joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 000-039 exam real Q&As 

Testpassport offer the latest 000-039 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  60
Published:  December 10, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

Testpassport latest IBM 000-M41 exam released

From: luckyking
Views: 548 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer all the latest and real IT simulation exam,include this 000-M41 exam.Testpassport IBM 000-M41 simulation exam has 40 Q&As, all the questions and answers are completely covered. All the candidates only need to keep all the Q&As in (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M68 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 177 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M68 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

Testpassport 000-M98 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 98 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-M98 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

Testpassport real IBM 000-M77 test engine share

From: luckyking
Views: 127 Comments: 0
000-M77 exam is a hot topic of IBM certification. Testpassport IBM professionals and product experts collect 40 Q&As that related to the real exam to ensure your 000-M77 exam more easily and quickly.
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 394
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in testpassport now, such as the N10-005 exam, 000-281 exam, 000-564 exam, 000-565 exam,000-M233 exam,000-M237 exam and so on. Welcome to testpassport.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-039 Title : IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Implementation Version : Demo 1/6
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.What is included in the high level configuration document when WebSEAL clustering must provide high availability to back-end Web servers as part of the configuration? A. Policy Server Replication B. WebSEAL Junction Replication C. Back-end Web Server Replication D. LDAP High Availability and Replication Answer: B 2.What are two supported options when determining which user registry to use in an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 environment? (Choose two.) A. IBM Tivoli Directory Server B. Open Source LDAP Server C. Novell Java Directory Server D. Oracle User Directory Server E. Microsoft Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM) Answer: A, E 3.What meets the solution requirements of a large number of user sessions that need to be tracked using a fault tolerant and scalable IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Session Management Server (SMS) architecture where session information can be recovered after a failure? A. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 64-bit JVM and uses in-memory storage location for session information. B. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 32-bit JVM and uses a cluster IBM DB2 database storage location for session information. C. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 64-bit JVM and uses a cluster IBM DB2 database storage location for session information. D. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 32-bit JVM and uses WebSphere eXtreme Scale V7.0 storage location for session information. Answer: D 4.How can five IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) administrators be given a different password policy than the rest of the employees in a single Tivoli Access Manager environment? A. When creating an administrator, apply a custom password policy which is different from the global password policy. B. When creating an administrator, add them to a special Tivoli Access Manager group with a different password policy. C. Configure the password policy for the Tivoli Access Manager administrator in LDAP for the other employees in Tivoli Access Manager. D. Configure the password policy in the WebSEAL configuration file which enables the special Tivoli Access Manager administrator setting. Answer: A 5.A customer is planning an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 environment which 2/6
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. includes a WebSEAL instance. What are three considerations for this implementation? (Choose three.) A. authentication type B. authorization server location C. stateful junctions requirements D. junctions created as SMTP or TCP E. administration type (pdadmin or WPM) F. junction type (standard, virtualhost, transparent) Answer: A, C, F 6.Corporate policy states that the service desk resets passwords after five failed logon attempts. Which report provides the user identity qualifying for a password reset? A. Locked Account History B. User Password Change History C. Failed Authorization Event History D. Failed Authentication Event History Answer: D 7.While creating a high level configuration document, the IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) architect has to express the location of the Tivoli Access Manager components network zones. The WebSEAL will be accessible from the Internet for external customers. Which three installation options will the architect include in the configuration document? (Choose three.) A. WebSEAL installed in the DMZ B. Policy Server installed in the DMZ C. WebSEAL installed in the Intranet D. User Registry installed in the DMZ E. Policy Server installed in the Intranet F. User Registry installed in the Intranet Answer: A, E, F 8.A user's password was stolen. The incident report team needs to know exactly which applications were used during the incident before the user changed the password. Which report is needed? A. Audit Event History by User B. Resource Access by Accessor C. User Password Change History D. Authorization Event History by Action Answer: A 9.Click the Exhibit button.An existing IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 infrastructure already protects a Web application for employees by using an intranet WebSEAL. The next step is to make the Web application accessible for Internet customers. What would be the most secure and logical flow? A. Flow A B. Flow B C. Flow C 3/6
