happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Ourexam HP HP0-Y35 practice test 

Ourexam has updated the latest HP0-Y35 practice test, which is composed by our professional experts who use their professional knowledge and experience. we pursuade that if you use our HP0-Y35 practice test, you can pass your exam by your first time and get your HP Certification quickly after passing your exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-Y35  practice  test 
Views:  158
Published:  January 07, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Gmat Practice Test

Gmat Practice Test

From: Gmatcard
Views: 60 Comments: 0
We provide the world best Gmat Practice Test Online. We are the group of professionals who are dedicated to the Free Gmat Practice Test. Our Identity is our hard work.
 
Gmat Practice Test Free

Gmat Practice Test Free

From: Gmatcard
Views: 78 Comments: 0
We provide the world best Gmat Practice Test Online. We are the group of professionals who are dedicated to the Free Gmat Practice Test. Our Identity is our hard work.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1313
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: o urexam
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : HP0-Y35 Title : Wireless Networks - ASE 2011 Delta Exam Version : Demo 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which sampling mechanisms are available in sFlow in A-Series switches and routers? (Select two.) A. packet-based B. packet-length-based C. time-based D. ip-protocol-based E. ip-source-address-based F. mac-address-based Answer: A,C 2.Using HP A5800 switches, which element must be configured in all switches involved in Layer 2 remote port mirroring? A. remote-mirroring group B. mirroring-ingress port C. monitor-egress port D. remote-probe VLAN Answer: D 3.Which roles are supported by the sFlow standard? A. agent and collector only B. probe and collector only C. agent, collector, and analyzer D. probe, collector, and analyzer Answer: A 4.You have been asked to deploy an additional HP A-Series wireless access point in the conference room of an advertising agency. You connect to the CLI of the access controller and create an AP management template. In which view do you specify the serial number of the access point? A. Radio view B. Service Template view C. AP view D. ESS Interface view Answer: C 5.Click the Exhibit button. You have been asked to configure the switching engine of an HP A3000-24G PoE+ Wireless Switch. First, you log in to the CLI of the access controller and then move to the System view. You 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. then attempt to issue the partial command oap co and use the Tab key to complete it. However, the CLI does not complete the command but issues a line return instead, as shown in the exhibit. What must you do to connect to the CLI of the switching engine? A. Return to the User view and then issue the command. B. Enter the OAP view and then issue the command. C. Use the CTRL+K key combination to access the CLI of the switching engine. D. Telnet directly to the IPaddress of the switching engine and issue the command. Answer: A 6.You have been asked to deploy a guest wireless service within an A-Series solution in the reception area of a marketing firm. The clients associated with the guest service should be assigned to VLAN 10. In which view do you assign the VLAN to the wireless service? A. System view B. Service Template view C. VLAN Interface view D. ESS Interface view Answer: D 7.Click the Exhibit button. You have recently upgraded the Comware of an HP A-Series Access Controller (AC). Prior to rebooting the device, you issued the dir command to display the contents of the flash root directory. Upon reboot, the AC does not successfully run the new version of firmware. What is the issue? A. The device does not have enough memory to run the new firmware. B. The filename of the firmware is incorrect. C. The new firmware is not present in the root directory. D. Thebootware of the device requires updating as well. Answer: B 8.Click the Exhibit button. 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A network administrator is managing an HP A-Series Wireless Access Controller at the command line interface (CLI). The administrator issues a command to view the contents of the controller flash directory. Looking at the output, which access point models can the controller boot and command to view the contents of the controller? flash directory. Looking at the output, which access point models can the controller boot and manage? (Select two.) A. HP WA2220-AG B. HP WA2612-AGN C. HP WA2620-AGN D. HP WA2610E-AGN E. HP WA2620E-AGN Answer: B,C 9.What are acceptable topologies for an IRF-Stack? (Select two.) A. star B. tree C. daisy-chain D. mesh E. ring Answer: C,E 10.After a MAD enabled IRF-stack splits, what happens to the part of the stack that entered Recovery state? A. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, BFD enabled ports, and console ports are shut down. B. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, LACP enabled Link aggregation groups, console ports, and manually excluded ports are shut down. C. All ports, except for the IRF-ports, console ports, and manually excluded ports, are shut down. D. All ports except for manually excluded ports are shut down. Answer: C 11.In an IRF stack, which operational plane is centralized (in the Master) and which is distributed (among all members)? A. Management: centralized Control: centralized Forwarding: centralized B. Management: distributed Control: distributed 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Forwarding: distributed C. Management: centralized Control: distributed Forwarding: distributed D. Management: distributed Control: centralized Forwarding: distributed E. Management: centralized Control: centralized Forwarding: distributed Answer: E 12.Click the Exhibit button. When IRF with Distributed Link Aggregation is implemented at all layers of a LAN (Core, Aggregation, and Access), which protocols can be replaced by IRF functions? (Select two.) A. MSTP B. LACP C. BFD D. NSF/GR E. VRRP Answer: A,E 13.Which protocols/technologies can be used to implement IRF MAD? (Select two.) 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. NSF/GR B. ICMP C. IGMP D. BFD E. LACP Answer: D,E 14.Click the Exhibit button. An IRF-stack is being built using HP A5800 switches, and IRF member 1 will be connected to IRF member 2 using IRF-port 2. Which IRF-port should it be connected to? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. any Answer: A 15.Given an HP A5800 switch that is in its factory default configuration, what happens after the following command sequence? (Note: There is no save command.) system-view irf member 1 renumber 2 quit reboot A. The IRF member ID will be 1. B. The IRF member ID will be 2. C. The IRF member ID will be assigned dynamically. D. The IRF member ID will be "unknown." Answer: B 6/6

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location