joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 1z0-539 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest 1z0-539 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  85
Downloads:  2
Published:  August 29, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 394
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 753
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport professional provide all IT exams questions, such as IBM, Comptia, HP, Oracle, Symantec, Avaya and so on .Ensure your succeed at first time with only need to memorize all the questions and answers, if you do not pass the exam with our product, we will not only arrange FULL REFUND for you, but also provide another exam what you want, ABSOLUTELY FREE!
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-539 Title : Oracle GoldenGate 10 Essentials Version : DEMO 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which statements are true of goldenGate password encryption? A password can be encrypted and pasted into a parameter file. An encrypted password can be generated using the default key. An encrypted password can be generated using a user defined-key. A. 1 only B. 2 only C. 3 only D. 1 and 3 E. 1, 2 and 3 Answer: E 2.You want to configure replication of CREATE TABLE statements from oracle to Teradata, so that only new table created in your mapped source schema is Replicated. Which should be the part of solution? A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10. B. DDL INCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file. C. DDL INCLUDE UNMAPPED in extra parameter file. D. DDL EXCLUDE MAPPED in extra parameter file. Answer: B 3.Which translations are captured if you ADD EXTRACT BEGIN now 1:00 p.m., but START EXTRACT at 2:00 p.m.? A. Transactions started on or after 1:00 p.m. B. Transactions started on or after 2:00 p.m. C. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 1:00 p.m. D. Transactions started before 1:00 p.m and committed after 2:00 p.m. Answer: D 4.You want encrypt message sent or over TCP/IP to server usserver1, where the goldenGate manage process is running on port 7809. Your requirements include using a custom encryption key and advanced encryption standard (AES), and you have created an ENCKEYS file What parameters should you use? 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. This feature is not supported in oracle goldenGate 10. B. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT AES, ENCRYPT KEY C. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT AES, ENCRYPTKEY MYKWY, MBRPORT 7809 D. RMTHOST usserval, MGRPORT 7809, ENCRYPT BLOWFISH ENCRYPTKEY MYKEY Answer: D 5.Which three describe a valid OGG Event Action? A. Stop the process B. Write a checkpoint before and/or after writing the record to the trail. C. Run a shell command D. Purge old trail files Answer: A,B,C 6. CORRECT TEXT By default, which option is evaluated first, SQLEXEC or filter statement? A.SQLEXEC B. FILTER C.There is no default; it is set with the after filter I before filter. D. It depends on their position in the parameter file; the first encountered is executed first. Answer: B 7.Which argument is used to set the maximum size of the EXTTRAIL or RMTTRAL. A. MAXSIZE B. TRAILSIZE C. HAXTRAILSI2E D. TRAILMAXSIZE F E. MEGABYTES 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: E 8.Which Manager Parameter sets will report current lag every hour and write a critical message for any Extract/Replicate with a lag over 60 minutes? A. LAGBEPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFO 1 and LAGCRITICAL 60 B. LAGREPORTMINUTES 60, LAGINFOHOURS 1 C. LAGREPOBT 1, I.AGCRITICALHOURS 1 D. LAGREPOBTHOURS 1, LAGINFOMINUTES 30, LAGCR JTTCAI-M I Answer: B 9.What parameter provides options for compression and encryption? A. RMTHOST B. TARGET C. TCPIP D. TARGET DB Answer: A 10.What GoldenGate process is responsible for capturing changes in the source database? A. Manager B. Replicate C. Extract D. Server Collector Answer: C 11.You have configured and added the extract and Replicate tasks using the direct load method what do you need to do to get the processes up and running? A. Start the Extract task. B. Start the Extract task and then start the Replicat task. C. Start the Extract task; wait for it to stop and than start the Replicate task. 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. Start the Replicate task Answer: B 12.You are configuring replication between two Oracle tables with the same number of columns, column table names, and data types, but in different orders. For replication purpose can you treat these as identical tables? A. No B. Yes, if the source and target Oracle versions and character sets are the same. C. Yes D. Yes, as long as the source table has a primary key define Answer: D 13.What us expected behavior of CHEKPARMS parameter? A. The process checks the parameter syntax and then starts running. B. The process checks the parameter syntax and then stops. C. A report file is created listing all missing parameters. D. A report file is created listing all default values not specified in the parameter file. Answer: A 14.What GoldenGate facility allows for custom processing in response to a data value? A. DDLGEN B. GGSExec C. User Exits D. User Tokens Answer: C 15.How do you control the size of the buffer that contains data extracted from an ASM instance? A. TRANLOGOPTIONS ASMBUFSIZ B. DBOPTIONS ASMBUFSIZE 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. TRANLOGOPTIONS BUFSIZE D. DBOPTIONS BUFSIZE Answer: A 6/6
Slide 8: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location