Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Real 190-802 Exam Material 

Actual Exampdf 190-802 exam questions are available for the examinees to prepare the exam well and get the certification with no time.

 

 
 
Tags:  190-802  exam  material 
Views:  27
Published:  March 23, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 575
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 405
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-102, CAS-001, ST0-147, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 190-802 Title : IBM Lotus Notes 8 System Administration Update Version : DEMO 1/7
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. In general, how much space will a DB2 enabled Notes database utilize as compared to a replica in the standard NSF format? A. Equal size B. Half the size C. Two times more D. Four times more Answer: D 2. The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the following groups? A. SYSADM B. MANAGERS C. DB2ADMIN D. ADMINISTRATORS Answer: A 3. The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions for DB2. Which of the following are enabled by installing the DB2 Access server? A. Replication B. DB2 group locking C. ACLs and reader lists D. DB2 container storage Answer: C 4. You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from searching databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the following locations is this configured? A. The server document B. The server notes.ini C. The server configuration document 2/7
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. The advanced properties of each database Answer: D 5. Satchel, the Domino administrator, is attempting to implement design note compression on the resource database. He is unable, though, to see the property selection to enable this feature. Which of the following is preventing him from seeing this selection in the database properties box? A. He is not manager of the database B. He has not deferred index creation C. He has not enabled the new Domino 8 ODS D. He does not have the designer client installed on his workstation Answer: C 6. Martin has been directed to configure Sametime integration for Domino Web Access (DWA) on the Domino 8 server. Which of the following is required in the server document for Sametime to function correctly inside of DWA? A. Java Servlet Manager B. HTTP Servlet Manager C. Domino Servlet Manager D. Sametime Servlet Manager Answer: C 7. Which of the following is required on the WebSphere server for Lotus Notes users who use composite applications that contain portlet elements? A. A Lotus Notes 8 client B. Server client installer C. The user's Lotus Notes id file D. A Domino 8 server installation Answer: B 8. Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should run only once are running 3/7
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue while still allowing the agents to run as required? A. Set the agents to run on server restart only B. Remove the server name from the agent security tab C. Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line D. Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the data directory until necessary Answer: A 9. Troy, the Domino administrator, needs to update the Lotus Notes Standard 8.x users with a Lotus Notes maintenance release and a new shelf application. Which of the following is needed to perform this update? A. Smart Update B. Siteupdate.nsf C. Site Upgrade and Lotus Links D. Smart Upgrade and Siteupdate.nsf Answer: D 10. Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must be used only for authentication. This provides which of the following features? A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains B. This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes C. This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that is configured in directory assistance Answer: B 11. You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT available to configure in this policy? A. The ability to open SmartSuite files B. The ability to allow the user to run macros 4/7
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents Answer: D 12. Which of the following mail features are not available in the basic version of the Lotus Notes client? A. Message recall B. Attention indicators C. Choice of preview pane location D. Reply to all without attachments Answer: C 13. Which of the following determines which features are available during Lotus Notes install, update, and remove functions? A. Site.xml B. Smart upgrade C. Desktop policy D. Install manifest Answer: D 14. The Lotus Notes 8 and integrated Sametime client may access the provisioning server through which of the following methods? A. SSL only B. HTTP only C. HTTP and NRPC D. SSL and SSO only Answer: B 15. Which of the following is required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function? A. Cleanup Script B. Fault Recovery 5/7
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. maximum Fault Limits D. Server Shutdown Timeout Answer: B 16. You have elected to create a marker so clients can update their reference to a database called MARKETING.NSF. You did not select a designated destination server. Which of the following is the result of this action? A. The client will remove the bookmark reference for the database B. The client will search all servers in the domain for a replica of the database and modify the bookmark C. The client will search all known cluster servers only for a replica of the database and modify the bookmark D. The client will prompt the user to specify servers to search for a replica of the database and modify the bookmark Answer: A 17. The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which of the following locations do they enable this ability? A. The server document B. The security policy document C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file Answer: D 18. An organization has sent you a copy of their update site database for you to import. However, all of the features that are embedded point to their server over HTTP. Your company will not allow the Notes client to access that server. Which of the following describes the best solution? A. Rebuild the application to point to an alternate update site B. Use the Composite Applications Editor to specify your update site for feature requirements C. Extract all of the features and site.xml in the provided site update database and import the features back into your update site 6/7
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. Delete the features from the provided site update database and import your features into the provided database and point users to the remote HTTP server Answer: B 19. Denny, a Notes user, maintains a large amount of mail in his inbox. The administrator has designated that Inbox Cleanup will occur on mail older than 14 days. Which of the following is the result of the administrator enabling this feature? A. All mail older than 14 days will be removed from the inbox B. All mail older than 14 days will be deleted from the mailfile C. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to a new folder titled "expired" D. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to the trash folder and must be restored by the user Answer: A 20. Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the Domino server to reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary Domino directory? A. Mailbox unavailable B. The recipient is unknown C. The mail server is unavailable D. The recipient is rejected for policy reasons Answer: D 7/7

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location