joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 9A0-082 test questions 

Testpassport offer the latest 9A0-082 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  39
Published:  December 27, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport 000-565 test questions

Testpassport 000-565 test questions

From: joman
Views: 221 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-565 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport E20-597 test questions

Testpassport E20-597 test questions

From: joman
Views: 223 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest E20-597 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport HP3-C11 test questions

Testpassport HP3-C11 test questions

From: joman
Views: 75 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest HP3-C11 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport HP2-T13 study training

Testpassport HP2-T13 study training

From: testpassport
Views: 251 Comments: 0
testpassport test questions are the latest material which has been prepared by the professional IT workers, the HP Certification I Certification Program helps the IT industry establish a standard of competence in key entry-level and professional job (more)

 
IBM 000-M240 real questions

IBM 000-M240 real questions

From: felton
Views: 67 Comments: 0
IBM 000-M240 real questions
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 394
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in testpassport now, such as the LOT-985 exam, BH0-005 exam, 156-215.71 exam, JN0-532 exam, JK0-017 exam, 9A0-082 exam and so on. Welcome to Killtest.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 9A0-082 Title : Adobe. Flex 3 with AIR Version : DEMO 1/3
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.An application has created an instance of the File class named dbFile. Using the embedded AIR DBMS, you want to open the database at this location and create it if it does NOT exist. Which syntax will create the database if it does NOT already exist? A.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection(); conn.create( dbFile ); B.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection(); conn.createAndOpen( dbFile ); C.var statement:SQLStatement = new SQLStatement(); statement.execute( dbFile, "CREATE DATABASE" ); D.var conn:SQLConnection = new SQLConnection(); conn.open( dbFile, SQLMode.CREATE ); Answer:D 2.You plan to select data from an embedded AIR database using Flex. You do NOT want to pause the execution of the application. How do you asynchronously make a database available to your application? A.All AIR SQL statements are synchronous B.All AIR SQL statements are asynchronous C.Use executeAsync method of the SQLStatement class D.Use the openAsync method of the SQLConnection class Answer:D 3.Which ActionScript class do you use to define the location and name of a local database file? A.flash.filesystem.File B.flash.data.SQLStatement C.flash.data.SQLConnection D.flash.data.SQLIndexSchema Answer:A 4.Which AIR class is used to execute SQL commands on an SQLConnection instance? A.SQLMode B.SQLSchema C.SQLStatement D.SQLConnection Answer:C 5.How do you retrieve the result of an SQL statement executed with a local database managed by AIR? A.Call the SQLStatement class's getResult() method. B.Examine the value returned from the SQLStatement class's next() method. C.Examine the value returned from the SQLStatement class's execute() method. D.Handle the SQLStatement class's result event and examine the event object's properties. Answer:A 6.An application uses the RemoteObject MXML component to connect to a Java object. The application 2/3
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. needs to call multiple methods of the Java object each returning a different data type. Which tag allows you to define individual result handlers for each object of the Java method? A.The result tag B.The method tag C.The operation tag D.You can only have one result handler Answer:B 7.You want to create a custom Alert dialog by using the PopUpManager. You want the dialog to be modal and float above all existing controls in the Flex application. Which container should you use? A.PlotChart B.Application C.TitleWindow D.PopUpManagerChildList Answer:C 8.You have several hundred thumbnails of photos. You want to create a scrollable grid such that only the photos that have been viewed are instantiated. Which container should you use? A.Grid B.Panel C.HBox D.TileList Answer:D 9.Which two statements defines an MXML component that will display all its children vertically (Choose Two)? A.<mx:VBox /> B.<mx:HBox /> C.<mx:Box direction="vertical" /> D.<mx:Canvas layout="vertical" /> E.<mx:Canvas verticalAlign="true" /> Answer:A B C 10.Which MXML component should be used to place content at the bottom of a Panel or TitleWindow? A.MenuBar B.ViewStack C.ControlBar D.ApplicationControlBar Answer:C 3/3
Slide 5: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location