FreeQuestions's picture
From FreeQuestions rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

FREE MB5-199 Questions 


Searching for MB5-199 Free Practice Questions. The Microsoft MB5-199 Free practice questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB5-199 Practice Exam Test Questions. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers detailed MB5-199 practice questions that are compiled by Certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, Technical Coworkers and Senior Industry Professionals in today’s prospering companies and data centers all whom have a solid, verified and certified background in their respective field. Go to www.Pass-Guaranteed.com to download the full product! Still not convinced? Feel free to try our exam sample and see for yourself that Pass-Guaranteed.com offers the most comprehensive MB5-199 exam available on the market today!

 

 
 
Tags:  exam MB5-199  MB5-199 download  free MB5-199  Microsoft MB5-199  MB5-199 rapidshare  MB5-199 training  MB5-199 questions  latest MB5-199  MB5-199 dumps  MB5-199 pdf  MB5-199 exams  MB5-199 test  MB5-199 practice  MB5-199 exam questions  MB5-199 study  MB5 
Views:  94
Published:  July 13, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 375 Comments: 0
Searching for MB5-845 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB5-845 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB5-845 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
MB5-554 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB5-554 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 133 Comments: 0
Searching for MB5-554 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB5-554 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB5-554 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 861 Comments: 0
Searching for BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Questions. The ISEB BH0-004 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers BH0-004 Practice Exam Test Qu (more)

 
000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 551 Comments: 0
Searching for 000-640 Practice Exam Test Questions. The IBM 000-640 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers 000-640 Practice Exam Test Que (more)

 
HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 553 Comments: 0
Searching for HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Questions. The HP HP0-M15 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers HP0-M15 Practice Exam Test Ques (more)

 
MB5-627 Practice Exam Test Questions

MB5-627 Practice Exam Test Questions

From: PracticeQuestions
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Searching for MB5-627 Practice Exam Test Questions. The Microsoft MB5-627 practice exam test questions are provided by Pass-Guaranteed.com. Visit: www.pass-guaranteed.com to order the full product. Pass-Guaranteed.com offers MB5-627 Practice Exam Te (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

FREE 1Y0-A09 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 540
Comments: 0

FREE E22-211 Questions

FREE E22-211 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 466
Comments: 0

FREE 70-680 Questions

FREE 70-680 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 994
Comments: 0

FREE E20-582 Questions

FREE E20-582 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 447
Comments: 0

FREE 642-241 Questions

FREE 642-241 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 374
Comments: 0

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

FREE 9A0-056 Questions

From: FreeQuestions
Views: 381
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: MB5-199 – Retail Management System Store Operations FREE MB5-199 Questions Made Available By Pass-Guaranteed.com FREE MB5-199 Questions For The Latest MB5-199 Questions: Visit: MB5-199
Slide 2: QUESTION: 1 Which is an example of an assembly item? A. A personal computer complete with keyboard, monitor and mouse. The customer can upgrade different components such as the CPU, if necessary. B. An emergency supply carrying case, which comes complete with bandages, medicine, an ice-pack, and gauze. The case is completely packaged together and no items can be substituted. C. A woman's blouses that comes in two different collar styles, three different colors and sizes of Petite, Small, Medium, and Large D. A beverage that is sold by the case, half-case or per bottle. Answer: A QUESTION: 2 What types of custom fields can you configure in Store Operations Manager for customers? A. Text B. Money C. Date D. Boolean Answer: A, C QUESTION: 3 Which is an example of a lot matrix item? A. A personal computer complete with keyboard, monitor and mouse. The customer can upgrade different components such as the CPU, if necessary. B. An emergency supply carrying case, which comes complete with bandages, medicine, an ice-pack, and gauze. The case is completely packaged together and no items can be substituted. C. A woman's blouses that comes in two different collar styles, three different colors and sizes of Petite, Small, Medium, and Large D. A beverage that is sold by the case, half-case or per bottle. Answer: D QUESTION: 4 Which options are available when creating a purchase order? For The Latest MB5-199 Questions: Visit: MB5-199
Slide 3: A. Based off of Reorder Information B. Based off of Items Sold C. Create duplicate of last order D. By Last Ordered Date Answer: A, B QUESTION: 5 What is the difference between voiding a transaction and recalling a transaction for return? A. Recalling a transaction for a return does not affect the quantity on hand for the item; voiding a transaction increases the quantity on hand. B. Voiding a transaction does not affect the quantity on hand for the item; recalling a transaction for return increases the quantity on hand. C. Recalling a transaction for a return does not allow you to edit any of the information pertaining to the transaction. D. Voiding a transaction does not allow you to edit any of the information pertaining to the transaction. Answer: D QUESTION: 6 You have recently signed an agreement to accept the American Express card. You have created a new tender type named AMEX; however, the tender does not appear when tendering a sale. What should you do to display the new tender? A. Run a Z report at each register so that the new tender takes affect. B. Configure the Validation Mask on the tender. C. Mark the "Perform verification via EDC" option on the tender. D. Settle the existing credit card batch. Answer: A QUESTION: 7 If you process a return at the POS, how are quantity on hand and quantity committed affected if the item is returned to main inventory? A. Both quantity on hand and quantity committed are increased by the number of units returned. B. Quantity on hand is not affected but quantity committed is increased by the number of units returned. For The Latest MB5-199 Questions: Visit: MB5-199
Slide 4: C. Quantity on hand is increased by the number of units returned while quantity committed is decreased D. Quantity on hand is increased by the number of units returned while quantity committed is not affected. Answer: D QUESTION: 8 Which is an example of a matrix item? A. A personal computer complete with keyboard, monitor and mouse. The customer can upgrade different components such as the CPU, if necessary. B. An emergency supply carrying case, which comes complete with bandages, medicine, an ice-pack, and gauze. The case is completely packaged together and no items can be substituted. C. A woman's blouses that comes in two different collar styles, three different colors and sizes of Petite, Small, Medium, and Large D. A beverage that is sold by the case, half-case or per bottle. Answer: C QUESTION: 9 Which OLE for POS (OPOS) device is supported by Store Operations? A. MICR (Magnetic Ink Character Recognition) B. MSR (Magnetic Stripe Reader) C. Bump Bar D. Coin Dispenser Answer: A, B QUESTION: 10 Considering the following, which discount method satisfies the requirements? Three flavors of nutrition bars are defined as separate inventory items priced at $1.50 each. A customer should be able to purchase any combination of the three flavors at the following prices: 2 for the full price, and the next 1 for $0.75. A. Buy X and get Y for Z B. Item Quantity Discount C. Mix & Match D. Sale Price For The Latest MB5-199 Questions: Visit: MB5-199
Slide 5: Answer: A For The Complete Exam MB5-199 in PDF Format and Testing Engine Format with self assessment and score reporting features! Go To: http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com/MB5-199.htm http://www.Pass-Guaranteed.com Pass-Guaranteed.com offers leading edge practice exam questions for vendors such as: Cisco, Microsoft, Oracle, CompTIA, Exin, VMware, Adobe, HP, IBM, Check Point, Citrix, HP, ISC, Juniper, Lotus, Nortel, Sun and many more other vendors. Pass-Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Click Here to speak to a Pass-Guaranteed.com Customer Service Representative Regarding the MB5-199 Exam. For The Latest MB5-199 Questions: Visit: MB5-199
Slide 6: For The Latest MB5-199 Questions: Visit: MB5-199

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location