ccna4's picture
From ccna4 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testinside 4A0-101 

 

 
 
Views:  97
Published:  December 24, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
70-284

70-284

From: Fallons
Views: 183 Comments: 0

 
70-219

70-219

From: testinside
Views: 269 Comments: 0
70-219 Exam
Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure
Exam Number/Code : 70-219
Exam Name : Designing a Microsoft Windows 2000 Directory Services I (more)

 
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com

From: wholetestinside
Views: 317 Comments: 0
the lastest testinside ST0 050 dumps pdf in wholetestinside.com
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testinside 000-834

Testinside 000-834

From: ccna4
Views: 688
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-S26

Testinside HP0-S26

From: ccna4
Views: 517
Comments: 0

Testinside JN0-202

Testinside JN0-202

From: ccna4
Views: 491
Comments: 0

Testinside 642-902

Testinside 642-902

From: ccna4
Views: 1088
Comments: 0

Testinside 1Y0-A06

Testinside 1Y0-A06

From: ccna4
Views: 518
Comments: 0

Testinside HP0-345

Testinside HP0-345

From: ccna4
Views: 472
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: TestInside Alcatel Lucent 4A0-101 Alcatel Lucent Certification 4A0-101 Alcatel Lucent Alcatel Lucent Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability Practice Exam: 4A0-101 Exams Exam Number/Code: 4A0-101 Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability Questions and Answers: 60 Q&As ( Alcatel Lucent ) "Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability", also known as 4A0-101 exam, is a Alcatel Lucent certification.With the complete collection of questions and answers, TestInside has assembled to take you through 60 Q&As to your 4A0-101 Exam preparation. In the 4A0-101 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Alcatel Lucent Certification helping to ready you for your successful Alcatel Lucent Certification. Quality and Value for the 4A0-101 Exam TestInside Practice Exams for Alcatel Lucent Alcatel Lucent Certification 4A0-101 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. E x a m : 4A0-101 TestInside provide the professional Q&A. 1. We offer free update service for three month. After you purchase our product, we will offer free update in time for three month. 2. High quality and Value for the 4A0-101 Exam. 4A0-101 simulation test questions, including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and the Alcatel Lucent product experts, included the current newest 4A0-101 examination questions. 3. 100% Guarantee to Pass Your Alcatel Lucent exam and get your Alcatel Lucent Certification. If you do not pass the Alcatel Lucent Certification 4A0-101 exam (Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability) on your first attempt using our TestInside testing engine and pdf file, we will give you a FULL REFUND of your purchasing fee. use TestInside 4A0-101 Q&A ensure you pass the exam at your first try. TestInside professional provide Alcatel Lucent 4A0-101 the newest Q&A, completely covers 4A0-101 test original topic. With our complete Alcatel Lucent resources, you will minimize your Alcatel Lucent cost and be ready to pass your 4A0-101 tests on Your First Try, 100% Money Back Guarantee included! Alcatel Lucent 4A0-101 Test belongs to one of the Alcatel Lucent certified test, if needs to obtain the Alcatel Lucent certificate, you also need to participate in other related test, the details you may visit the Alcatel Lucent certified topic, in there, you will see all related Alcatel Lucent certified subject of examination. TestInside Testing Engine Features Comprehensive questions and answers about 4A0-101 exam 4A0-101 exam questions accompanied by exhibits Verified Answers Researched by Industry Experts and almost 100% correct
