carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

PW0-050 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of PW0-050 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the PW0-050 exam helps you to be prepared for the PW0-050 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the PW0-050 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic PW0-050 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  PW0-050 Exams  PW0-050 Certification  PW0-050 Training  PW0-050 Practice Exams  PW0-050 Tests  PW0-050 Exam Materials  PW0-050 download 
Views:  356
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1470
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: PW0-050 Wireless Exam: PW0-050 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: PW0-050 QUESTION: 1 In an 802.11 wireless LAN, what term is used to describe the wireless network name? A. BSSID B. ATIM C. DIFS D. SSID E. FHSS Answer: D QUESTION: 2 What is the maximum speed of IrDA compliant serial infrared (SIR)? A. 19.2 Kbps B. 57.6 Kbps C. 115.2 Kbps D. 1.152 Mbps E. 4 Mbps Answer: C QUESTION: 3 A ZigBee network can scale to how many nodes? A. 2,000 B. 10,000 C. 42,000 D. 65,000 E. 78,000 Answer: D QUESTION: 4 Which wireless data technology would have its data rate most negatively impacted by bright sunlight? 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: PW0-050 A. WiMAX B. MIMO C. Bluetooth D. Wi-Fi E. Infrared Answer: E QUESTION: 5 Which wireless technology supports both line-of-sight (LoS) and non-LoS connectivity? A. ZigBee B. WiMAX C. Wi-Fi D. Infrared E. Bluetooth Answer: B QUESTION: 6 The 802.16-2004 standard, supported by the WiMAX interoperability initiative, supports which features? A. Client mobility B. 802.16e compatibility C. Quality of Service (QoS) D. Strong security E. Ad Hoc client networking Answer: C, D QUESTION: 7 802.11a compliant wireless LAN systems use which frequency bands? A. 2.4 GHz ISM band B. 5.2 GHz U-NII band 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: PW0-050 C. 5.3 GHz U-NII band D. 900 MHz ISM band E. 5.7 GHz ISM band Answer: B, C QUESTION: 8 Bluetooth devices use which spread spectrum technology? A. Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS) B. Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS) C. Orthogonal Frequency Division Multiplexing (OFDM) D. Infrared Spread Spectrum (ISS) Answer: A QUESTION: 9 Which wireless LAN standard specifies the use of Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum technology? A. 802.11a B. 802.11b C. 802.16 D. 802.3af E. 802.15.1 Answer: B QUESTION: 10 The IEEE 802.16e standard supports frequencies in what range? A. 2.5 3.5 GHz B. 2.4 5.7 GHz C. 2 11 GHz D. 6 12 GHz 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: PW0-050 Answer: C QUESTION: 11 What wireless industry organization implements certification testing to assure interoperability of wireless LAN hardware complying with the 802.11-1999 standard and related amendments? A. WiMAX Forum B. Wi-Fi Alliance C. Infrared Data Association D. IEEE E. Bluetooth SIG Answer: B QUESTION: 12 Which wireless industry organization is described as, an association of companies working together to enable reliable, cost-effective, low-power, wirelessly networked, monitoring and control products based on an open global standard.? A. Wi-Fi Alliance B. Bluetooth SIG C. ZigBee Alliance D. WiMAX Forum E. IrDA Answer: C QUESTION: 13 The Wi-Fi Alliance implemented which hardware certification for wireless LAN quality-ofservice (QoS) interoperability? A. WEP B. WQoS C. WPA D. WMM E. WPA2 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: PW0-050 Answer: D QUESTION: 14 Bluetooth devices use which license-free wireless band? A. 5 GHz ISM band B. 5 GHz U-NII bands C. 2.4 GHz ISM band D. 3.5 GHz Licensed band Answer: C QUESTION: 15 What is the most effective technique of minimizing battery drain by a laptop's wireless Mini-PCI card? A. Remove the Mini-PCI card when you do not require network access B. Enable Power Save mode C. Move farther away from the access point D. Lower the transmission frequency of the Mini-PCI card Answer: B QUESTION: 16 Which statement is true regarding the ZigBee specification? A. Establishes topology models at the network layer of the ZigBee stack B. Allows the user to choose topology models from a list at the time of use C. Topology models are determined by the application programmer only D. Is dependent on topology models established by the 802.15.4 standard Answer: A QUESTION: 17 When an access point is present in an 802.11g wireless LAN, the network is operating as 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: PW0-050 a(n)______________ basic service set. A. Infrastructure B. Active C. Distributed D. Point Coordinated Answer: A QUESTION: 18 Which wireless LAN standards support a maximum data rate of 54 Mbps? A. 802.11a B. 802.15.1 C. 802.11g D. 802.11i E. 802.16 Answer: A, C QUESTION: 19 Exhibit: 8 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: PW0-050 The picture shows the management interface of which wireless device type? A. Wireless LAN router B. Wireless LAN access point C. Wireless LAN bridge D. Wireless LAN repeater E. Wireless LAN media center Answer: A QUESTION: 20 Exhibit: 9 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 9: PW0-050 What type of wireless LAN antenna is shown? A. Patch/Panel B. Omni-directional C. Yagi D. Ground plane E. Parabolic Dish Answer: B 10 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location