FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE COG-310 Questions 



Searching for COG-310 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-310 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-310 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed COG-310 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive COG-310 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam COG-310  COG-310 download  free COG-310  Cognos COG-310  COG-310 rapidshare  COG-310 training  COG-310 questions  latest COG-310  COG-310 dumps  COG-310 pdf  COG-310 exams  COG-310 test  COG-310 practice  COG-310 exam questions  COG-310 study  COG-3 
Views:  305
Downloads:  2
Published:  July 05, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

testkiller, test killer, testkiller.me, MCSE, CCNA, A+, Oracle, brain dumps, online certification te

From: shahid_anw
Views: 814 Comments: 0
Hi,

My name shahid, Im network administer passed mcse exams by Microsoft, CCNA and CCNP by Cisco. Now I'm prepairing Exams DBA by Oracle.I found testkiller website for passing certification exams wi (more)

 
FREE COG-122 Questions

FREE COG-122 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 232 Comments: 0
Searching for COG-122 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-122 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-122 Practice Exam Test Questions. (more)

 
FREE COG-132 Questions

FREE COG-132 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 151 Comments: 0
Searching for COG-132 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-132 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-132 Practice Exam Test Questions. (more)

 
FREE COG-300 Questions

FREE COG-300 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 432 Comments: 0

Searching for COG-300 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-300 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-300 Pra (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
FREE COG-105 Questions

FREE COG-105 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 197 Comments: 0

Searching for COG-105 Free Practice Questions. The Cognos COG-105 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers COG-105 Pra (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: COG-310 - IBM Cognos TM1 Developer FREE COG-310 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE COG-310 Questions For The Latest COG-310 Questions: Visit: COG-310
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 When users cannot access a TM1 application, the application developer should ensure the host process is correct. Which of the following is the host process? A. TM1 data server B. TM1 admin server C. TM1 web server D. TM1 local server Answer: B QUESTION: 2 An application developer needs to know the last time the Sales Forecast cube was updated. The cube file, including the date and time stamp, can be found in which of the following locations? A. In the data directory. B. In the data file. C. On the web server. D. On the admin server. Answer: A QUESTION: 3 Data is loaded into cells in a cube. A cell is identified by the intersection of items from which of the following objects? A. Attribute B. Subset C. Dimension D. Slice Answer: C QUESTION: 4 Aggregation is automatically applied when building a dimension. Which of the following option is the basis for aggregation? A. Formats B. Rules C. Attributes D. Hierarchies Answer: D For The Latest COG-310 Questions: Visit: COG-310
Slide 3: QUESTION: 5 When an application developer constructs a cube, what is the minimum number of dimensions the cube must contain? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: B QUESTION: 6 Why would a developer create a consolidated element? A. To display comments in a cube. B. To apply alternate names to an element. C. To store numeric data. D. To calculate an aggregation. Answer: D QUESTION: 7 Which of the following element properties is used to perform subtraction within the dimension hierarchy? A. Weight B. Format C. Attribute D. Aggregation Answer: A QUESTION: 8 Which of the following element types identifies the lowest level in a dimension hierarchy? A. String B. Attribute C. Consolidation D. Simple Answer: D QUESTION: 9 Why would an application developer assign a negative weight to an element in a dimension? A. To store credit balances without a negative sign. B. To provide an alternate drill down path to the dimension. For The Latest COG-310 Questions: Visit: COG-310
Slide 4: C. To display data in different formats. D. To store data in multiple hierarchies. Answer: A QUESTION: 10 Which of the following attributes can be used to display element names in multiple languages? A. Text B. String C. Alias D. Format Answer: C For The Complete Exam COG-310 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/COG-310.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, For The Latest COG-310 Questions: Visit: COG-310
Slide 5: Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the COG-310 Exam. For The Latest COG-310 Questions: Visit: COG-310

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location