exam1passzy's picture
From exam1passzy rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Exam1pass free dumps 642-811 exam braindumps 

642-811 exam,Cisco CCNP 642-811 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 

 
 
Tags:  642-811 exam  study guides  trainning materials  questions and answers  PDF testing engine 
Views:  164
Published:  July 15, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Exam1pass freedumps 000-m47exambraindum ps

Exam1pass freedumps 000-m47exambraindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 258 Comments: 0
000-M47 exam,IBM Lotus Certification 000-M47 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass freedumps 000-152 exam braindumps

Exam1pass freedumps 000-152 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 310 Comments: 0
000-152 exam,IBM IBM System x 000-152 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps NS0-502 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps NS0-502 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 222 Comments: 0
NS0-502 exam,Network Appliance NAC-NIE NS0-502 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass freedumps LX0-102 exam braindumps

Exam1pass freedumps LX0-102 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 213 Comments: 0
LX0-102 exam,CompTIA Linux LX0-102 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass freedumps LX0-101 exam braindumps

Exam1pass freedumps LX0-101 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 304 Comments: 0
LX0-101 exam,CompTIA Linux LX0-101 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
Exam1pass free dumps MB7-848 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB7-848 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 193 Comments: 0
MB7-848 exam,Microsoft Microsoft Business Solutions MB7-848 braindumps training materials - exam1pass

 
Exam1pass free dumps 000-153 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 000-153 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 223 Comments: 0
000-153 exam,IBM Certified Systems Expert 000-153 braindumps training materials - exam1pass
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-235 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 562
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps BH0-006 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 573
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps MB5-845 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 559
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps GB0-540 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 646-590 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 458
Comments: 0

