happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Ourexam HP HP0-D09 exam simulation 

The latest HP0-D09 practice test has been updated in Ourexam.com now, which contains 134 questons and answers, it’s full name is Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions. The materials of the HP0-D09 test is helpful and valuable for you to get the HP Certification easily and quickly, which have the trust of so many successful IT professionals. It is a comprehensive solution to all of your problems.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-D09  exam  simulation 
Views:  178
Published:  April 30, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
The Game Flight Simulator Fans Have Been Waiting For!

The Game Flight Simulator Fans Have Been Waiting For!

From: mrsboxer
Views: 633 Comments: 0
Pro Flight Simulator Is The Most Realistic Flight Simulator Game Ever With Accurate World Scenery, Using Real Life Terrain With The Option Of More Than 20,000 Real Airports From All Over the World And Flying 120 Different Aircraft. (more)

 
Pro Flight Simulator

Pro Flight Simulator

From: mrsboxer
Views: 799 Comments: 0
In this article, I'm going to give you the Pros and Cons of Pro Flight Simulator. In doing this, I hope to give you an educated perspective on whether or not you'll want to purchase this program, or leave it lying on the shelf for some other person (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1313
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Ourexam Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. If you prepare for these IT exams with Ourexam testing engines, It is easy to succeed for certifications in the first attempt. We can share some hottest Certifications in our site, such as the Apple Certification, IBM Certification, CompTIA Certification, SUN Certification, Network Appliance Certification and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : HP0-D09 Title : Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions Version : DEMO 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.What can enabling "iLO event pass-thru" for event monitoring do? A. increase workload for the iLO B. enable iLO event collection by the OS of the server C. duplicate the events generated for a server D. enable OA to collect all iLO events in a single log Answer: C 2 .What must be configured or changed in order to enable automated rehosting of virtual or physical servers in the Converged Infrastructure environment.? A. resource thresholds B. storage capacity watermark C. virtual swap memory setting D. swap file storage location Answer: A 3 .Which elements are required for building a disaster recovery solution using HP Matrix OE, if HP BladeSystem and HP EVA are already installed? (Select three.) A. HP Insight Recovery Management B. HP Application Recovery Manager C. HP Business Copy EVA D. HP Replication Solutions Manager EVA E. HP Continuous Access EVA Answer: A, D, E 4 .What does the Central Management Server (CMS) use to initiate and broker the migration process that is required for Insight Control server migration capability? A. FCoE B. HPoncfg C. PgAP D. iSCSI Answer: D 5 .Which HP product delivers scale out, excellent performance, and a modular storage infrastructure? A. HP EVA 6400 B. HP P410i C. HP P2000 MSA D. HP X9000 Answer: D 6 .How is Dynamic Power Capping achieved? A. by disabling cores of a processor when a cap is reached B. by raising the p-state of a processor when a cap is reached C. by increasing the clock-cycle of a processor when a cap is reached D. by lowering the p-state of a processor when a cap is reached 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: D 7 .Click the Exhibit button.The customer sees that the Simulate button for the Room 44L Chiller 1 failure rule is disabled in the Insight Control Data Center Power Control screen. What should you do to enable the simulate function for the Room 44L Chiller 1 failure rule? A. You should copy this rule to a new rule and click on the Simulate button for the new rule. B. You should edit the rule and mark the Ready for Use button. C. A rule with the status Not Ready for Use must be at the bottom of the rule list. Therefore, you must use the down arrow button to move the rule to the bottom of the list. D. The rule has been simulated before and failed the simulation. Therefore, you must edit the rule, remove the errors, and then simulate the rule again. Answer: B 8 .An engineer is installing BL460 G7 Server Blades and Virtual Connect FlexFabric modules in a c7000 as part of an HP Converged Infrastructure solution. Which external ports can be used for Fibre Channel connectivity? A. the first 2 ports B. the last 2 ports C. the first 4 ports D. the last 4 ports Answer: C 9 .A feature of HP Insight Control Virtual Machine Management minimizes downtime by performing which function? A. relocating virtual machines before hardware failures occur B. relocating virtual