ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside 1Z0-051 

 

 
 
Views:  72
Published:  January 04, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
70-219

70-219

From: testinside
Views: 269 Comments: 0
70-219 Exam
Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
Exam Number/Code : 70-219
Exam Name : Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services I (more)

 
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

From: wholetestinside
Views: 317 Comments: 0
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 688
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 491
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1089
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 518
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 479
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside Oracle 1Z0-051 Other Oracle Certification Certification 1Z0-051 Other Oracle Certification Oracle Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I Practice Exam: 1Z0-051 Exams Exam Number/Code: 1Z0-051 Exam Name: Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I Questions and Answers: 175 Q&As ( Other Oracle Certification ) "Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I", also known as 1Z0-051 exam, is a Oracle certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 175 Q&As to your 1Z0-051 Exam preparation. In the 1Z0-051 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Oracle Certification helping to ready you for your successful Oracle Certification. Quality and Value for the 1Z0-051 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for Oracle Other Oracle Certification Certification 1Z0-051 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : 1Z0-051 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 1Z0-051 Exam. 1Z0-051 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the Other Oracle Certification product experts, included the current newest 1Z0-051 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Other Oracle Certification exam and get your Other Oracle Certification Certification. If you do not pass the Oracle Certification 1Z0-051 exam (Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside 1Z0-051 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide Other Oracle Certification 1Z0-051 the newest Q&A, completely covers 1Z0-051 test original topic. With our complete Other Oracle Certification resources, you will minimize your Other Oracle Certification cost and be ready to pass your 1Z0-051 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! Oracle 1Z0-051 Test belongs to one of the Other Oracle Certification certified test, if needs to obtain the Other Oracle Certification certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the Other Oracle Certification certified topic, in there, you will see all related Other Oracle Certification certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about 1Z0-051 exam 1Z0-051 exam questions accompanied by exhibits
Slide 2: Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct 1Z0-051 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 1Z0-051 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 1Z0-051 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : Oracle 1Z0-051 Title : Oracle Database: SQL Fundamentals I 1. Which statement is true regarding the INTERSECT operator? A. It ignores NULL values. B. Reversing the order of the intersected tables alters the result. C. The names of columns in all SELECT statements must be identical. D. The number of columns and data types must be identical for all SELECT statements in the query. Answer: D 2. View the Exhibit; e xamine the structure of the PROMOTIONS table. Each promotion has a duration of at least seven days . Your manager has asked you to generate a report, which provides the weekly cost for each promotion done to l date. Which query would achieve the required result? A. SELECT promo_name, promo_cost/promo_end_date-promo_begin_date/7 FROM promotions; B. SELECT promo_name,(promo_cost/promo_end_date-promo_begin_date)/7 FROM promotions; C. SELECT promo_name, promo_cost/(promo_end_date-promo_begin_date/7) FROM promotions; D. SELECT promo_name, promo_cost/((promo_end_date-promo_begin_date)/7) FROM promotions; Answer: D 3. Evaluate