carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

SABE501V Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of SABE501V exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the SABE501V exam helps you to be prepared for the SABE501V exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the SABE501V exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic SABE501V study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  SABE501V Exams  SABE501V Certification  SABE501V Training  SABE501V Practice Exams  SABE501V Tests  SABE501V Exam Materials  SABE501V download 
Views:  335
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Business-Objects SABE501V Boot Camp

Business-Objects SABE501V Boot Camp

From: ipass4sure
Views: 69 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.ipass4sure.com
SABE501V info link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/exams.asp?examcode=SABE501V
SABE501V download link : http://www.ipass4sure.com/samples/SABE501V.zip (more)

 
Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 - Update

Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 - Update

From: pass4sureofficial
Views: 179 Comments: 0
Company website : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com SABE501V info link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=SABE501V SABE501V download link : http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples/SABE501V.zip SABE501V PDF link : http://www.pass4s (more)

 
Business-Objects certification SABE501V practice exam

Business-Objects certification SABE501V practice exam

From: trinidad008
Views: 4 Comments: 0
Killtest Business-Objects certification SABE501V practice exam have this kind of practice SABE501V exam which is like actual exams, thus Business-Objects students who take the course would have the needed experience in helping you pass the real one. (more)

 
SABE501V-Q&A-Demo-T roytec

SABE501V-Q&A-Demo-Troytec

From: bettyallen
Views: 181 Comments: 0

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: SABE501V Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 Exam: SABE501V Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: SABE501V QUESTION: 1 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored? A. In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running B. In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database C. In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file D. In the Event Server service properties Answer: B QUESTION: 2 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA)? (Choose three.) A. Security B. Administrative accessibility C. Email notification D. Reliability Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 3 Which web language was used to develop InfoView? A. Perl B. Java C. PHP D. C++ Answer: B QUESTION: 4 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server? A. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add New Template. 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: SABE501V B. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click on Add New Template. C. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set Configuration Template. D. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click on Set Configuration Template. Answer: D QUESTION: 5 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content? A. BIAR B. REP C. Binary D. BOMain Answer: A QUESTION: 6 Which replication object would you schedule? A. Replication Job B. Replication List C. Replication Connection D. Replication Package Answer: A QUESTION: 7 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose three.) A. Oracle Containers for J2EE B. SAP Netweaver C. JRun D. Sun Java Application Server http://www.certmagic.com 3
Slide 4: SABE501V Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 8 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform? A. Web Services B. Logging C. FileStore D. Win32_x86 Answer: D QUESTION: 9 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents? A. Modify advanced rights on all groups. B. Apply a predefined access level to all folders. C. Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders. D. Modify advanced rights on a top level folder. Answer: C QUESTION: 10 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two successful instances? A. The latest data from the database B. The oldest data from the database C. The oldest successful instance D. The newest successful instance Answer: D http://www.certmagic.com 4
Slide 5: SABE501V QUESTION: 11 A user belongs to both Group 1 and Group 2 and you want that user to see a specific folder. What folder security settings would you use to enable the user to view the folder? A. Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2 and also not specified for the Everyone group B. Set the view right to denied for Group 1 and granted for Group 2 C. Set the view right to not specified for Group 1 and not specified for Group 2 D. Set the view right to granted for Group 1 and denied for Group 2 E. Create a custom access level and grant for Group 1 and deny for Group 2 Answer: A QUESTION: 12 What action would the Deployment Diagnostic Tool take when an InfoObject exists in the Central Management Server (CMS) system database, but the corresponding file cannot be found in the File Repository Server (FRS)? A. Remove the InfoObject from the Central Management Server (CMS) system database, unless otherwise specified. B. Create a blank report as a placeholder. C. Notify the user to republish the object. D. Reassign the InfoObject to a new file. Answer: A QUESTION: 13 What is the difference between one-way replication and two-way replication? A. In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication, content only travels from Destination site to Origin site. B. In one-way replication, content only travels from Destination site to Origin site. In two-way replication, content can travel from Origin site to Destination site, or from Destination site to Origin site. C. In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication, content also travels only from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once. http://www.certmagic.com 5
Slide 6: SABE501V D. In one-way replication, content only travels from Origin site to Destination site. In two-way replication, content also travels from Origin site to Destination site but this operation can happen more than once. Answer: D QUESTION: 14 Which statement is true of a single Replication Job? A. Has two or more origin sites and no destination sites B. Has only one origin site and only one destination site C. Has one or more origin sites and only one destination site D. Has one or more origin sites and possibly many destination sites Answer: B QUESTION: 15 You are migrating content into a new system. Which task must you perform to maintain the system integrity (CUID)? A. Define the LDAP configuration B. List the groups to be migrated C. Define custom security settings D. List the active content folders Answer: A QUESTION: 16 Which three parameters can you specify in the command line for wdeploy? (Choose three.) A. Web Server Type B. CMS Administrator Username C. Deployment Parameters D. Deployment Actions 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: SABE501V Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 17 In which two locations could you configure the port numbers for the local Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.) A. In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Startup tab for the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) B. In the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), under the Configuration tab for the CMS C. In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Server settings for the CMS D. In the Central Management Console (CMC), under Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) settings Answer: A, C QUESTION: 18 Which servers should you examine if you are unable to schedule a Web Intelligence document? (Choose three.) A. Web Intelligence Processing Server B. Connection Server C. Adaptive Job Server D. Output File Repository Server (FRS) Answer: A, C, D QUESTION: 19 How do you change the system database properties for the Central Management Server (CMS)? A. Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is pointing to the remote CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Configuration tab. B. Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) in the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), which is pointing to the local CMS, stop the SIA and go to the Startup tab. C. Select the CMS in the Central Management Console (CMC), stop the service and go to the Configuration tab. http://www.certmagic.com 7
Slide 8: SABE501V D. Select the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA), which is pointing to the local CMS, stop the service and go to the Configuration tab. Answer: D QUESTION: 20 Where do you configure the Login action for Desktop Intelligence users in a 3-tier mode? A. Under Settings in the Desktop Intelligence client B. In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence Cache Server C. In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Central Management Server (CMS) D. In the Central Management Console (CMC), under the Audit Events of the Desktop Intelligence application Answer: C 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location