bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

920-115 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 920-115 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 920-115 exam helps you to be prepared for the 920-115 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 920-115 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 920-115 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  920-115 Exams  920-115 Certification  920-115 Training  920-115 Practice Exams  920-115 Tests  920-115 Exam Materials  920-115 download 
Views:  176
Published:  March 10, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1716
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 920-115 Communication Server 2100 SE08/SE09 Support Specialist Exam: 920-115 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: 920-115 QUESTION: 1 A customer has just installed a CS 2100 solution, but they do not understand the function of the Real-time Transport Protocol (RTP). For which purpose is the RTP used within a CS2100 solution? A. B. C. D. to transport time sensitive data streams to provide translations and routing for an IP network to transport data over a Time Division Multiplexing (TDM) network to translate Time Division Multiplexing (TDM) data streams before routing Answer: A QUESTION: 2 A customer is planning to install a Greenfield CS 2100 Compact Server solution. Which required hardware component for the Call Agent component is necessary for this deployment? A. B. C. D. a Mediatrix 1124 a STORM SAM-XTS server unit an AudioCodes Mediant Gateway a Mototola MCPN Single Board Computer (SBC) Answer: D QUESTION: 3 Which client manager does the Succession Element and Sub-element Management 7 (SESM) /CS2100 Management Tools system support? A. B. C. D. DSP Manager STORM Manager OTM 2.2 Interface SAM21 Element Manager Answer: D QUESTION: 4 Which slots on the front and rear of the SAM21 shelf provisioned with a CS 2100 Compact have predefined purposes? A. front slots 7, 8, 9, 10; rear slots 15, 16 B. front slots 7, 8, 9, 10; rear slots 7, 8, 9, 10 2 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 920-115 C. front slots 7, 8, 9, 10, 15, 16; rear slots 7, 8, 9, 10 D. front slots 7, 8, 9, 10; rear slots 7, 8, 9, 10, 15, 16 Answer: D QUESTION: 5 Once a new call path has been established between two separate Integraged Access Devices (IADs), which logical path will all voice packets follow? A. B. C. D. IAD, IP network, IAD IAD, IP network, CS LAN, IP network, IAD IAD, IP network, CS LAN, GWC, CS LAN, GWC, IP network, IAD IAD, IP network, CS LAN, GWC, GWC, CS, LAN, IP network, IAD Answer: A QUESTION: 6 A customer is installing a CS 2100 and wants to insure they are installing the cards properly. Which three cards are minimally required on CS 2100 SAM21 shelves? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E. bridge cards gateway modules transition modules Gateway Controller (GWC) cards hot swappable controller system cards Answer: A, C, E QUESTION: 7 A customer needs to apply a patch for a CS 2100 Compact Server. From a Network Patch Manager (NPM) interface, which window provides this functionality? A. B. C. D. Files window Status window Applications window Maintenance window Answer: D QUESTION: 8 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 920-115 A customer needs to access the Application Launch Point for the SAM21 Element Manager. When launching a web browser to the following link: http://<host>, what should be input for <host>? A. B. C. D. the SAM21 Network Element the IP address of the Mate Controller the IP address of the SAM21 Element Manager the name or IP address of the CS 2000 Management Tools Server Answer: D QUESTION: 9 The shelf controller card in slot 7 is currently active, yet it requires routine diagnostics to be performed. How do you run the diagnostic routine? A. B. C. D. Lock shelf card 7, run diagnostics. Unlock Shelf card 7, run diagnostics. SWACT, lock shelf card 7, run diagnostics. SWACT, unlock shelf card 7, run diagnostics. Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Which tool is required for the Product Computing Module Load (PCL) patching in a CS 2100 Compact Server? A. B. C. D. FTP Client Call Agent Manager Patch Download Utility Post Release Software Manager (PRSM) Answer: D QUESTION: 11 The H.248 protocol is used for communication between which two components of a CS 2100 solution? A. B. C. D. IAD and GWC MG 3500 and GWC Call Agent and GWC IP client and MS 2010 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 920-115 Answer: B QUESTION: 12 From which path does a new Integrated Access Device (IAD) call request follow towards the Call Agent? A. B. C. D. IAD, IP network, GWC, Call Agent IAD, IP network, CS LAN, Call Agent IAD, IP network GWC, CS LAN, Call Agent IAD, IP network, CS LAN, GWC, CS LAN, Call Agent Answer: D QUESTION: 13 A customer is testing a Call Agent card in a SAM21 shelf. What is the main difference between BRIEF and FULL diagnostics? A. B. C. D. With BRIEF testing, only the serial connection is tested. With FULL testing, additional memory elements are tested. With FULL testing, Network Devices on the card are tested. With BRIEF testing, only the Real Time Clock (RTC) is tested. Answer: B QUESTION: 14 When replacing a SAM21 Shelf Controller, the new Shelf Controller will auto-provision. What must be changed manually using the SAM21 Element Manager? A. the IP address of the physical Shelf Controller card B. the directory path, relative to the SDM, where the software load is stored C. the Physical Media Access Control (MAC) address of the Shelf Controller card D. the IP address of the SDM that contains the Shelf Controller and application card software loads Answer: C QUESTION: 15 There are two tables in the call processing application that require datafill, before the components in the LAN can communicate with the Call Agent. One of the tables is Table IPHOST. What is the other table? 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 920-115 A. B. C. D. Table IPINV Table NETINV Table SERVRINV Table IPNETWRK Answer: D QUESTION: 16 A customer with a CS 2100 Compact Server wants to control the state of Call Agents. Which additional sub-level, from the Core Maintenance (COREMTC) sub-level, is required for this operation? A. B. C. D. System (SYS) Application (APPL) Connectivity (CON) Call Agent Maintenance (CAMTC) Answer: D QUESTION: 17 Due to a maintenance problem, a technician is required to switch activity from the active Shelf Controller to the standby unit. From which Shelf Controller should the SWACT command be issued? A. B. C. D. either Shelf Controller the active Shelf Controller the standby Shelf Controller the inactive Shelf Controller Answer: B QUESTION: 18 Which database technology is used to store event and inventory data on the IEMS servers? A. B. C. D. Oracle MySQL Microsoft MSSQL Microsoft ACCESS 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 920-115 Answer: A QUESTION: 19 A customer has just installed a CS 2100 solution. They need to verify the current installation to determine if certain functionality can be supported. Which command is used at the Call Agent Manager to verify the current release of platform (non-call processing) software? A. B. C. D. Qryv Qryld Version Imagename Answer: B QUESTION: 20 A customer needs to conduct database audits. They want to schedule these audits to occur on a regular basis. Which two database audits are available to be performed on a scheduled basis? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. APS Audit IEMS Audit Trunk Audit CS 2100 Data Audit Answer: C, D 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location