bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

920-127 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 920-127 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 920-127 exam helps you to be prepared for the 920-127 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 920-127 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 920-127 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  920-127 Exams  920-127 Certification  920-127 Training  920-127 Practice Exams  920-127 Tests  920-127 Exam Materials  920-127 download 
Views:  121
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 920-127 NNCSS Sucession BCM 3.0 Exam Exam: 920-127 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: 920-127 QUESTION: 1 A BCM 2.5 customer is running an application with one DSM 32+ module with 32 digital sets on two DS-30 resources and is using all remaining DS-30 resources for trunking. If the customer upgrades to BCM 3.0, how many digital sets can be supported? A. B. C. D. 32 48 64 80 Answer: C QUESTION: 2 You need to install 30 IP sets on a BCM 3.0. What action must you perform first to enable these sets? A. B. C. D. You need to add keycodes. You need to program H.323 trunks. You must connect the IP sets to the MSC. You need to boot the BCM 3.0 with 30 IP sets connected. Answer: A QUESTION: 3 You are converting a Norstar system to a BCM 3.0. The customer has existing analog E&M trunks. How can you make these trunks work on the new system? A. B. C. D. Install a DTM Add keycodes Program them on a FEM Configure them on a BRI module Answer: C QUESTION: 4 With BCM 3.0, digital station capacity is increased by using new DSMs. What capability allows the new DSMs to achieve this increase? A. new DSMs allow connection to more DS-30 resources B. new DSMs allow access to B2 channels of DS-30 resources C. new DSMs allow access to the D channel of DS-30 resources http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 3
Slide 3: 920-127 D. new DSMs allow connection to the LAP-D channel of DS-30 resources Answer: A QUESTION: 5 A customer has a 4X16 MBM installed on their BCM 3.0. Which configuration is possible with this hardware? A. B. C. D. four analog lines & 16 TCMs a total of four H.323 trunks & 16 TCMs four emergency telephones & 16 TCMs a maximum of four ISDN lines & 16 TCMs Answer: A QUESTION: 6 Your customer requires 2 CAP modules for their attendant set. What equipment do you require to make these CAPs work? A. B. C. D. A M7316 with one SAP A M7324 with one SAP A M7324 with two SAPs A M7310 with two TCM connections Answer: B QUESTION: 7 You are installing a BCM 3.0 with 16 IP trunks, 32 IP sets and 64 T series sets. What action is required to make this operational? A. B. C. D. Add Networking VPIM keycodes. Program 32 IP sets and 64 analog sets. Set the DS30 split to 3/5 and install DSM32s. Set the DS30 split to 3/5 and install a DSM16. Answer: C QUESTION: 8 Your customer has three workstations with PC's but no wired sets and requires communication access. What solution can you offer the customer? 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 920-127 A. B. C. D. Install an ASM Install a I2050 Add VoIP trunks Program a I2004 Answer: B QUESTION: 9 You need to install two additional PECs in an existing BCM 3.0 which currently has two installed. Where would you install the two additional cards? A. B. C. D. Connect the PEC cards to the FEM. Install the PEC cards on the V.90 card. Install the PEC cards on the media services card. Connect the PEC cards to the spare PCI slots in the BCM3.0. Answer: C QUESTION: 10 A BCM 3.0 with an optional expansion cabinet needs a DS256 adapter cable to be installed. How do you ensure the physical connection is secure? A. B. C. D. Check the fiber connection on the FEM. Ping the LAN card from the customer's network. Make sure there is a line connected to the modem card. Ensure the cable is connected to the media services card. Answer: D QUESTION: 11 You have programmed extension 2223 to be Direct Dial Set 2. How do you program an extension so that when the user dials intercom 0, they reach the extension 2223? A. B. C. D. Intrusion Within Capabilities Within Line Access Within User Preferences Answer: B 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 920-127 QUESTION: 12 You have just installed a new set for extension 2223. Extension 2223 has target line number 260 which is programmed to appear and ring on the set. You have allowed call log space for this extension, and activated "log all calls". If the user at extension 2223 misses a call, the set does not display "calls for you". What has NOT been programmed? A. B. C. D. Call Log Set "Y" Reset all Call Log space Reinstall voicemail and increase the Call Log space Increase the Call Log space assigned to extension 2223 Answer: A QUESTION: 13 You are installing a BCM 3.0 for a customer that only has one location. What type of trunks would NOT be applicable for this installation? A. B. C. D. BRI PRI TIE Lines Loop Start Answer: C QUESTION: 14 A BCM 3.0 customer has set up a configuration using a primary route and multiple overflow routes with one route designated as an expensive route. Assume that a call has overflowed from one route to another route that has been designated as an expensive route within the same mode. What action will happen on the call? A. B. C. D. call will be blocked no expensive route warning tone will be invoked an expensive route warning tone will be invoked call will be redirected to a route that has not been designated as expensive Answer: B QUESTION: 15 You have installed a point-to-point PRI on the BCM 3.0 to an Option 11. The Option 11 has a 6 digit DN length. You are using route 010 that has a Private "DN type". When making a call to the Option 11 you are only able to dial 4 digits, then you receive a fast http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 6
Slide 6: 920-127 busy signal. What has not been programmed for your dialing plan? A. B. C. D. Public DN length needs to be programmed for 6 digits Private DN length needs to be programmed for 6 digits Private Network type needs to be programmed as UDP Private Network type needs to be programmed as CDP Answer: B QUESTION: 16 Your customer is complaining that incoming calls are ringing at the prime set instead of the intended individual's set. What programming change will enable the user's phone to ring? A. B. C. D. Verify the remote VoIP Gateways. Disable the prime set for the trunks. Verify the receive digits under trunk line programming. The attendant should transfer the call to a user using Feature 70. Answer: C QUESTION: 17 During the installation of a BCM 3.0, you notice that the IP telephony devices (i2004, i2050, IP trunks, etc) cannot establish a connection with normal telephony devices (PSTN connections, T7316 telephones, T7208 telephones, etc.). What DSP resource setting is the problem? A. B. C. D. 32 DSM ISDN Dial Up Fax Channels Media Gateways Answer: D QUESTION: 18 Extension 2223 and several other sets have lines 091 through 094 appearing on them. Your customer wants these lines restricted for inbound use only on extension 2223. Extension 2223 has access to outgoing PRI channels via line pool access. What must be programmed to restrict outbound calling on lines 091 through 094 on extension 2223 only? 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 920-127 A. B. C. D. Set Restrictions COS Passwords Line Pool Access Line/Set Restrictions Answer: D QUESTION: 19 You have just installed an IP terminal with extension 2223 on a BCM 3.0. When making a call, only this user receives " denied in admin " when trying to dial out over PRI. What area of programming has not been completed for extension 2223? A. B. C. D. Routes Class of Service Line Pool Access Destination Codes Answer: C QUESTION: 20 You have just completed an installation of a BCM 3.0. Your customer states that the voicemail users periodically receive the message "voicemail busy" when they access their mailboxes. Your customer wants to know the maximum number of users that can simultaneously login to their mailboxes? Note: The customer is not utilizing ACD nor do they use Auto Attendant. A. B. C. D. 8 12 16 32 Answer: C 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location