machines after hardware failures occur C. relocating hosts before hardware failures occur D. relocating hosts after hardware failures occur Answer: A 10 .You have completed installing a number of Virtual Connect (VC) based enclosure installations and want to capture the most recent enclosure and VC information of all the enclosures. What is the quickest way to do this? A. Connect to the Onboard Administrator GUI and capture an enclosure inventory, then connect to Virtual Connect Manager (VCM) via SSH and collect a 'show all' output. B. Use the Virtual Connect Support Utility (VCSU) with the 'collect' option. C. Use VCSU with the 'healthcheck' option. D. Connect to the Onboard Administrator GUI and capture an enclosure inventory, then connect to Virtual Connect Manager (VCM) via Telnet and collect a 'show all' output. Answer: B 11 .In a BladeSystem Matrix environment, your logical servers are running low on usable storage capacity. What can you do on the HP StorageWorks EVA4400 SAN array that was attached to the matrix enclosure? (Select two.) 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. Add additional disk drives and disk enclosure if needed. B. Change the disk failure protection level to double on the EVA4400. C. Group new disk drives into the existing disk group. D. Increase the storage raw capacity by joining two or more units of EVA4400 with the MPX200 router. E. Change the vRAID level of the virtual disk from level 5 to level 1. Answer: A, C 12 .When using Insight Control Performance Management and viewing a server availability report, what does %Minor indicate? A. percentage of time that a server is up and available for monitoring B. percentage of overall performance that might be approaching a bottleneck condition C. percentage of overall performance that is in a bottleneck condition D. percentage of overall performance that is satisfactory with no impending or existing bottleneck condition Answer: B 13.You add new server blades to chassis managed by Matrix OE. What can you use to perform initial deployment of VMware hypervisor hosts? A. IO templates B. IO servers C. Insight Control deployment jobs D. VMware vCenter templates Answer: C 14.A current multi-enclosure Virtual Connect (VC) domain contains four BladeSystem enclosures cabled together for a single VC domain. An additional BladeSystem enclosure needs to be added to the environment.What will provide an optimized and fault tolerant configuration with room for future expansion? A. adding the additional BladeSystem enclosure to the current VC domain and configuring in Virtual Connect Manager B. creating a secondary VC domain with the new BladeSystem enclosure and configuring in Virtual Connect SmartStart Manager C. splitting the current VC domain into two separate VC domains and adding the new BladeSystem enclosure into one of the newly created VC domains D. adding the additional BladeSystem enclosure to the current VC domain and upgrading to Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager to manage more enclosures in the domain Answer: C 15 .Which functions does HP SIM provide? (Select three.) A. continuous device monitoring B. HP systems software update and tracking C. server deployment D. inventory reporting E. migration of old servers to new ProLiant, maintaining operating system, configuration, and data 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: A, B, D 16 .Which tool can you use to configure a shared data store for VMware hypervisor cluster? A. VMware vCenter server B. VMware hypervisor host profile C. IO storage pool entry D. Insight Control for VMware vCenter server Answer: A 17 .Which HP Power Regulator setting allows reduced power consumption with little or no impact to performance? A. Static Low Power mode B. Static High Performance mode C. Dynamic Power Savings mode D. OS Control mode Answer: C 18.Which tool is appropriate to use to forecast workload memory utilization for future provisioning? A. HP Software Operations Orchestration B. HP Matrix OE Capacity Planning C. HP Insight Installation Advisor D. HP System Management Home Page Answer: B 19 .Your customer has a Converged Networking solution with an HP Virtual Connect and Physical Instance enabled network card. The customer asks you to change the vMotion network speed. What should you do to accomplish this? A. Change the Required Network Speed within a local VMware Console B. Change the Required Speed with VMware vSphere client C. Change the Required Network Speed within Virtual Connect Manager D. Change the Required Network Speed using Onboard Administrator GUI Answer: C 20 .Which virtualization technique does not need to trap and translate all privileged layer instructions between the guest OS and the actual server hardware? A. binary translation B. paravirtualization C. hosted OS, application-layer abstraction D. hardware-assisted virtualization Answer: B 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location