Slide 2: 4A0-101 exam questions updated on regular basis Same type as the certification exams, 4A0-101 exam preparation is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). Tested by multiple times before publishing Try free 4A0-101 exam demo before you decide to buy it in Test-Inside.com. Note:This pdf demo do not include the question's picture. Exam : Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Title : Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability 1. Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of RIPv1?: A. 30 second network updates B. Classless routing C. Broadcast advertisement D. Poison Reverse Answer: B 2. What is the default inbound metric for RIP on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? A. Whatever the advertised metric happens to be. B. A value of 1. C. This must be administratively set as there is no default value. D. A value of 15. Answer: B 3. What is the default preference value for a static route in the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router? A. 0 B. 5 C. 10 D. 15 Answer: B 4. What address is used when RIPv2 uses multicast to send its updates? A. 224.0.0.5 B. 224.0.0.6 C. 224.0.0.9 D. 224.0.0.10 E. RIPv2 does not have support for multicast Answer: C 5. What is the metric and maximum routable value for RIP? A. Hop count and 16 B. Hop count and 15 C. Link cost and 15 D. Link cost and 16 Answer: B 6. Choose the Distance Vector Protocols from the list below: A. OSPF B. RIPv1 C. RIPv2 D. IS-IS Answer: BC
Slide 3: 7. How many databases does a Link State routing protocol use? A. One B. Two C. Three D. Four Answer: C 8. What command could be used to verify proper configuration of a static route in an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router? A. show route-table B. show router routing-table C. show router route-table D. show static Answer: C 9. A static route is created using the command "static-route 2.3.0/24 next-hop 1.2.3.4". What is the correct traceroute command to test this static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? A. traceroute 2.3.4.1 B. traceroute 2.3.4.0/24 next-hop 1.2.3.4 C. traceroute next-hop 1.2.3.4 D. traceroute does not work on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR Answer: A 10. Which one of the commands below will create a static route to network 2.3.4.0/24 on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router? A. static route 2.3.4.0 255.255.255.0 next hop 3.4.5.6 B. static-route next-hop 3.4.5.6 2.3.4.0/24 C. static route 2.3.4.0/24 next hop 3.4.5.6 D. static-route 2.3.4.0/24 next-hop 3.4.5.6 Answer: D 11. A static route is created using the command "static-route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 1". What command could be used to test the static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? A. ping static 3.3.3.1 B. ping static 0.0.0.0/0 C. ping 3.3.3.1 D. ping 0.0.0.0 Answer: C 12. In an IP datagram, which field identifies the receiving application A. The protocol field of the transport layer header B. The port field of the transport layer header C. The protocol field of the network layer header D. The port field of the network layer address Answer: B 13. Identify two attributes of Distance Vector Protocols: (Choose two) A. Use split horizon by default. B. Send information about directly connected links to neighbors at periodic intervals. C. Use holddown timers when topologies change to allow for convergence. D. Maintain multiple databases: neighbor, topology and routing. Answer: AC
Slide 4: 14. A default route for a client is also known as the: A. Default path B. Default gateway C. Gateway path D. Proxy ARP Answer: B 15. What modes of authentication are supported for RIPv2 on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? A. RIPv2 supports basic and MD5 authentication only. B. RIPv2 supports password and MD5 authentication only. C. RIPv2 does not support authentication, password and MD5 authentication. D. RIPv2 does not support authentication. Answer: C More 4A0-101 Information Related 4A0-101 Exams 4A0-100 4A0-101 4A0-103 4A0-106 4A0-109 4A0-104 087-301 087-370 087-070 4A0-107 4A0-105 4A0-110 086-470 087-170 4A0-108 4A0-102 Alcatel-Lucent Scalab le IP Networks Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availab ility Alcatel-Lucent Multiprotocol Lab el Switching Alcatel-Lucent Virtual Private Routed Networks Alcatel-Lucent Triple Play Services Alcatel-Lucent Services Architecture LCIE VoIP THEORY. STANDARDS AND PROTOCOLS EXAM DTT301T LCIE DSL Associate Certification Exam DTT370T LCIE Multi-Service WAN Certification Exam DTT070T Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service Alcatel-Lucent Virtual Private LAN Services Alcatel-Lucent Advanced Troub leshooting LCIE Metro Optical Associate Beta Exam DTT470T LCIE Remote Access Certification Exam DTT170T Alcatel-Lucent Multicast Protocols Alcatel-Lucent Border Gateway Protocol Other Alcatel Lucent Exams 087-070 087-301 087-370 4A0-108 4A0-104 4A0-109 4A0-103 4A0-107 4A0-110 4A0-102 4A0-100 4A0-101 087-170 4A0-106 086-470 4A0-105

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location