elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass ST0-079 braindumps exam 

Test4pass ST0-079 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  102
Published:  April 28, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 401
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 435
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 418
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : Symantec ST0-079 : Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS) Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass . Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. In addition to storing messages for Spam Quarantine and Suspect Virus Quarantine, which type of messages can the Control Center store? A.notification messages B.compliance triggered messages C.delivered messages D.deleted messages Answer: B 2. To reach Message Audit logs, which tab should be selected in the Brightmail Control Center? A.Status B.Administration C.Reports D.Compliance Answer: A 3. Which feature requires Invalid Recipient Handling to be enabled? A.Bounce Attack Prevention B.Directory Harvest Attack recognition C.Reputation Lookup D.Fastpass Answer: B 4. An administrator has navigated through Status -> LDAP Synchronization. Which tab will display details about an LDAP Synchronization? A.LDAP to Scanners B.LDAP to CC C.LDAP Status D.CC to LDAP Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 5. A client needs to import structured customer data. Which resource is used for this requirement? A.records B.dictionaries C.regular expressions D.patterns Answer: A 6. What does the Fastpass feature do? A.skips virus scanning for known viruses B.skips resource intensive spam scanning steps C.passes incoming mail directly to the downstream MTA D.bypasses scanning on outgoing mail Answer: B 7. Which feature of Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 detects Non-Delivery Reports (NDR) created by an attacker? A.Directory Harvest Attack B.Anti-Phishing Filter C.Bounce Attack Prevention D.Symantec Probe Network Answer: C 8. What is the Heuristic Detection (Bloodhound) feature designed to detect? A.unknown viruses B.fuzzy matches against compliance rules C.regex matches D.Denial of Service (DoS) attacks Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 9. What happens to a message that is forwarded to the Suspect Virus Quarantine? A.It is automatically deleted after one week. B.It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed. C.It is placed in the administrator's queue for review. D.It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response. Answer: B 10. True file typing is a feature used to combat which behavior? A.spamming B.renaming C.phishing D.spimming Answer: B 11. Which two email authentication technologies are included in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0? (Select two.) A.Sender ID B.POP before SMTP C.Domain Keys Identified Mail (DKIM) D.Certified Email E.Sender Policy Framework (SPF) Answer: AE 12. Spam Rule sets are automatically downloaded from Symantec on a regular basis. How often are these rule sets refreshed? A.every 5 to 10 minutes B.every 30 to 60 minutes C.every 3 to 5 hours D.every day Answer: A http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 13. Which two tasks are performed by the SMTP session component of the MTA? (Select two.) A.It verifies the IP address reputation with the BMServer. B.It performs aliasing/masquerading for messages. C.It reports the message as spam. D.It applies the specified queue thresholds. E.It interacts with the BMServer to access the filtering modules. Answer: BD 14. Which service retrieves new and updated email filters from Symantec Security Response through HTTPS file transfer? A.LiveUpdate B.Conduit C.Brightmail Engine D.MTA Answer: B 15. What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.) A.It provides message management services. B.It routes messages for delivery. C.It hosts Spam Quarantine. D.It downloads virus definitions. E.It runs filters. Answer: AC 16. Which MTA operation is used if incoming messages need to be stopped while waiting for new virus definitions? A.Accept and deliver messages normally B.Pause message scanning and delivery C.Do not accept incoming messages D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 17. Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue scanning and delivery of messages? A.Accept and deliver messages normally B.Pause message scanning and delivery C.Do not accept incoming messages D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages Answer: C 18. What are two parts of the Control Center? (Select two.) A.Message Store B.LDAP Sync Service C.Brightmail Engine D.LiveUpdate Conduit E.Suspect Virus Quarantine Answer: BE 19. What is the recommended hard-drive size for a scanner-only virtual machine? A.60GB B.80GB C.100GB D.160GB Answer: A 20. What is the minimum required memory size for virtual machine deployments? A.1GB B.2GB C.4GB D.6GB Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location