carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-T01 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-T01 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-T01 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-T01 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-T01 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-T01 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-T01 Exams  HP0-T01 Certification  HP0-T01 Training  HP0-T01 Practice Exams  HP0-T01 Tests  HP0-T01 Exam Materials  HP0-T01 download 
Views:  293
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2814 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2650 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-T01 HP Performance Insight v5.x Software Exam: HP0-T01 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-T01 QUESTION: 1 Where is the user's property configuration file located? A. {DPIPE_HOME}/jrun/servers/piweb/properties/userproperties B. {DPIPE_HOME}/jrun/servers/piweb/tw-app/webview/properties/userproperties C. {DPIPE_HOME}/lib/users/properties D. {DPIPE_HOME}/lib/data/users/properties Answer: B QUESTION: 2 What is the recommended RAID configuration for HPPI implementation? A. RAID 0 B. RAID 1 C. RAID 1 + 0 D. RAID 5 Answer: C QUESTION: 3 A node list must contain the following items, each separated by commas. Which items can be used in a node list file? A. node name, read community string, snmp port #, snmp profile B. an option group contains only polling policies C. node_name, node_number, description, SNMPV2 D. node_number, node description, SNMP profile, SNMP V1 Answer: A QUESTION: 4 What are some of the integration points between NNM and HPPI? A. NNM node discovery, HPPI report launching by NNM, HPPI trap generation B. NNM node type discovery, NNM Web Console operation in HPPI C. Node discovery, node type discovery, remote management console operation D. NNM remote report launching, HPPI node discovery used by NNM, HPPI operation of NNM Web console Answer: A QUESTION: 5 If the report pack installation fails, where can you find the details of the errors? 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-T01 A. {DPIPE_HOME}/logs/install/reportpacks.log B. {DPIPE_HOME}/logs/report_<datastamp>.log C. {DPIPE_HOME}/logs/reportpacks/<reportpackname>.log D. {DPIPE_HOME}/logs/install/<reportpackname>.log Answer: B QUESTION: 6 How can you verify that data is actually being collected from devices? A. The number of rows should be increasing in the data table (rate, hourly..). B. The lkeys tables should always have rows in them. C. Look in the upload tables and see if there are any rows in them. D. Look for errors in the ovpi.log file. Answer: A QUESTION: 7 Where do you verify that the collections are being run? A. {SYBASE}\install\errorlog.log B. {DPIPE_HOME}\logs\install.log C. {TREND_LOG}\trend.log D. {DPIPE_HOME}\log\trendtimer.log Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Which user interfaces can be used for un-deploying Reports? Select TWO. A. trend_timer B. trend_copy C. Catalog Manager D. trend_deployer E. Package Manager Answer: C, E QUESTION: 9 Deployed Reports are registered within the file ______. A. {DPIPE_HOME}/reports/deploy/deploy.conf B. {DPIPE_HOME}/reports/deploy.conf C. {DPIPE_HOME}/reports/deploy/deploy.xml 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-T01 D. {DPIPE_HOME}/reports/deploy.xml Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Where will hourly data reside if Location Independent Reporting data mapping is created for a property table with the time type specified as ourly??ourly? A. Only on the Central server B. Only on the Satellite server C. Remote Poller D. Both the Satellite and Central server Answer: B QUESTION: 11 Which function does the HPPI Performance Manager (back-end database) perform? A. storing, processing, aggregating and collecting network management data B. aging, storing, processing and aggregating network performance data C. viewing reports, collecting data and aggregating network asset data D. maintaining database, processing data, collecting network performance data Answer: B QUESTION: 12 What information does the HPPI database store? Select TWO. A. element configuration and property information B. long term performance data C. HPPI internal usage and debugging values D. user name authentication values E. report library and report access information Answer: A, B QUESTION: 13 What is the file extension for hourly roll up script files? A. .teel B. .def C. .hour D. .sum 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP0-T01 Answer: D QUESTION: 14 The following command is entered in the trendtimer.sched file: 3:00+5 - - {DPIPE_HOME}/bin/keystats At what times will the command run? A. 3:05, 6:10, 9:15, 12:20, ?3:05, 6:10, 9:15, 12:20, B. every night at five minutes past three a.m. C. 3:05, 6:05, 9:05, ?3:05, 6:05, 9:05, D. every 3rd of the month at 5:00 a.m. Answer: C QUESTION: 15 How can we check configured Location Independent Reporting data mappings? A. Central Server - Management Console B. Satellite Server - Management Console C. Web Access Server D. Standalone Server Management Console Answer: A QUESTION: 16 If data mapping is created for a property table with time type specified as ate? Location Independent Reporting automatically creates copyIf data mapping is created for a property table with time type specified as ?ate? Location Independent Reporting automatically creates copy policies for which types of tables? A. Rate B. Daily C. Hourly D. Monthly Answer: C QUESTION: 17 The bcp_gateway process loads data into _______. A. rate tables B. daily tables C. upload tables 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP0-T01 D. backup tables Answer: C QUESTION: 18 Which files does the {DPIPE_HOME}/scripts/ directory include? Select TWO. A. summary, procedure B. teel files C. vendor specific mibs D. HPPI schedule (trendtimer.sched) E. discover Answer: A, E QUESTION: 19 How can non-admin users change their own password? A. by using the "Administration -> User Accounts -> Users" Menu B. by using the "Preferences -> User Profile ? Menu C. by modifying the OVPI/data/etc/passwd file D. by contacting OVPI Administrator Answer: B QUESTION: 20 What is a valid method for HPPI to identify the element type for reporting? Select TWO. A. Start -> Programs -> Trend -> Discover B. Management Console -> Edit > Type Discovery C. Management Console -> Discover D. Command Line -> trend_discover -t E. Management Console -> tools > Type Discovery Answer: D, E 6 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location