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 70-228 exam braindumps

From: exam1passzy
Views: 485
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams Exam Title : : Cisco 642-811 Building Cisco Multilayer Switched Networks(BCMSN) Version : Demo Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 2: Exam1pass domain? Easiest way to pass IT exams 1. What action should a network administrator take to enable VTP pruning on an entire management A. enable VTP pruning on any client switch in the domain B. enable VTP pruning on every switch in the domain C. enable VTP pruning on any switch in the management domain D. enable VTP pruning on a VTP server in the management domain Answer: D 2. Refer to the exhibit. On the basis of the information provided in the exhibit, which two sets of procedures are best practices for Layer 2 and 3 failover alignment? (Choose two.) Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 3: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams A. Configure the D-SW1 switch as the active HSRP router and the STP root for all VLANs. Configure the D-SW2 switch as the standby HSRP router and backup STP root for all VLANs. B. Configure the D-SW2 switch as the active HSRP router and the STP root for all VLANs. Configure the D-SW1 switch as the standby HSRP router and backup STP root for all VLANs. C. Configure the D-SW1 switch as the active HSRP router and the STP root for VLANs 11 and 110. Configure the D-SW2 switch as the active HSRP router and the STP root for VLANs 12 and 120. D. Configure the D-SW1 switch as the standby HSRP router and the backup STP root for VLANs 12 and 120. Configure the D-SW2 switch as the standby HSRP router and the backup STP root for VLANs 11 and 110. E. Configure the D-SW1 switch as the standby HSRP router and the STP root for VLANs 11 and 110. Configure the D-SW2 switch as the standby HSRP router and the STP root for VLANs 12 and 120. F. Configure the D-SW1 switch as the active HSRP router and the backup STP root for VLANs 11 and 110. Configure the D-SW2 switch as the active HSRP router and the backup STP root for VLANs 12 and 120. Answer: CD 3. Which two multicast IP addresses can be represented by the multicast MAC address 0100.5e0A.0A07? (Choose two.) A. 228.10.10.7 B. 228.10.10.8 Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 4: Exam1pass C. 228.10.138.7 D. 229.11.10.7 E. 229.138.10.7 F. 229.138.10.8 Answer: AE Easiest way to pass IT exams 4. Which is a valid multicast MAC address? A. 00-00-00-FA-11-67 B. 01-00-E0-56-AE-3C C. 00-01-E0-A8-B2-C1 D. 01-00-5E-0A-08-CF E. FF-FF-FF-FF-FF-FF Answer: D 5. A network is configured with VLANs 1 through 5. 802.1 Q trunking is enabled between all switches. Currently, access ports for VLAN 3 exist only on Switch3 and Switch6. What must the administrator do to ensure that the other switches do not receive unnecessary broadcast packets for VLAN 3 while still allowing all other VLAN packets to cross? A. Configure VTP pruning. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 5: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams B. Configure Switch3 and Switch6 as transparent switches. C. Configure Switch1, Switch2, Switch4 and Switch5 as transparent switches. D. Nothing is required. Only Switch3 and Switch6 will receive VLAN3 packets by default. Answer: A 6. Which three statements are true regarding the above diagram? (Choose three.) A. A trunk link will be formed. B. Only VLANs 1-1001 will travel across the trunk link. C. The native VLAN for Switch B is vlan 1. D. DTP is not running on Switch A. E. DTP packets are sent from Switch B. Answer: ACE 7. Examine the router output above. Which two items are correct? (Choose two.) Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 6: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams A. Router A will assume the active state if its priority is the highest. B. If Ethernet 0/2 goes down, the standby router will take over. C. When Ethernet 0/3 of RouterA comes back up, the priority will become 105. D. The local IP address of Router A is 10.1.0.6. E. The local IP address of Router A is 10.1.0.20. Answer: AC 8. Which two statements are true about a switched virtual interface (SVI)? (Choose two.) A. An SVI is created by entering the no switchport command in interface configuration mode. B. An SVI is created for the default VLAN (VLAN1) to permit remote switch administration by default. C. An SVI provides a default gateway for a VLAN. D. Multiple SVIs can be associated with a VLAN. E. SVI is another name for a routed port. Answer: BC 9. Given the following configuration on a switch interface, what happens when a host with the MAC address of 0003.0003.0003 is directly connected to the switch port? switchport mode access switchport port-security switchport port-security maximum 2 switchport port-security mac-address 0002.0002.0002 switchport port-security violation shutdown A. The port will shut down. B. The host will be allowed to connect. C. The host will be refused access. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 7: Exam1pass Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams D. The host can only connect through a hub/switch where 0002.0002.0002 is already connected. 