ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Oracle 1Z0-526 Exam Preparation Material Share 

Killtest provides real 1Z0-526 exam questions, which cover all the knowledge points of the actual test.

 

 
 
Tags:  1Z0-526  preparation  material 
Views:  35
Published:  April 19, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
The latest HP HP  HP0-J37 exam

The latest HP HP HP0-J37 exam

From: passccie
Views: 293 Comments: 0
HP0-J37 Preparation Materials
 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 128
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as 650-302, 646-206, 642-416, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 1Z0-526 Title : Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation Version : DEMO 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which three of the following are true of the oracle BI Security Capabilities? A. Authentication in Oracle BI is the process by which the oracle BI Server verifies that a user indeed the right person who has the right to log in B. Access to repository objects and some web catalog objects can be controlled but data that appear in dashboards and reports cannot be controlled C. You can bypass Oracle BI Security by setting AUTHENTICATION_TYPE in the NQSConfig.ini to BYPASS_NQS D. Administrators cannot set a limit on the time it takes the system to execute a query E. Administrator can control when users will be able to query the database by disabling query functionality. Answer: A,C,E 2.ABC wants to track the difference between the amount billed and the amount collected from its customers for every quarter. Which of the following methods would NOT be used in this situation? A. Create a new logical column in the business model B. Create a new column in the presentation layer C. Use existing physical columns as objects in a formula D. Create the calculation wizard to create a new column Comparing two existing column E. Create a new physical column using the calculation wizard Answer: E 3.Which of the following is one of the Oracle-recommended Analytics implementation leading practice? A. Use an iterative approach B. Assign logical column name the same as the physical table column name C. Make several catalogs map to the several different subject areas D. There should be 1:1 mapping between physical facts and dimension table and logical fact and dimension table E. Define expression and keys when setting a complex join in a business model 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: A 4.A Rank measure is _____________ A. Defined in the presentation layer only B. Defined on a Logical table and referenced in the presentation layer C. Defined in the on a physical table and referenced in the logical and presentation layers D. computed in the ETL process Answer: B 5.Which three of the following are true of iBots? A. They are driven by events B. They can execute scripts C. They can trigger workflow D. They can directly trigger Assignment Manger E. They cannot be subscribed Answer: A,B,C 6.Which two of the following are Oracle recommended leading practices to enhance performance? A. Design requests that use complex queries B. Avoid designing dashboards that return too much data C. Use caching to improve query speed D. Avoid using Guided Navigation unless the dataset will be huge Answer: B,C 7.Which of the following tasks can you perform in the catalog manager? A. set permission for web catalog items B. Mange privileges and right given to groups and users C. Set authentication options 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. Manage web group and Users Answer: A 8.Which two of the following are true regarding the aggregate Persistence Wizard? A. It automates the creation and initial population of aggregates. B. It is can be used to persist dynamic repository variables to the back end database. C. It can be used to configure the BI server metadata layer. D. It can be used to configure Dashboards. E. It can be used to configure Answer Report Answer: A,C 9.ABC's Database administrator has divided its region table into several tables so that the west region is in one table and all the other regions are stored in another table. What kind of partitioning is used? A. Fact-Based B. Level-Based C. Mixed D. Complex Answer: D 10.ABC's Human resources department would like to add to store employee data so that all changes in each employee's marital status are saved, and not just one prior version of the history. Which would best meet ABC's requirements? A. Type I slowly changing dimension B. Type II slowly changing dimension C. Type III slowly changing dimension D. None of above Answer: B 4/4

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location