carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-J10 Practice Tests & Exams 



CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-J10 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-J10 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-J10 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-J10 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-J10 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-J10 Exams  HP0-J10 Certification  HP0-J10 Training  HP0-J10 Practice Exams  HP0-J10 Tests  HP0-J10 Exam Materials  HP0-J10 download 
Views:  666
Downloads:  3
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1349
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1468
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-J10 Implementing HP StorageWorks XP Disk Array Solutions Exam: HP0-J10 Demo Edition C CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-J10 QUESTION: 1 Which statements are true about the HP StorageWorks Command View XP Advanced Edition CLI? (Select two.) A. CLI cannot be used for license management. B. Input can be single line entries or scripted batch files. C. CLI is a separately licensed product with the XP24000. D. When installed, the CLI is executed from the SVP in the array. E. CLI is used if a text-based interface is preferred over the GUI or when it is more efficient to run scripts or batch files to manage XP disk arrays. Answer: B, E QUESTION: 2 Where does the HP StorageWorks Command View XP Advanced Edition management server store configuration and statistics information? A. B. C. D. out on the individual host agents in shared memory of the XP array on the SVPs of each array subsystem in a local database on the management server Answer: D QUESTION: 3 When must a customer use HP StorageWorks Command View XP Advanced Edition over Remote Web Console XP? A. B. C. D. simple LUN management CLI based array management Business Copy XP management centralized management of multiple XP arrays Answer: D QUESTION: 4 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-J10 A customer wants to manage their storage environment using HP Storage Essentials. Which XP device software tool is required to allow HP Storage Essentials to manage an XP24000 array? A. External Storage XP B. Remote Web Console XP C. LUN Configuration and Security Manager XP D. A separate software license is not required, as the capability is included in HP Storage Essentials Answer: D QUESTION: 5 Which additional features are added by HP StorageWorks Command View XP Advanced Edition over Remote Web Console XP? (Select three.) A. B. C. D. E. F. array administration SNMP trap forwarding single sign-on user authentication logical grouping of storage capacity assignment of cache LUNs to hosts displaying host specific device information Answer: C, D, F QUESTION: 6 Which features offered through HP StorageWorks Command View XP Advanced Edition are not available with Remote Web Console XP? (Select two.) A. B. C. D. E. reporting cache partitioning SNMP trap forwarding TSM and Replication Monitor automation of BC/CA HORCM file creation Answer: A, E 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-J10 QUESTION: 7 A customer wants to use the copy pair operations feature of HP StorageWorks Command View XP Advanced Edition. What is required? (Select two.) A. B. C. D. a host agent RAID Manager XP an external database at least 32GB of cache Answer: A, B QUESTION: 8 Which XP array component transfers data between disk drives and cache memory? A. B. C. D. Disk Adapter (DKA) Shared Memory PCB Channel Adapter (CHA) Service Processor (SVP) Answer: A QUESTION: 9 A customer has a heterogeneous environment consisting of AIX and Solaris servers. Which software products can be used to implement an extended application failover solution? (Select two.) A. B. C. D. E. Metro Cluster ServiceGuard Cluster Extension XP Continuous Access XP LUN Security XP Extension Answer: C, D QUESTION: 10 What is the back-end architecture of the XP24000? 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP0-J10 A. B. C. D. Ultra SCSI Serial ATA FC-AL 4Gb FC-SW 2Gb Answer: C QUESTION: 11 Which statement is correct about Performance Advisor XP? A. B. C. D. It automatically tunes performance over a 24 hour period of time. It has the ability to set and relax host priorities by performance policies. It collects data on a real-time basis and displays current performance patterns. It allows for intelligent allocations of array resources for service-level oriented deployment. Answer: C QUESTION: 12 Which software allows XP disk array resources to be allocated to hosts by setting performance limits? A. B. C. D. E. AutoLUN XP Command View XP Resource Manager XP Performance Control XP Performance Advisor XP Answer: D QUESTION: 13 Which statements are true when using the 16-port CHA pair, rather than the 8-port CHA pair? (Select two.) A. There is improved high availability functionality. 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP0-J10 B. C. D. E. F. There is improved front-end array performance. A maximum of two are supported per XP24000. Fibre Channel connectivity (port count) increases. The number of heterogeneous host types increases. Front-end array performance is typically not increased. Answer: D, F QUESTION: 14 Which statements are true about AutoLun XP? (Select two.) A. B. C. D. E. It provides on-line LUN expansion. It provides automatic or manual backend load leveling. It provides seamless failover in the event of cluster failures. It provides automatic path failover in the event of an HBA or CHA port failure. It provides for migration of data from RAID5 to RAID1 without host interruption. Answer: B, E QUESTION: 15 Which statements are true about the XP24000 cache? (Select three.) A. B. C. D. E. It supports duplexed reads. It supports duplexed writes. It is divided across two power domains. It is used for DKA control and command. It is a temporary storage area for data from the host prior to being written to disk. Answer: B, C, E QUESTION: 16 Which statements describe the advantages of Continuous Access XP Journal? (Select two.) A. It minimizes the use of cache. B. It provides synchronous replication. C. It is a multi-site disaster tolerance solution with replication over FICON. 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: HP0-J10 D. It is a one-to-one disaster tolerance solution for customers with high bandwidth between sites. E. It is a multi-site disaster tolerance solution for customers with limited bandwidth between sites. Answer: A, E QUESTION: 17 Which statements about OPEN-V volumes are correct? (Select three.) A. OPEN-V volumes are fixed size. B. OPEN-V volumes cannot be used in external storage. C. OPEN-V volumes with different sizes can be created in the same parity group. D. Space freed by deleting OPEN-V volumes can be re-used to create new OPEN-V volumes. E. Single OPEN-V volumes can be deleted from a parity group without affecting other OPEN-V volumes in the same parity group. F. The Make Volume function is used to create additional OPEN-V volumes without affecting other OPEN-V volumes in the same parity group. Answer: C, D, E QUESTION: 18 What is the purpose of the Make Volume function in Remote Web Console? A. B. C. D. create LUSE volumes create Open-3 volumes create Open-V volumes assign Open-V volumes to host ports Answer: C QUESTION: 19 Which statement is true about LUSE? A. A LUSE volume cannot be extended online. B. Existing LUSE volume cannot be expanded. C. A path defined LDEV cannot be added to the LUSE. 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: HP0-J10 D. A LUSE volume can be decreased in size without losing data. Answer: C QUESTION: 20 Which statements are correct about LUSE volumes on the XP24000? (Select two.) A. B. C. D. E. A LUSE volume can be created from different CUs. A LUSE volume can be created with different emulation types. A LUSE volume can be created with LDEVs of different parity groups. A LUSE volume can be increased in size only if it has no paths defined. A LUSE volume can only be created with LDEVs with contiguous LDEV numbers. Answer: A, C 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location