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. Flow D Answer: C 10.What are two functions of the Policy Server? (Choose two.) A. It maintains the operating file system. B. It gets the latest information about the patch level. C. It gives the date and time for the current transaction. D. It maintains the location information about other IBM Tivoli Access Manager servers. E. It maintains the master authorization database and processes updates for the authorization database. Answer: D, E 11.Which statement(s) are true about the Policy Proxy Server? It reduces the number of inbound firewall ports that must be opened to the real Policy Server. It serves as a standby Policy Server. It reduces the number of outbound firewall ports that must be opened on the firewall. It caches the master authorization database of the secure IBM Tivoli Access Manager domains. A. only statement 1 B. only statement 2 C. statements 1 and 3 D. statements 1 and 4 Answer: D 12.Which two components are required to create an initial management domain? (Choose two.) A. Policy Server B. Registry Server C. Policy Proxy Server D. Authorization Server E. Session Management Server Answer: A, B 13.On which three operating systems can IBM Tivoli Access Manager Policy Server be installed and configured? (Choose three.) A. AIX V5.1 B. AIX V5.2 C. Windows XP D. z/OS V1.11 E. Linux on x86_64 F. Windows 2003 / 2008 Advance Enterprise Answer: B, E, F 14.What happens if the Policy Server goes down? A. WebSEAL returns a 503: service unavailable. B. WebSEAL denies access for all incoming requests. C. WebSEAL is no longer able to authenticate and authorize users. D. WebSEAL continues to work and the end user is unaware of the failure. 4/6
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Answer: D 15.Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 file is used to configure LDAP replicas? A. pd.conf B. ldap.conf C. ibmslapd.conf D. PDJLog.properties Answer: B 16.What is the correct order to install and configure a new IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 environment? A. User Registry, WebSphere, Web Portal Manager, Policy Server B. User Registry, Web Portal Manager, Policy Server, WebSphere C. User Registry, Web Portal Manager, WebSphere, Policy Server D. User Registry, Policy Server, WebSphere, Web Portal Manager Answer: D 17.Which access control list permission specifies access to an application hosted on WebSphere where Java Access Contract for Containers (JACC) is enabled for IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1? A. x B. i C. T D. r Answer: B 18.What is the default keystore type used by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1? A. jks B. kdb C. cms D. pks12 Answer: C 19.When a user makes a request for a resource in a WebSEAL domain, WebSEAL sends the resource to the user upon successful authentication and policy check. As an alternative to this standard response, WebSEAL can be configured to automatically redirect the user to a specially designated home or welcome page. How this is accomplished? A. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and uncomment the enable-login-redirect-page in the [acnt-mgt] stanza and specify a page location, for example:[acnt-mgt]enable-login-redirect-page = /jct/intro-page.html B. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and uncomment the enable-login-redirect-page in the [enable-redirects] stanza and specify a page location, for example:[enable-redirects]enable-login-redirect-page = /jct/intro-page.html C. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and enable the redirect for each authentication method by 5/6
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. uncommenting the entry for each method in the [enable-redirects] stanza, for example:[enable-redirects]redirect = forms-authredirect = basic-authredirect = cert-authredirect = token-authredirect = ext-auth-interfaceThen specify the login-redirect-page in the [acnt-mgt] stanza, for example:[acnt-mgt]login-redirect-page = /jct/intro-page.html D. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and enable the redirect for each authentication method by uncommenting the entry for each method in the [enable-redirects] and specify a page location, for example:[enable-redirects]forms-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-1.htmlbasic-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-2.htmlcert-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-3.htmltoken-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-4.htmlext-auth-interface-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-5.html Answer: C 20.In order to achieve communication between the default configured Policy Server and WebSEAL, which firewall ports must be opened between these two components? A. ports 80 and 389 B. ports 636 and 6881 C. ports 9080 and 9443 D. ports 7135 and 7234 Answer: B, C 6/6
Slide 8: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location