happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Killtest 310-202 Exam Training 

Get the latest 310-202 exam training from Killtest now, and then you will pass it successfully later. Because we can offer you all the 310-202 study guide, including the 310-202 exam questions and answers, 310-202 exam PDF, 310-202 test engine and so on, no matter what you need, we can offer you the best service.

 

 
 
Tags:  310-202  exam  training 
Views:  115
Published:  June 14, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
MCSE Training Guide: Networking Essentials (Covers Exam #70-058)

MCSE Training Guide: Networking Essentials (Covers Exam #70-058)

From: anon-392049
Views: 684 Comments: 0
MCSE Training Guide: Networking Essentials (Covers Exam #70-058) ,prescott public library com, public library journales, application for library card, city public library
 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2641 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2807 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1052
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1313
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in Killtest now, such as the VCP-410 exam, 000-118 exam, 000-115 exam, TB0-119 exam, SY0-301 exam, ASC-093 exam and so on. Welcome to Killtest.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 310-202 Title : Sun Certified System Administrator for Solaris 10 OS.Part 2 Version : DEMO 1/7
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. Swap space in Solaris 10 OS is managed by the swapfs file system. Which two statements accurately describe swapfs? (Choose two.) A. The swap file system consists only of swap slices and swap files. B. The swap file system might consist of physical RAM, swap slices, and swap files. C. The swap slices and swap files managed by swapfs need to be twice as large as physical RAM on the system. D. The swapfs provides virtual swap space addresses, thus decreasing the need for physical swap on systems with large, available memory. E. The swapfs provides real physical swap space addresses in response to swap space reservation requests. Answer: BD 2. The system administrator has placed several entries in the direct map of a Solaris 10 OS machine that is configured to use local files.. Which three features are direct map entries? (Choose three.) A. Direct maps can always be browsed. B. Direct maps specify relative paths only. C. Direct maps specify the absolute path of the mount point. D. A /- entry in the master map defines a mount point for direct maps. E. A master map that is a local file can only have one direct map entry. F. The directory specified in the map entry can be mounted from a comma-separated list of servers. Answer: CDF 3. if your system uses a large number of mirrors, make sure that you have an adequate number of state databases. If you create too few state database replicas, performance could be negatively impacted. What is the recommended number of state database replicas for mirrored volumes? A. At least two state database replicas per RAID-1 volume. B. At least three state database replicas per RAID-1 volume. C. One state database replicas per RAID-1 volume. D. At least five state database replicas per RAID-1 volume. 2/7
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: A 4. Which two commands list the profiles assigned to user fred? (Choose two.) A. profiles fred B. profiles -l fred C. profiles -list fred D. grep -w fred /etc/security/prof_attr E. grep -w fred /etc/securfity/policy.conf Answer: AB 5. How many data sources can be specified in the Name Service Switch file for each of the data types? (Choose two.) A. only one B. a minimum of two C. a minimum of one D. a maximum of four E. a maximum depending on the data type F. a maximum depending on the system type Answer: CE 6. Which two statements about the relationship between NIS master servers and NIS slave servers are true? (Choose two.) A. Load balancing capabilities within NIS can be achieved by configuring at least one slave server on each subnet. B. Clients cannot bind across subnets, therefore you must provide a slave server on each subnet bound to a master server. C. Only one master server can be configured, but it can support multiple slave servers and clients. D. There can be an unlimited number of slave servers and clients on a subnet, but there must be a master server on each subnet. Answer: AC 3/7
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 7. You are troubleshooting an LDAP problem for a client. Which command can be used to provide extensive status information for troubleshooting? A. ldaplist B. ldapclient C. ldap_cachemgr D. ldapstatus Answer: C 8. Select the answer that best describes the four LDAP update operations? A. Add, Delete, Create, Remove B. Create, Delete, Modify, Rename C. Add, Delete, Modify, Create D. Create, Delete, Bind, Modify Answer: B 9. Which answer best describes the LDAP bind operation? A. Create a LDAP search operations and authenticates the operation B. Create a new directory entry, provides a DN and authenticates C. Creates a RDN entry in the Server for a directory and authenticates D. Authenticates a client to the server, provides a DN Answer: D 10. Which of the following is a container that holds entries for a specific information type? A. LDIF B. DIT C. SSD D. DSEE Answer: B 4/7
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 11. An objectclass entry is best associated with which LDAP model? A. Naming Model B. Information Model C. Security Model D. Functional Model Answer: B 12. You are configuring a jumpstart server, as part of that configuration you need to add some files after the install completes. Select from the list the file that will contain the name of a script that will run upon completion of the jumpstart installation. A. rules file B. profile file C. sysidcfg file D. postconfig file Answer: C 13. Click the Exhibit button. # ./add_install_client -s server1:/jumpstart/OS -c server2:/jumpstart/config -p server3:/jumpstart/config client1 sun4u Your colleague is configuring a client for installation with jumpstart. They have entered the command shown in the exhibit. Examine the exhibit, on which server will the profile file be found? A. The profile file server is not defined B. server1 in the /jumpstart/OS directory C. server2 in the /jumpstart/config directory D. server3 in the /jumpstart/config directory Answer: C 14. You are troubleshooting a jumpstart server problem. You need to confirm the install server that the client is using. Which file in the list provides the location of the install server to the client? A. bootparams 5/7
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. ethers C. add_install_client D. add_install_server E. C0A80101.SUN4U Answer: A 15. You are configuring a PXE boot jumpstart server and the add_install_client scripts has returned two macros, BootSrvA and BootFile that must be configured in DHCP. Select the two commands that can be used to configure the BootSrvA and BootFile DHCP macros. A. dhtadm or dhcptab B. dhcpadm or dhcpagent C. dhcpmgr or dhcpinfo D. dhcpmgr or dhtadm Answer: D 16. You have been assigned a task to create in new profile file for the jumpstart server. Which profile keyword will you use to define the software packages that will be installed on the client? A. install_type B. cluster C. system_type D. partitioning Answer: B 17. Click the Exhibit button. # luupgrade -t -n newbe -s /opt/local/tmp You are observing a junior administrator. They have just entered the command shown in the exhibit. Examine the exhibit and select the answer that best describes the purpose of the command. A. upgrade the newbe environment with a flash archive located in /opt/local/tmp B. upgrade the newbe environment with a OS image located in /opt/local/tmp C. temporarily mount the file system /opt/local/tmp in the newbe environment 6/7
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. patch the newbe environment with patches located in /opt/local/tmp Answer: D 18. You need to update a existing BE with the files from you currently running BE so that you can upgrade the existing BE. Which command will achieve this? A. lucreate B. lumake C. lucurr D. luupgrade Answer: B 19. Which of the following statements concerning Live Upgrade is TRUE? A. You could use vi to modify the /etc/hosts file in a non-active BE B. The /usr file system can be shared between two BEs C. You can NOT use the pkgadd command to add a package to a non-active BE D. You can NOT create a empty BE E. The BE can only be modified using the luupgrade command Answer: A 20. Which two profile keywords are required to install a differential flash archive? (choose two) A. install_type B. archive_location C. flash_update D. flash_install E. local_customization Answer: AB 7/7

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location