carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

NS0-910 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of NS0-910 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the NS0-910 exam helps you to be prepared for the NS0-910 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the NS0-910 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic NS0-910 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  NS0-910 Exams  NS0-910 Certification  NS0-910 Training  NS0-910 Practice Exams  NS0-910 Tests  NS0-910 Exam Materials  NS0-910 download 
Views:  199
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2820 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2654 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 509 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1358
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1067
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1016
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: NS0-910 Network Appliance NetCache Internet Access and Security Exam Exam: NS0-910 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: NS0-910 QUESTION: 1 Given the following entry from the Web Access log, with the default access log format, what does the entry “bob” signify? 1098830250.899 0.001 10.41.72.45 TCP_HIT_ACCESS_DENIED/407 496 GET http://www.cnn.com/bob - “” A. the user making the request B. the hostname of the appliance C. the page on the CNN site D. the client hostname making the request Answer: A QUESTION: 2 What is the command to view the names and locations ot the log tiles from the command line? A. log -I B. nclog -I C. nclog-va D. show config.admin.log Answer: B QUESTION: 3 Given the following log entry from the Web Access log, with the default access log format, what does DIRECT mean? 1093891725.752 0.080 10.32.10.92 TCP_MISS/200 10177 GET http:/twww.sbgs.org/sbgs.htm - DIRECT/209.68.147.66 ‘text/html” A. The object must be retrieved from a parent cache. B. The requested URL resides outside the firewall, and the URL maps to no parents or neighbors. C. The URL was fetched from the source. D. This NetCache has no valid parents or neighbors. Answer: C QUESTION: 4 What is the difference between TCP_MISS/200 and TCP_HIT/200? 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: NS0-910 A. The “miss” means that the requested object could not be found and an error is returned to the client. The “hit” means that TOP is used. B. The “miss” means…that the NetCache will use UDP instead. A “hit” means that TCP is used. C. He “miss” means...retrieved by the NetCache appliance. The “hit” means that the NetCache appliance already. D. The “miss” means that the object was in the cache but not available because either its TTL expired or the entry was flagged by a third party content filter such as a virus scanner. The “hit” means that the TTL was still current. Answer: C QUESTION: 5 Given the following entry from the Web Access log, what is the first column? 1098830250.899 0.001 1041.72.45 TCP_HIT_ACCESS_DENIED/407 496 GET http:/tnw.cnn.com/bob – “” A. the size in bits B. the time stamp in Greenwich standard time C. the ID of the request D. the time stamp in UNIX epoch time Answer: D QUESTION: 6 Which protocol entries are recorded in the Web access log file? A. HTTP, FTP, RTSP B. HTTP, FTP, Gopher C. RTSP, NNTP D. Telnet, SNMP, SSH Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Of the following choices, which TWO are paths to configure logging? (Choose 2) A. Setup > System > Logging B. Setup > Maintenance > Logging C. Setup > HTTP> Logging 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: NS0-910 D. Setup > Utilities> Logging Answer: A, C QUESTION: 8 The NetCache appliance supports up to _____ SNMP communities. A. 4 B. 8 C. 16 D. 32 Answer: B QUESTION: 9 Which FOUR cache control headers below are valid? (Choose 4) A. Cache-Control: no-cache B. Pragma: do-not-cache C. Cache-Control: no-store D. Cache-Control: private E. Pragma: no-cache Answer: A, C, D, E QUESTION: 10 A router performs which one of the following functions for NetCache proxies? A. It fragments large packets into smaller chunks that the NetCache appliance can handle. B. It tags Ether channel packets for pre-processing. C. It delivers inbound packets from other networks and sends outbound packets destined for other networks. D. It strips virus packets out before they can infect the NetCache appliance. Answer: C QUESTION: 11 Which ICAP vectoring method does the anti-virus scanning use? 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: NS0-910 A. RESPMOD_PRECACHE B. REQMOD_PRECACHE C. RESPMOD_POSTCACHE D. REQMOD_POSTCACHE Answer: A QUESTION: 12 Which TWO of the following can be performed by using a proxy.pac file? (Choose 2) A. provide for failover protection B. check web pages for worms or viruses C. distribute requests to different NetCache proxy servers D. shut down the computer if the user doesn’t authenticate promptly Answer: A, C QUESTION: 13 Given the following service farm configuration, which request will be directed to the ICAP application? config.icapv1 .farm3.attr = \\marketing_req_precache REQMOD_PRECACHE on rr on weak A. Requests about to be initiated by NetCache to the server B. Requests from the client before NetCache has initiated a request to the server C. Requests from the client after NetCache has initiated a request to the server D. Responses to requests initiated by NetCache after being cached on disk E. Responses to requests initiated by NetCache before being cached on disk Answer: B QUESTION: 14 Where is authentication server information logged? A. Web Access log B. Messages log C. FTP log D. client browser E. SMB Instant Messaging 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: NS0-910 Answer: B QUESTION: 15 What is the advantage of using multiple authentication servers with a NetCache appliance? A. NetCache will deny requests if authentication isn’t provided within 200ms. B. They ensure authenticated access if authentication server fails. C. They ensure authenticated access across multiple domains. D. Authentication uses encryption and is CPU-intensive. Answer: B QUESTION: 16 Which FOUR are licensed protocols? (Choose 4) A. DNS caching B. ICAP C. HTTPS Proxy D. HTTP Proxy E. GRM Server Answer: B, C, D, E QUESTION: 17 Which FOUR are key steps in the authentication process? (Choose 4) A. verify protocol authentication settings (authenticates the user) B. verity ACL permission settings for the applicable group in the NetCache user database C. verify whether SmartFilter or WebWasher DynaBLocator denies the request D. verify connectivity to logging server E. allow or deny the request, based on the results of the authentication process Answer: A, B, C, E QUESTION: 18 Which FOUR will best prevent client disruption caused by hardware failure when using multiple proxies? (Choose 4) A. load balancer 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: NS0-910 B. round-robin DNS C. direct browser configuration D. transparency utilizing WCCP E. autoconfiguration using a proxy.pac file Answer: A, B, D, E QUESTION: 19 Which TWO of the following server types can function as a logging target for NetCache? (Choose 2) A. FTP B. CIFS C. HTTP D. NFS Answer: A, C QUESTION: 20 Which FOUR steps are necessary to test that authentication is working properly with NTLM? (Choose 4) A. configure NTLM authentication B. add the appropriate ACLs to use authentication C. visit a Web site through the NetCache proxy D. inspect the Web Access log files for authentication activity E. enable packet tracing with pktt and analwe the results Answer: A, B, C, D 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location