bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

EE0-011 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of EE0-011 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the EE0-011 exam helps you to be prepared for the EE0-011 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the EE0-011 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec EE0-011 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  EE0-011 Exams  EE0-011 Certification  EE0-011 Training  EE0-011 Practice Exams  EE0-011 Tests  EE0-011 Exam Materials  EE0-011 download 
Views:  220
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1040
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 789
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 887
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: EE0-011 Exam Express ATG Certified Relationship Management Developer Exam: EE0-011 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: EE0-011 Question: 1 An online application requires that the value of a user's security privilege be inherited from the privilege of its parent organization unless a value is specified on a per-user basis. Which repository feature provides the quickest and easiest implementation? A. B. C. D. RQL filter derived property custom property descriptor item-descriptor inheritance Answer: B Question: 2 Which cache mode is most appropriate for repositories that are generally read-only, but updated infrequently? A. B. C. D. locked simple disabled distributed Answer: D Question: 3 In which file is an application module's required classes specified? A. B. C. D. E. the META.INF file the module's .jar file the application.xml file the MANIFEST.MF file the J2EEContainer.properties file Answer: D Question: 4 Which two statements are true if a repository item type T has a property P that has the cascade="update" attribute set? (Choose two.) A. Property P can be defined as either a repository item or a Collection of repository items. B. The cascade="update" attribute is applied recursively to any properties in the items 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: EE0-011 referenced by property P. C. Anytime that a repository item of type T is updated, all corresponding items referenced by property P are updated. D. Anytime that a repository item of type T is added to the repository, the corresponding items referenced by property P are also added to the repository. Answer: A, D Question: 5 What are two advantages of using Item Descriptor Inheritance over independent item descriptors in a repository definition? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. Duplicate data across different tables can be avoided. The number of database tables is reduced, simplifying queries. Item descriptors can inherit properties from multiple parent sources. Queries for items with common attributes can be created more easily. Answer: A, D Question: 6 Click the Exhibit button. File1.jsp is changed to replace the include directive with the dsp:include tag. Which two other changes should you make so that the behavior of the application remains the same? (Choose two.) A. rename file2.jspf to file2.jsp B. add a taglib directive to file2 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: EE0-011 C. add a dsp:importbean tag to file2 D. add a dsp:param tag to file1.jsp within the body of the dsp:include tag Answer: B, C Question: 7 The type of a repository item property is defined using component-item-type only if the item's data-type is a collection and _____. A. B. C. D. its elements are Java primitive types a one-to-many mapping is being described its elements are references to components its elements are references to other repository items Answer: D Question: 8 Why should you use serviceLocalParameter() instead of serviceParameter()? A. B. C. D. to loop parameters to limit the scope of parameters to provide region-specific services to service internationalized content Answer: B Question: 9 Click the Exhibit button. What is the output of this JSP? 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: EE0-011 A. B. C. D. E. F. a b aa ab ba bb Answer: C Question: 10 The IsEmpty droplet renders the true open parameter when the value input parameter is _____. (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. null an Integer and Integer.intValue() == 0 an Object array and Object [].length == 0 a String and String.equals("") returns true Answer: A, C, D Question: 11 When using programmatic repository data access, each database operation is automatically wrapped in a transaction of which mode? A. Required B. Supports 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: EE0-011 C. Mandatory D. RequiresNew Answer: A Question: 12 What is the purpose of the Message Registry? A. B. C. D. map messages to components register messages with the ACC map JMSTypes to message bean classes allow components to send and receive messages Answer: C Question: 13 For asynchronous messaging, the sending and the receiving of messages occurs in _____. A. B. C. D. the same thread separate queues concurrent requests separate transactions Answer: D Question: 14 What is the purpose of the return value from a form handler handle method? A. B. C. D. It returns void, so it has no purpose. It indicates whether the form properties should be reset. It prioritizes the order in which handle events are processed. It indicates whether Dynamo should continue processing the page. Answer: D Question: 15 Which two are uses of the Repository Query Language? (Choose two.) A. to pre-load repository caches 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: EE0-011 B. to remove an item from a repository C. to perform repository queries in a JSP D. to retrieve a list of configured repositories Answer: A, C Question: 16 Which two criteria justify selecting localJMS versus sqlJMS for message delivery within a single JVM? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. You want low latency. You want high throughput. You want messages delivered instantly and reliably. You want to use a publish-subscribe Distribution Model. You want both sending and receiving to occur in the same transaction. Answer: A, E Question: 17 What is a characteristic of a transient Repository Item property? A. B. C. D. It holds repository meta-data. It is not stored in the database. It is not cached in the repository. It is stored in an auxiliary database table. Answer: B Question: 18 A String property value of a component is defined by properties files in multiple places in the CONFIGPATH. How is its final property value determined? A. The value defined last in the CONFIGPATH is used. B. By default, all property values are appended to each other to form the final property value. C. The first value from the first properties file found in the beginning of the CONFIGPATH is used. All other properties files are ignored. D. Values are determined first by the properties files at the end of the CONFIGPATH, but are overridden by the property values at the beginning of the CONFIGPATH. 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 8: EE0-011 Answer: A Question: 19 Click the Exhibit button. What is the order in which the methods in the form handler will be called when the form is submitted? A. B. C. D. setValue2, setValue1, handleValue2, handleValue1 setValue2, handleValue2, setValue1, handleValue1 setValue1, setValue2, handleValue1, handleValue2 setValue1, handleValue1, setValue2, handleValue2 Answer: D Question: 20 What is the purpose of the property-type attribute in an SQL repository definition? A. B. C. D. to specify a custom property type to specify the data type of a property to override the default SQL column type to set the value of a property to given item type Answer: A 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location