the following query: SQL> SELECT promo_name q'{'s start date was }' promo_begin_date AS "Promotion Launches" FROM promotions; What would be the outcome of the above query? A. It produces an error because flower braces have been used. B. It produces an error because the data types are not matching. C. It executes successfully and introduces an 's at the end of each promo_name in the output. D. It executes successfully and displays the literal " {'s start date was } " for each row in the output. Answer: C 4. You need to produce a report where each customer's credit limit has been incremented by $1000. In the output, t he customer's last name should have the heading Name and the incremented credit limit should be labeled New Credit Limit. The column headings should have only the first letter of each word in uppercase . Which statement would accomplish this requirement? A. SELECT cust_last_name Name, cust_credit_limit + 1000 "New Credit Limit" FROM customers; B. SELECT cust_last_name AS Name, cust_credit_limit + 1000
Slide 3: AS New Credit Limit FROM customers; C. SELECT cust_last_name AS "Name", cust_credit_limit + 1000 AS "New Credit Limit" FROM customers; D. SELECT INITCAP(cust_last_name) "Name", cust_credit_limit + 1000 INITCAP("NEW CREDIT LIMIT") FROM customers; Answer: C 5. Which SQL statements would display the value 1890.55 as $1,890.55? (Choose three .) A. SELECT TO_CHAR(1890.55,'$0G000D00') FROM DUAL; B. SELECT TO_CHAR(1890.55,'$9,999V99') FROM DUAL; C. SELECT TO_CHAR(1890.55,'$99,999D99') FROM DUAL; D. SELECT TO_CHAR(1890.55,'$99G999D00') FROM DUAL; E. SELECT TO_CHAR(1890.55,'$99G999D99') FROM DUAL; Answer: ADE 6. View the E xhibit and examine the data in the EMPLOYEES table. You want to generate a report showing the total compensation paid to each employee to date. You issue the following query: SQL>SELECT ename ' joined on ' hiredate ', the total compensation paid is ' TO_CHAR(ROUND(ROUND(SYSDATE-hiredate)/365) * sal + comm) "COMPENSATION UNTIL DATE" FROM employees; What is the outcome? A. It generates an error because the alias is not valid. B. It executes successfully and gives the correct output. C. It executes successfully but does not give the correct output. D. It generates an error because the usage of the ROUND function in the expression is not valid. E. It generates an error because the concatenation operator can be used to combine only two items. Answer: C 7. View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the PRODUCTS table. All products have a list price. You issue the following command to display the total price of each product after a discount of 25% and a tax of 15% are applied on it. Freight charges of $100 have to be applied to all the products. SQL>SELECT prod_name, prod_list_price -(prod_list_price*(25/100)) +(prod_list_price -(prod_list_price*(25/100))*(15/100))+100 AS "TOTAL PRICE" FROM products; What would be the outcome if all the parenthese s are removed from the above statement? A. It produces a syntax error. B. The result remains unchanged. C. The total price value would be lower than the correct value. D. The total price value would be higher than the correct value. Answer: B
Slide 4: 8. You need to extract details of those products in the SALES table where the PROD_ID column contains the string '_D123'. Which WHERE clause could be used in the SELECT statement to get the required output? A. WHERE prod_id LIKE '%_D123%' ESCAPE '_' B. WHERE prod_id LIKE '%_D123%' ESCAPE '' C. WHERE prod_id LIKE '%_D123%' ESCAPE '%_' D. WHERE prod_id LIKE '%_D123%' ESCAPE '_' Answer: B 9. View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the CUSTOMERS table. Which two tasks would require subqueries or joins to be executed in a single statement? (Choose two.) A. listing of customers who do not have a credit limit and were born before 1980 B. finding the number of customers, in each city, whose marital status is 'married' C. finding the average credit limit of male customers residing in 'Tokyo' or 'Sydney' D. listing of those customers whose credit limit is the same as the credit limit of customers residing in the city 'Tokyo' E. finding the number of customers, in each city, whose credit limit is more than the average credit limit of all the customers Answer: DE 10. Examine