10. Which spanning-tree feature will disable ports configured for PortFast in the event of a BPDU being received on those ports? A. BPDUGuard B. BPDU filtering C. UDLD D. Root Guard Answer: A 11. Which three interface commands will configure the switch port to support a connected Cisco phone and to trust the CoS values received on the port if CDP discovers that a Cisco phone is attached? (Choose three.) A. mls qos trust override cos B. mls qos trust cos C. mls qos trust device cisco-phone D. switchport priority extend cos_value E. switchport voice vlan vlan-id Answer: BCE 12. If there are two equal cost paths to the root switch, what is the next criterion to determine the root port? A. lowest time to receive BPDUs B. lowest port ID C. lowest sender bridge ID D. highest MAC address on the receiving port Answer: C 13. LAB Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 8: Exam1pass Easiest way to pass IT exams The information of the question VTP Domain name : cisco VLAN Ids 20 31 IP Addresses 172.16.71.1/24 These are your specific tasks: 1. Configure the VTP information with the distribution layer switch as the VTP server 2. Configure the VTP information with the access layer switch as a VTP client 3. Configure VLANs on the distribution layer switch 4. Configure inter-VLAN routing on the distribution layer switch 5. Specific VLAN port assignments will be made as users are added to the access layer switches in the future. 6. All VLANs and VTP configurations are to completed in the global configuration To configure the switch click on the host icon that is connected to the switch be way of a serial console cable. Correct Answers: vtp server configuration: switch#conf t switch(config)#vtp mode server 172.16.132.1/24 Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 9: Exam1pass switch(config)#vtp domain CISCO switch(config)#vlan 20 switch(config)#vlan 31 switch(config)#int vlan 20 switch(if-config)#ip add 172.64.20.1 255.255.255.0 switch(if-config)#no shut switch(if-config)#int vlan 31 switch(if-config)#ip add 192.162.31.1 255.255.255.0 switch(if-config)#no shut switch(if-config)#exit switch#ip routing switch#copy run start vtp client configuration: switch#conf t switch(config)#vtp mode client switch(config)#vtp domain CISCO switch#copy run start Easiest way to pass IT exams 14. In the use of 802.1X access control, which three protocols are allowed through the switch port before authentication takes place? (Choose three.) A. STP B. CDP C. EAP MD5 D. TACACS+ E. EAP-over-LAN F. protocols not filtered by an ACL Answer: ABE 15. Which technology manages multicast traffic at Layer 2 by configuring Layer 2 LAN interfaces dynamically to forward multicast traffic only to those interfaces that want to receive it? Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 10: Exam1pass A. IGMP B. IGMP snooping C. PIM-DM D. DVMRP E. MOSPF Answer: B Easiest way to pass IT exams 16. Refer to the above graphic. Switch A, the root bridge, is connected directly to Switch B over link L1 and to Switch C over link L2. The Layer 2 LAN interface on Switch C that is connected directly to Switch B is in the blocking state. If Switch C detects a link failure on the currently active link L2 on the root port, which spanning tree enhancement will allow Switch C to unblock the blocked port and transition it to forwarding without going through the listening and learning states? A. PortFast B. UplinkFast C. BackboneFast D. rapid spanning tree Answer: B 17. What are three disadvantages of a router-on-a-stick configuration for InterVLAN routing? (Choose three.) A. InterVLAN routing cannot be filtered by the router. B. The router becomes a single point of failure for the network. C. Routers will not route STP BPDUs. D. There is a possibility of inadequate bandwidth for each VLAN. E. Additional overhead on the router can occur. Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 11: Exam1pass Answer: BDE Easiest way to pass IT exams F. NetFlow Switching is required for InterVLAN accounting. 18. Refer to the exhibit. Which set of commands contains the minimum number of commands necessary on the Cat_3550 switch for the host in VLAN 2 to be able to ping the host in VLAN 3? A. ip routing B. ip routingrouter eigrp 1network 10.0.0.0 C. router eigrp 1network 10.0.0.0 D. ip routingrouter eigrp 1redistribute connectednetwork 10.0.0.0network 200.1.1.0no auto-summary E. ip routingrouter eigrp 1redistribute connectednetwork 10.0.0.0no auto-summary Answer: E Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com
Slide 12: Exam1pass A. Both switches must be in the same VTP domain. Easiest way to pass IT exams 19. Which statement is correct about 802.1Q trunking? B. The encapsulation type on both ends of the trunk does not have to match. C. The native VLAN on both ends of the trunk must be VLAN 1. D. 802.1Q trunking can only be configured on a Layer 2 port. E. In 802.1Q trunking, all VLAN packets are tagged on the trunk link, except the native VLAN. Answer: E 20. Which two statements about the various implementations of STP are true? (Choose two.) A. Common Spanning Tree maintains a separate spanning-tree instance for each VLAN configured in the network. B. The Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) is an evolution of the IEEE 802.1w standard. C. Per-VLAN Spanning Tree (PVST) supports 802.1Q trunking. D. Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus(PVST+) is an enhancement to 802.1Q specification and is supported only on Cisco devices. E. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) includes features equivalent to Cisco PortFast, UplinkFast, and BackboneFast for faster network reconvergence. F. Multiple Spanning Tree (MST) assumes one spanning-tree instance for the entire Layer 2 network, regardless of the multiple number of VLANs. Answer: DE Exam1pass Help You Pass Any IT Exam http://www.exam1pass.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location