elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-316 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-316 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  52
Published:  May 07, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 288 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 526
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 351
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 406
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 450
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 426
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-316 IBM WebSphere Integration Developer V6.1 Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. After some initialization, a long running business process needs further input from the client. The process should only wait for a certain period of time. If that time has passed without further user input, default processing should start. Which BPEL construct can most effectively handle this situation? A. Receive choice with a timeout element B. Receive activity with a parallel wait activity C. Receive choice with a subsequent wait activity D. Receive activity with expiration properties defined Answer: A 2. Given the selector in the Exhibit, which statement is true regarding the selector and its configuration? A. The selector configuration is incorrect because Component4 is not referenced. B. The selector configuration is correct and Component1 will be invoked on April 27, 2008. C. The selector configuration is incorrect because Component3 is used incorrectly in the component schedule. D. The selector configuration is correct and Component1, Component2, Component3, and Component4 must all have the same interface. Answer: B 3. An integration developer needs to access an HTTP SOAP header in a mediation flow. How should an XPath expression begin so it can access the HTTP SOAP header? A. /headers/SOAPHeader B. /SMOHeader/SOAPHeader C. /headers/Envelope/Header D. /SMOHeader/Envelope/Header Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 4. A business rule applies a graduated discount rate based on an input customer's total purchases over the past year. How should the business rule be implemented? A. As a rule set B. As a rule group C. As a decision table D. As a business rule bean Answer: A 5. In a mediation flow, the call out Response node's fail terminal is not wired and an unmodeled fault is received. What is the expected behavior of the mediation flow? A. A mediation runtime exception will occur. B. A mediation business exception will occur. C. A mediation configuration exception will occur. D. Since the fail terminal is not wired, the mediation flow stops execution without raising any exception. Answer: A 6. Why would an integration developer select the "Requires Own" option on a BPEL activity? A. To force a retry of the current activity in case of an error B. To force a retry of the previous activities in case of an error C. To prevent a retry of the current activity in case of an error D. To prevent a retry of the previous activities in case of an error Answer: D 7. An insurance company is building a state machine for accident claims processing. Before a claim can be paid, an accident investigator must sign off on any filed claims. If an investigator rejects a claim, the claim should be returned to the agent that filed the claim for further processing. Which statements describe an approach that should be considered? A. Create states called Claim and Investigate. Transition from Investigate to Claim when a claim is rejected. B. Create states called Claim, Investigate, and Reclaim. Transition from Investigate to Reclaim when a claim is rejected. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. Create states called Claim and Investigate. Transition from Investigate to Terminate when a claim is rejected. Restart the state machine on a rejection and return to Claim. D. Create a state called Process. Transition to a human task called Investigate for the investigator. Transition from the human task to Final state. Restart the state machine on a rejection and return to Process. Answer: A 8. In which situation is a failed event generated in case of a runtime exception in the called component? A. A business process calls a one way service asynchronously. B. A business process calls a request/response service asynchronously. C. A one-way business process is initiated by the Business Flow Manager API client. D. A request/response business process is initiated by the Business Flow Manager API client. Answer: A 9. An integration developer wants to restrict who can start a business process when using the BusinessFlowManager API to start the process. What is one way this can be accomplished? A. Restrict the role BPEAPIUser on the ProcessContainer application to the designated group. B. Add a human task assigned to the designated group of potential starters on the Administration tab of the processes properties. C. Add a human task assigned to the designated group of potential starters on the Authorization tab of the respective receive activity. D. Put a standalone invocation task assigned to the designated group of potential starters in front of the process in the assembly editor. Answer: C 10. Which two conditions must be met in a cyclic flow within a business process? A. There must be at least one cycle. B. Only one activity is executed at a time. C. Activities with more than one incoming link must have a join condition. D. There must be exactly one start activity (that is one activity directly enclosed in the cyclic flow with no http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass incoming link.) Answer: BD Expert In IT Certification Exams 11. Why would an integration developer uncheck the "Enable persistence and queries of business relevant data" flag on a BPEL activity in a long-running business process? A. To prevent emission of CEI events B. To prevent emission of audit log events C. To improve performance by avoiding activity related data to be persisted to the database D. To prevent monitoring of activity related business data with the BPC Observer application Answer: C 12. The process shown in the Exhibit returns the value of a global variable "number" to the client. The variable is initialized by an assign activity with 0. Snippet1 and Snippet2 each increase the value of "number" by 1. Snippet3 in the event handler increases "number" by 10. Each wait activity waits for 30 seconds. During execution of the first wait activity an event is sent to the processes' event handler. Which type of result can the client expect? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. An exception is thrown back to the client. B. The message is ignored. The process returns 2. C. The message is stored and processed as soon as the event handler's scope is started. The process returns 12. D. The process hangs with a deadlock as the message is processed immediately and blocks the variable "number" until the scope of the event handler is started. This variable "number" is required by Snippet1 for write access. Answer: C 13. How does the business process in the Exhibit behave? A. The process finishes successfully. B. The process hangs after the evaluation of the first case condition and cannot complete. C. The process is invalid because the choice activity does not have an otherwise condition and cannot be deployed. D. During process execution an exception is thrown after the invoke activity because the otherwise clause http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass is missing. Answer: A Expert In IT Certification Exams 14. Which statement is always true about generating predefined events from monitorable component elements? A. They are stored in the Event database. B. They are Web Service requests via SOAP/HTTP. C. They are consumed by WebSphere Business Monitor. D. They are based on the Common Base Event specification. Answer: D 15. What can be determined about the interface operations in the Exhibit? A. The two services are using identical interfaces. B. A Move map operation must be performed on the input and output business objects. C. The source and target interface operations have identical input and output parameters. D. The source and the target interface operations have incompatible input and output business object types. Answer: D 16. The Exhibit shows the Interfaces used in a mediation flow. A mediation flow checks driving records of http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams job applicants by calling various state-level Motor Vehicle services. All services use the same interface (MotorVehicleInterface). The addressState attribute determines which state service will be called. The mediation interface (MediationInterface) does not always contain addressState, but the addressZipCode attribute is mandatory and can be used to determine the state. It is desired to track how many times each of the various state services are called. Which mediation flow is best suited to accomplish this task? A. Filter > (terminal1)Logger > Callout > (terminal2)XSLT > Logger > Callout B. Filter > (terminal1)Logger > Callout > (terminal2)DBLookup > Logger > Callout C. Logger > Filter > (terminal1)Callout > (terminal2)XSLT > Callout D. Logger > Filter > (terminal1)Callout > (terminal2)DBLookup > Callout Answer: B 17. Why would an integration developer use Java snippets in a business process? A. A developer would use Java snippets for general tasks. A Java snippet's implementation is fixed and cannot be viewed or modified by the user. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 10: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. A developer would use Java snippets to create a snippet that captures a specific behavior. A Java snippet can then be used within other snippets. C. A developer would use Java snippets to call an arbitrary Java method directly. A Java snippet can also be used to invoke constructors and access fields. D. A developer would use Java snippets to link and unlink tasks within a business process diagram. A Java snippet can be called at both development or runtime. Answer: C 18. A developer needs to interact with third-party messaging middleware. Which binding should be used? A. JMS B. MQ JMS C. Generic JMS D. Web service - SOAP over JMS Answer: C 19. An integration developer is building a composite application that will access an Enterprise Information System (EIS). The EIS can be accessed via either a Web Service or a JCA adapter. Under which two conditions should the developer choose to implement a JCA adapter rather than a Web Service? A. The EIS import needs to be part of an end-to-end J2EE security model. B. The developer needs to programmatically access the associated data binding. C. The developer wants to utilize an existing WebSphere MQ infrastructure for assured message delivery. D. The EIS does not support transactions but composite application requires assured delivery on all calls to the EIS. E. The composite application requires that multiple endpoints are available to the EIS for load balancing and failover purposes. Answer: AD 20. An infrastructure monitoring application fires asynchronous JMS alert messages when problems are detected. An application developer has created a JMS export and is writing a short-running business process to take action on the alerts. If alerts are processed out of sequence, problem determination will be http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 11: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams flawed. Which action should be taken by the integration developer? A. Insure that the business process is set to long-running. B. From the Admin console, set the WebSphere Process Server default thread pool size to 1. C. From the Admin console, modify the export's activation spec to set maximum concurrency to 1. D. On the export binding, set the Message Configuration's Asynchronous reliability to "assured". Answer: C http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 12: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location