elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-913 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-913 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  72
Published:  May 09, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-913 Informix 4GL Development Version : Demo 1. Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Given the form in the exhibit, which code segment would properly add 10 to the input contents of field a and display the results in field b? A. AFTER FIELD a LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10 DISPLAY BY NAME r_record.b B. BEFORE INPUT LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10 DISPLAY BY NAME r_record.b C. AFTER FIELD a NEXT FIELD b LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10 D. ON KEY (F3) NEXT FIELD a LET r_record.b = r_record.a + 10 Answer: A 2. Which type of errors can be trapped by SQLCA.SQLCODE? A. compile-time errors B. user-interface errors C. application logic errors D. run-time database errors Answer: D 3. Which statements will be interrupted if the DEFER INTERRUPT statement has been executed and the user presses the interrupt key? A. INPUT B. CONSTRUCT C. INPUT ARRAY D. OPEN CURSOR http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass E. START REPORT Answer: ABC Expert In IT Certification Exams 4. Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit. Given the segment of code in the exhibit, what is the appropriate text for the variable what_error_message? A. The serial number you entered is not valid. B. Duplicate equipment records are not allowed. C. Equipment was not found, please re-enter the serial number. D. Null values are not allowed in name, serial number, make, or model fields. Answer: B 5. Which are valid INFORMIX-4GL function types? A. MAIN B. DEFINE C. REPORT D. INCLUDE E. OPTIONS F. GLOBALS G. FUNCTION Answer: ACFG 6. Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit. Given the exhibit, which rows will the DELETE statement delete? A. all of the rows B. all rows except those rows with a stock_num equal to five C. only those rows with descriptions of baseball and football D. only those rows with descriptions of baseball gloves and baseball hat Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 7. Why will preparing UPDATE and DELETE statements increase their execution speed? A. UPDATE and DELETE statements can NOT be prepared. B. The rows of the tables being selected will be cached in memory if the statement is prepared. C. Prepared statements are checked for syntax and optimized at prepare time, not at execution time. D. Memory is allocated for the results set which will be returned from the SELECT statement at prepare time. Answer: C 8. Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit. Given the exhibit, what is the stock_curs cursor being used to do? A. supply an "index of primary keys" to the stock_all_curs B. lock the current row of data in the database table to prevent the data from becoming stale C. check if any new rows have been inserted into the table since the stock_all_curs was last opened D. fetch the complete row of data from the database for the primary key supplied by the stock_all_curs Answer: A 9. Which values will the form display when using the INPUT ARRAY statement? A. null B. the values of the program array C. the default attributes of the form D. the default attributes of the form or null E. the default column values from the table definition or null F. the default attributes of the form or the default column values from the table definition G. the default attributes of the form, the default column values from the table definition, or null http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Answer: G Expert In IT Certification Exams 10. Click the <<ItemExhibitName>> button to view the exhibit. Given the code segment in the exhibit, which function(s) would be called? A. function_a() B. function_a() and function _b() C. function_a(), function_b() and function_c() D. function_a() and a run-time error would occur Answer: A 11. Which qualifiers can be used when formatting report output? A. USING B. SPACES C. STRING D. NEWLINE E. PICTURE F. CLIPPED Answer: ABF 12. Which statement is correct about the BEFORE MENU clause of the MENU statement? A. It will execute before the menu appears to the user on the screen. B. It is required to check user access privileges before displaying the menu. C. It is the only place that the HIDE OPTION and SHOW OPTION statements can be used. D. It is required before variables can be used for the menu-name, option name, and option-description. Answer: A 13. Which sequence of steps opens a form and displays it on the screen? A. an OPEN WINDOW WITH FORM statement B. an OPEN FORM statement, followed by a FORM statement http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams C. an OPEN WINDOW statement, followed by an OPEN FORM statement D. an OPEN FORM statement, followed by a DISPLAY FORM statement Answer: AD 14. What are characteristics of INFORMIX-4GL RDS? A. It provides a graphical user interface. B. It can use the INFORMIX-4GL Interactive Debugger. C. It compiles faster than INFORMIX-4GL Compiled Version. D. It executes faster than INFORMIX-4GL Compiled Version. Answer: BC 15. Which statement about INFORMIX-4GL is true? A. The INFORMIX-4GL C-compiled version requires a p-code runner to execute. B. INFORMIX-4GL for Windows is only offered in the RDS version of the product. C. The INFORMIX-4GL RDS version compiles faster than the INFORMIX-4GL C-compiled version. D. The INFORMIX-4GL RDS version executes faster than the INFORMIX-4GL C-compiled version. Answer: C 16. What is one advantage of using INFORMIX-4GL C-compiled version versus INFORMIX-4GL RDS? A. It compiles faster. B. It executes the program faster. C. It uses the INFORMIX-4GL Interactive Debugger. D. It readily accesses a graphical presentation of your application. Answer: B 17. An end user wants to see how values x and y are being set in function1 and function2, and also needs to know the value of z before function3 is called. Using the Informix 4GL Debugger, which sequence of steps accomplishes this? A. set a break point for line 6, execute a call function2, execute a step/step http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams B. set a break point for line 5, execute a call function1, execute a call function2, execute print z on line 10 C. set a break point for line 5, execute a step into on lines 5 and 6; execute print z on line 9 prior to executing a step/step into/continue D. set a break point for line 5, execute a step, print x, execute a step, print y, execute print z on line 9 prior to executing a step/step into/continue Answer: C 18. Given the following directory structure, where would you find two existing libraries for the application? (Choose two.) A. Bin B. Lib C. Util D. 4GL_lib Answer: BD 19. The end users at your client site require the ability to enter purchase orders online. Management has agreed to allow the users to perform this function, but with some restrictions. End users will be classified as one of three categories: Each category of employee will have the following limits on the amount of the purchase order they are allowed to enter: Given the following table structures and relationship: Which two functions must be created to determine the maximum purchase order amount that a user is authorized to enter? (Choose two.) A. function to obtain the login of the user B. function to obtain the usertype_amt for the user C. function to obtain the login ID and group of the user D. function to obtain the personal profile set-up by the user http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 9: Test4pass Answer: AB Expert In IT Certification Exams 20. Which cursor type can use the FETCH PREVIOUS syntax? A. scroll cursor B. update cursor C. non-scrolling cursor D. a mobile cursor available only in D4GL Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 10: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location