elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-002 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-002 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  91
Published:  May 03, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-002 IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 Implementation Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. The customer is requesting performance monitoring of NetApp storage subsystems. Which agent is required? A. NetApp CIM agent (ONTAP SMI-S agent) B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Data agent C. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Storage Resource agent D. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Data agent and NetApp CIM agent Answer: A 2. What is the minimum interval for data gathering by a switch performance monitor job? A. 1 minute B. 5 minutes C. 10 minutes D. 15 minutes Answer: B 3. Which device currently supports for Single Sign-on with IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1? A. SVC 4.3.1 B. DS8000 Release 4.2 C. DS5000 (Firmware 7.50.12.00) D. Brocade switches managed by DCFM Answer: B 4. How can a user validate that the data agents are registered successfully on the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center GUI tree? A. Data Manager-> Data/Storage Resource agents B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center-> agents C. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center-> Data agents D. Administrative Services->Data Sources->Data/Storage Resource agents Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. Which report is available in Disk Manager in IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1? A. volumes by RAID Level B. volumes by Disk Type and Speed C. volume to Backend Volume Assignment D. allocated but assigned volumes (empty volumes) Answer: C 6. Which data collection job should be run for producing a storage subsystem performance report? A. subsystem scan B. subsystem probe C. subsystem discovery D. subsystem performance monitor Answer: D 7. Which Triggering-Condition is valid when configuring Hypervisor Alerts? A. Hypervisor Added B. Hypervisor Removed C. Virtual Machine Added D. Virtual Machine Discovered Answer: C 8. Can a computer be a member of multiple user-defined Computer Groups? A. Yes, computers can be added to multiple Computer Groups. B. No, a computer can only be member of one group at a time. C. Yes, computers can be added to multiple Computer Groups, but will always be member of the Default Computer Group. D. No, a computer can only be member of one group at a time, in addition to the Default Computer Group which it will always be member of. Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 9. Which statement is true about a CIMOM discovery job? A. It must always be run manually. B. The local subnet is always scanned. C. A list of IP addresses can be provided. D. An SNMP trap is always triggered if the job fails. Answer: C 10. Which method is used when deploying Storage Resource agents (SRA) remotely? A. Use the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center User Interface to create SRA deployments. B. Use the command line interface on the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center server to deploy the agents remotely. C. Use an FTP server to deploy the agents code to the required computer, and this will automatically run the installation program once the code has been ftp'ed successfully. D. Invoke the installation program found on the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center media directly from the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center server, similar method used when deploying Data agents. Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location