the structure of the SHIPMENTS table: name Null Type PO_ID NOT NULL NUMBER(3) PO_DATE NOT NULL DATE SHIPMENT_DATE NOT NULL DATE SHIPMENT_MODE VARCHAR2(30) SHIPMENT_COST NUMBER(8,2) You want to generate a report that displays the PO_ID and the penalty amount to be paid if the SHIPMENT_DATE is later than one month from the PO_DATE. The penalty is $20 per day. Evaluate the following two queries: SQL> SELECT po_id, CASE WHEN MONTHS_BETWEEN (shipment_date,po_date)>1 THEN TO_CHAR((shipment_date - po_date) * 20) ELSE 'No Penalty' END PENALTY FROM shipments; SQL>SELECT po_id, DECODE (MONTHS_BETWEEN (po_date,shipment_date)>1, TO_CHAR((shipment_date - po_date) * 20), 'No Penalty') PENALTY FROM shipments; Which statement is true regarding the above commands? A. Both execute successfully and give correct results. B. Only the first query executes successfully but gives a wrong result. C. Only the first query executes successfully and gives the correct result. D. Only the second query executes successfully but gives a wrong result. E. Only the second query executes successfully and gives the correct result. Answer: C 11. Which two statements are true regarding single row functions? (Choose two.) A. They a ccept only a single argument. B. They c an be nested only to two levels. C. Arguments can only be column values or constants. D. They a lways return a single result row for every row of a queried table. E. They c an return a data type value different from the one that is referenced. Answer: DE
Slide 5: 12. View the Exhibit and examine the data in the CUSTOMERS table. Evaluate the following query: SQL> SELECT cust_name AS "NAME", cust_credit_limit/2 AS MIDPOINT,MIDPOINT+100 AS "MAX LOWER LIMIT" FROM customers; The above query produces an error on execution. What is the reason for the error? A. An alias cannot be used in an expression. B. The a lias NAME should not be enclosed with in double quotation marks . C. The MIDPOINT+100 expression gives an error because CUST_CREDIT_LIMIT contains NULL values. D. The a lias MIDPOINT should be enclosed with in double quotation marks for the CUST_CREDIT_LIMIT/2 expression . Answer: A 13. Evaluate the following query: SELECT INTERVAL '300' MONTH, INTERVAL '54-2' YEAR TO MONTH, INTERVAL '11:12:10.1234567' HOUR TO SECOND FROM dual; What is the correct output of the above query? A. +25-00 , +54-02, +00 11:12:10.123457 B. +00-300, +54-02, +00 11:12:10.123457 C. +25-00 , +00-650, +00 11:12:10.123457 D. +00-300 , +00-650, +00 11:12:10.123457 Answer: A 14. Which two statements are true regarding the USING and ON clauses in table joins? (Choose two.) A. Both USING and ON clauses can be used for equijoins and nonequijoins. B. A maximum of one pair of columns can be joined between two tables using the ON clause. C. The ON clause can be used to join tables on columns that have different names but compatible data types. D. The WHERE clause can be used to apply additional conditions in SELECT statements containing the ON or the USING clause. Answer: CD 15. Examine the structure of the PROMOTIONS table: name Null Type PROMO_ID NOT NULL NUMBER(6) PROMO_NAME NOT NULL VARCHAR2(30) PROMO_CATEGORY NOT NULL VARCHAR2(30) PROMO_COST NOT NULL NUMBER(10,2) The management wants to see a report of unique promotion costs in each promotion category. Which query would achieve the required result? A. SELECT DISTINCT promo_cost, promo_category FROM promotions; B. SELECT promo_category, DISTINCT promo_cost FROM promotions; C. SELECT DISTINCT promo_cost, DISTINCT promo_category FROM promotions; D. SELECT DISTINCT promo_category, promo_cost FROM promotions ORDER BY 1; Answer: D 16. Using the CUSTOMERS table, you need to generate a report that shows 50% of each credit amount in each income level. The report should NOT show any repeated credit amounts in each income level. Which query would give the required result? A. SELECT cust_income_level, DISTINCT cust_credit_limit * 0.50 AS "50% Credit Limit" FROM customers;
