EXE1 under the broker BRK. Which command should be run to achieve this task? A. mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i brk.comp.com -q CFGQM -b BRK -e EXE1 B. mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i cfg.comp.com -n CFGMGR -b BRK -e EXE1 C. mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i cfg.comp.com -p 1420 -q CFGQM -b BRK -e EXE1 D. mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i brk.comp.com -p 1414 -q BRKQM -b BRK -e EXE1 http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Answer: C Expert In IT Certification Exams 10. A broker administrator must set up policy set bindings for a new message flow. The flow includes the following SOAP nodes: SOAPInput, SOAPAsyncRequest, SOAPAsyncResponse and SOAPReply. Which two SOAP nodes result in the need for a consumer policy set binding definition? A. SOAPInput B. SOAPReply C. SOAPAsyncRequest D. SOAPAsyncResponse Answer: CD 11. A broker administrator needs to connect via the Configuration Manager Proxy API Exerciser to a configuration manager running on Solaris which was configured using default settings and managing a BRKR1 broker running on a Windows XP environment. What four selections need to be furnished to successfully connect to the configuration manager? A. Port number 1414 B. Configuration Manager name C. BRKR1 queue manager name D. Configuration Manager hostname E. SYSTEM.BKR.CONFIG channel name F. Configuration Manager queue manager name G. SYSTEM.DEFAULT.BKR.CONFIG channel name Answer: ADEF 12. A large utility company has decided to implement messaging using WebSphere MQ with WebSphere Message Broker (WMB) V6.1. The production broker will be hosted on the z/OS system where Resource Recovery Service (RRS) has been configured and is active. What must the administrator do to ensure all transactional message flows will be globally coordinated on this production broker? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass A. Nothing. Expert In IT Certification Exams B. Ensure the message flow is configured as a coordinated transaction in the bar file. C. In the bar file, ensure the Transaction mode setting for the MQInput node is properly set to "Yes" and all other Transaction modes are set to "Automatic". D. Configure DB2 for XA coordination; configure the queue manager for XA coordination; and ensure the message flow is configured as a coordinated transaction in the bar file. Answer: A 13. Under a load test in the Pre-PROD environment, the performance test has shown that the broker cannot sustain the required peak number of HTTP connection requests. What is an appropriate action? A. Create another Execution Group and deploy another copy of the flow. B. Change the httplistener component parameter '-n maxThreads' to a higher value. C. Increase the number of 'Additional Instances' of the flow and redeploy the flow. D. Increase the number of 'Additional Instances' of the HTTPInput node and redeploy the flow. Answer: B 14. Files in the specified input directory are not being processed by a flow that uses a FileInput node. The error messages indicate that the file nodes cannot continue executing (BIP3331). What is the cause of the error messages? A. The file is locked during this directory scan. B. The input file exceeds the maximum file size. C. The broker does not have the required access to these files and directories. D. There is more than one instance of this message flow deployed to this computer. Answer: C 15. An administrator needs to control domain objects that are deployable. To which three objects is it possible to grant the Deploy Access Control List (ACL) permission? A. Broker B. Topology C. Root Topic http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass D. Subscription E. Execution Group F. Configuration Manager Answer: ACE Expert In IT Certification Exams 16. The administration team has decided to retain control over the infrastructure but wants to allow the developers to deploy flows at will in the development environment. The developers need to change trace and debug properties of execution groups (EGs), but not brokers. Which Access Control List (ACL) permissions do the developers require? A. Full to the EGs B. View to the Root and Edit to the EGs C. View to the Brokers and Deploy to the EGs D. Deploy to the Brokers and Edit to the EGs Answer: A 17. A developer has built a flow that uses the EmailOutput node to send notifications of order shipments. The SMTP server requires authentication with a specific user ID and password. What does the administrator need to do before the developer attempts to deploy the flow? A. Create a security identity with mqsisetdbparms. B. Update the default SMTP configurable service with mqsiupdatebroker. C. Create a SMTP configurable service with mqsicreateconfigurableservice. D. Include the message set that contains the SMTP configuration information. Answer: A 18. A company's IT division has a broker domain consisting of a single broker BRK configured to configuration manager CFGMGR. Both the components are running on a single AIX server. A new security policy was put in place by the company which required all components to be started and stopped under a new user ID. Which setup does the administrator need to perform to enable the broker and configuration manager to be started or stopped with the new user ID? A. Create a UserNameServer and add the new user ID. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. Add the new user ID to mqm and mqbrkrs groups of the machine. C. Run the mqsichangebroker command with the new user ID and password. D. Run the mqsichangedbimgr command with the new user ID and password. E. Run the mqsisetdbparms command adding the new user ID and password. Answer: B 19. A broker domain has two brokers, BRK1 and BRK2, configured to a configuration manager CFGMGR. A new set of applications wants to take advantage of the publish/subscribe topic-based security. Which steps does the administrator need to perform? A. Create a UserNameServer and run the mqsichangeproperties command on the brokers and the configuration manager to include the UserNameServer name. B. Run the command mqsichangeproperties command on the brokers and mqsichangeconfigmgr on the configuration manager to activate Access Control List's on the topics. C. Run the command mqsijoinmqpubsub against each application name and change all the brokers with the mqsichangebroker command to enable the security option on topics. D. Create a UserNameServer and run the mqsichangebroker command on the brokers and mqsichangeconfigmgr on the configuration manager to include the UserNameServer queue manager name. Answer: D 20. As part of the migration from WebSphere Message Broker (WMB) V6.0 to V6.1, a developer has provided the administrator a list of Java user-defined nodes that need to be migrated. The migration will be from WMB V6.0 on one machine to WMB V6.1 on a different machine. Which three steps need to be performed? A. Clean the project in the Package Explorer. B. Import the user-defined node project into the V6.1 Toolkit. C. Use Rational Product Updater (RPU) to perform the migrations. D. Run mqsimigratecomponents specifying the user Jar files directory. E. Store the .pdb file in the directory specified by the -l parameter on the mqsichangebroker command. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 10: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams F. Store the .jar file in the directory specified by the -l parameter on the mqsichangebroker command. Answer: ABF http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 11: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location