anon-146998's picture
From anon-146998 rss RSS 

Testking E20-011 PDF | Free E20-011 Exam |E20-011 



 

 
 
Tags:  Domain 
Views:  496
Downloads:  1
Published:  April 29, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
No related plicks found
 
More from this user
IPG_10K_2007

IPG_10K_2007

From: anon-146998
Views: 273
Comments: 0

Cheap Auto Insurance Arizona

Cheap Auto Insurance Arizona

From: anon-146998
Views: 333
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: EMCST EXAM E20-011 Storage Networking Design and Management http://www.testkingprep.com/E20-011.html Total Questions: 10 For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam E20-011, try our practice exams. http://www.testkingprep.com Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features 1
Slide 2: Question: 1 . In a requirements analysis, what are classified as external requirements? A. Availability and reliability B. Delivery and standards C. Portability and interoperability D. Privacy and legislative Answer: D Question: 2. In a FC SAN, what is an advantage of using copper media instead of optical media? A. Better signal-to-noise ratio for short distances B. Higher speed C. Larger frame payload D. Longer distances are supported Answer: A Question: 3. A pair of ISLs is configured between two Fibre Channel switches with trunking enabled. The trunk is carrying the I/O traffic from multiple hosts generating a total of 3,200 IOPS each, with a block size of 4 KB. Assuming 2 Gb links, which percentage represents the best estimate of ISL utilization? A. 1 B. 3 C. 10 D. 20 Answer: B For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam E20-011, try our practice exams. http://www.testkingprep.com Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features 2
Slide 3: Question: 4. A pair of ISLs is configured between two Fibre Channel switches with trunking enabled. The trunk is carrying the I/O traffic from several hosts generating a total of 3,000 IOPS with a block size of 32 KB. Assuming 2 Gb links, what is the ISL utilization? A. 3% B. 25% C. 50% D. 90% Answer: B Question: 5. What is a benefit of Kerberos over other authentication protocols? A. Client can provide its own privilege information, reducing authentication traffic B. Ensures a user will not be disconnected from a share because tickets do not expire C. Stores file system ACLs for the domain environment D. User ID and password information is never stored on the Kerberos server Answer: A Question: 6. A company has a PC with an IP address of 10.124.15.111. The PC needs to communicate with a NAS device at the IP address 10.123.12.54. Which OSI protocol layer is responsible for directing the packets from the client to the NAS device? A. IP B. NFS C. TCP D. UDP Answer: A For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam E20-011, try our practice exams. http://www.testkingprep.com Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features 3
Slide 4: Question: 7. A company has several servers accessing an in-house application on iSCSI storage using NICs and iSCSI initiator software. Processor utilization on several of the servers is excessively high and is beginning to impact performance. What can alleviate the performance problem? A. Increase the cache on the storage array B. Increase the network bandwidth C. Install an additional network card in the hosts D. Install iSCSI HBAs in the hosts Answer: D Question: 8. What is the most important design consideration when sizing the disk capacity requirements? A. Amount of cache available B. Disk space required by the application C. IOPS required by the application D. Remote replication requirements Answer: C Question: 9. Which risk poses the greatest threat to the implementation of a storage infrastructure? A. Lack of vendor support for the rollout B. No security policy for remote support procedures C. No standardized tools, templates, or methodologies D. The new application does not provide the expected functionality Answer: C For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam E20-011, try our practice exams. http://www.testkingprep.com Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features 4
Slide 5: Question: 10. Which process ensures that storage service exceptions are identified, tracked, and resolved? A. Availability Management B. Capacity Management C. Configuration Management D. Incident Management Answer: D For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam E20-011, try our practice exams. http://www.testkingprep.com Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features 5
Slide 6: Thank You For Trying Our Demo EMCST EXAM E20-011 Storage Networking Design and Management http://www.testkingprep.com/E20-011.html If you have any questions or difficulties regarding this product, feel free to contact Us. For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam E20-011, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features! For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam E20-011, try our practice exams. http://www.testkingprep.com Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features 6

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location