Slide 6: B. SELECT DISTINCT cust_income_level, DISTINCT cust_credit_limit * 0.50 AS "50% Credit Limit" FROM customers; C. SELECT DISTINCT cust_income_level ' ' cust_credit_limit * 0.50 AS "50% Credit Limit" FROM customers; D. SELECT cust_income_level ' ' cust_credit_limit * 0.50 AS "50% Credit Limit" FROM customers; Answer: C 17. View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the SALES, CUSTOMERS, PRODUCTS, and TIMES tables. The PROD_ID column is the foreign key in the SALES table, which references the PRODUCTS table. Similarly, the CUST_ID and TIME_ID columns are also foreign keys in the SALES table referencing the CUSTOMERS and TIMES tables, respectively. Evaluate the following CREATE TABLE command: CREATE TABLE new_sales(prod_id, cust_id, order_date DEFAULT SYSDATE) AS SELECT prod_id, cust_id, time_id FROM sales; Which statement is true regarding the above command? A. The NEW_SALES table would not get created because the DEFAULT value cannot be specified in the column definition. B. The NEW_SALES table would get created and all the NOT NULL constraints defined on the specified columns would be passed to the new table. C. The NEW_SALES table would not get created because the column names in the CREATE TABLE command and the SELECT clause do not match. D. The NEW_SALES table would get created and all the FOREIGN KEY constraints defined on the specified columns would be passed to the new table. Answer: B 18. View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the PRODUCTS table. You need to generate a report in the following format: CATEGORIES 5MP Digital Photo Camera's category is Photo Y Box's category is Electronics Envoy Ambassador's category is Hardware Which two queries would give the required output? (Choose two.) A. SELECT prod_name q'''s category is ' prod_category CATEGORIES FROM products; B. SELECT prod_name q'['s ]'category is ' prod_category CATEGORIES FROM products; C. SELECT prod_name q''s' ' category is ' prod_category CATEGORIES FROM products; D. SELECT prod_name q'<'s >' 'category is ' prod_category CATEGORIES FROM products; Answer: CD 19. Which three statements are true regarding the data types in Oracle Database 10g/11g? (Choose three.) A. Only one LONG column can be used per table. B. A TIMESTAMP data type column stores only time values with fractional seconds. C. The BLOB data type column is used to store binary data in an operating system file. D. The minimum column width that can be specified for a VARCHAR2 data type column is one. E. The value for a CHAR data type column is blank-padded to the maximum defined column width.
Slide 7: Answer: ADE 20. View the Exhibit to examine the description for the SALES table. Which views can have all DML operations performed on it? (Choose all that apply.) A. CREATE VIEW v3 AS SELECT * FROM SALES WHERE cust_id = 2034 WITH CHECK OPTION; B. CREATE VIEW v1 AS SELECT * FROM SALES WHERE time_id <= SYSDATE - 2*365 WITH CHECK OPTION; C. CREATE VIEW v2 AS SELECT prod_id, cust_id, time_id FROM SALES WHERE time_id <= SYSDATE - 2*365 WITH CHECK OPTION; D. CREATE VIEW v4 AS SELECT prod_id, cust_id, SUM(quantity_sold) FROM SALES WHERE time_id <= SYSDATE - 2*365 GROUP BY prod_id, cust_id WITH CHECK OPTION; Answer: AB More 1Z0-051 Information Related 1Z0-051 Exams 1z0-047 1Z0-051 1Z0-053 1Z0-215 1Z0-218 1z0-036 1z0-221 1Z0-055 1Z0-216 1z0-233 1z0-238 1z0-231 1Z1-241 1z0-264 1z0-225 1z0-241 1z0-202 1z0-204 1z0-223 1z0-212 Oracle Datab ase SQL Expert Oracle Datab ase: SQL Fundamentals I Oracle Datab ase 11g: Administration II Oracle E-Business Suite R12: General Ledger and Payab les Fundamentals PeopleSoft HRMS Fundamentals Managing Oracle9i on linux Oracle 11i inventory management fundamentals Oracle Datab ase 11g: New Features for 9i OCPs Oracle E-Business Suite R12: General Ledger and Receivab les Fundamentals Oracle 11i install. patch and maintain applications R12 Oracle: install,Patch and Maintain Oracle Applications Oracle implement workflow 11i/2.6 PeopleSoft Application Developer I: People Tools & PeopleCode Hyperion Essb ase Analytics 9.3 Developer Oracle EBS R12: Inventory and Purchasing Fundamentals PeopleSoft Application Develper I: PeopleTools&PeopleCode Sieb el 8 Consultant Exam Oracle EBS R12: E-Business Essentials Oracle order management 11i fundamentals Oracle payab les 11i funfamentats Other Oracle Exams
Slide 8: 1Z0-043 1Z0-516 1z0-225 1z0-035 1Z0-114 1z0-301 1Z0-216 1z0-212 1z0-001 1z0-042 1z1-046 1z0-036 1z0-311 1z0-033 1Z0-055 1Z0-206 1Z0-228 1Z0-615 1z0-030 1z0-233

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location