joman's picture
From joman rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Testpassport 000-M229 test questions 

Testpassport offer the latest 000-M229 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more productive.

 

 
 
Views:  47
Published:  December 10, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Testpassport 000-565 test questions

Testpassport 000-565 test questions

From: joman
Views: 221 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest 000-565 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport E20-597 test questions

Testpassport E20-597 test questions

From: joman
Views: 223 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest E20-597 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

Testpassport EX0-113 exam real Q&As

From: joman
Views: 291 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest EX0-113 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport HP3-C11 test questions

Testpassport HP3-C11 test questions

From: joman
Views: 75 Comments: 0
Testpassport offer the latest HP3-C11 certification exam prepare material and 100% ensure pass exam in the first attempt or will give a full defund.still now Stop wasting time and money re-taking failed certification exams and start becoming more pr (more)

 
Testpassport HP2-T13 study training

Testpassport HP2-T13 study training

From: testpassport
Views: 251 Comments: 0
testpassport test questions are the latest material which has been prepared by the professional IT workers, the HP Certification I Certification Program helps the IT industry establish a standard of competence in key entry-level and professional job (more)

 
IBM 000-M240 real questions

IBM 000-M240 real questions

From: felton
Views: 67 Comments: 0
IBM 000-M240 real questions
 
See all 
 
More from this user
Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-981 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 530
Comments: 0

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

Testpassport E20-340 test questions

From: joman
Views: 389
Comments: 0

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

Passcert real XK0-002 exam Q&As

From: joman
Views: 611
Comments: 0

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

Testpassport real LOT-980 exam demo

From: joman
Views: 577
Comments: 0

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

passcert ST0-47W 100% pass material

From: joman
Views: 747
Comments: 0

Testpassport RH302 test questions

Testpassport RH302 test questions

From: joman
Views: 343
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Testpassport is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in testpassport now, such as the N10-005 exam, 000-281 exam, 000-564 exam, 000-565 exam,000-M233 exam,000-M237 exam and so on. Welcome to testpassport.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 642-447 Title : Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 1 v8.0 (CIPT1 v8.0) Version : Demo 1/8
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Which three options correctly describe the role of a subsequent node in a Cisco Unified CallManager 5.0 cluster? (Choose three.) A.processes IP telephony calls B.collects CDRs C.replicates the database to other Cisco Unified CallManager servers D.maintains read-only copies of the configuration database Answer: A,B,D 2.A Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster contains a publisher and four subscriber nodes.If the publisher becomes unavailable, which three of these statements are true? (Choose three.) A.All on-net calls are dropped. B.The Informix database automatically locks. C.All IP telephony devices continue to operate. D.New Cisco Unified Communications Manager devices can be configureD. E.Available Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers work from the local backup database. F.The Informix database will save configuration changes on subscribers to be uploaded to the publisher when available. Answer: B,C,E 3.Which portion of the master Administrator account can be changed after installing using the CLI? A.privilege level B.username C.password D.username and password Answer: C 4.Which three steps must be completed in order to assign a service URL to an IP phone button? (Choose three.) A.Add an IP phone service. B.Subscribe the phone to the service C.Associate a valid user profile with the phone. D.Assign the IP phone service partition to the CSS of the phone. E.Create a soft key template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone. F.Create a phone button template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone. Answer: A,B,F 5.Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over WAN? (Choose two.) A.shared line appearances B.centralized DSP resources C.extension mobility within the cluster D.scalability up to 20 sites, if there is sufficient IP WAN bandwidth E.failover to co-resident Cisco Unified Call Manager Express platforms Answer: A,C 2/8
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 6.DRAG DROP Click and drag the type of access being controlled on the left to the account name on the right. Answer: 7.The Show menu in which navigation window will allow you to determine the model, type of processors, and total memory in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 6.0 server? A.Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration B.Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability C.Disaster Recovery System D.Platform Administration E.Cisco Unified Operating System Administration Answer: E 8.The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers, each one capable of supporting 7500 devices.The design must meet these requirements: (1) be cost-effective (2) support up to 7500 phones (3) provide a minimal level of redundancy Which configuration will meet Ajax Corporation's needs? A.two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher and TFTP server combined 1 primary 3/8
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. subscriber B.three Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher and TFTP server combined 1 primary subscriber 1 backup subscriber C.four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher 1 TFTP server 1 primary subscriber 1 backup subscriber D.five Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher 1 TFTP server 1 primary subscriber 2 backup subscribers Answer: B 9.In a Cisco Unified Communication Manager 8.0 cluster, how is database replication accomplished for run-time data? A.Replication is through a master database from publisher to all active subscribers. B.Replication is a mesh from subscriber to subscriber and subscriber to publisher. C.Replication is a hybrid using both a hierarchical and mesh process. D.Replication is a push from subscriber to publisher. Answer: B 10.What is one of the features of deploying Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a 1:1 redundancy design? A.When the primary servers approach 100% utilization, the backup servers can take over a portion of the load B.If a single primary server fails, multiple servers can distribute the load generated by users reregistering from the failed server. C.If multiple servers fail concurrently, the resulting load generated by users reregistering does not overwhelm the dedicated backup servers D.Recovery happens faster when the load generated by the users from a failed server is spread over more than one backup server Answer: C 11.The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers, each one capable of supporting 7500 devices.The design must meet these requirements: be cost-effective support up to 7500 phones provide a minimal level of redundancy Which configuration will meet Ajax Corporation needs? A.two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher and TFTP server combined 1 primary subscriber three Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher and TFTP server combined 1 primary subscriber 1 backup subscriber four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher 4/8
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1 TFTP server 1 primary subscriber 1 backup subscriber five Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers 1 publisher 1 TFTP server 1 primary subscriber 2 backup subscribers Answer: B 12.Which two services need to be activated on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager for it to function as the publisher in a cluster? (Choose two.) A.Cisco DirSync B.Cisco Extension Mobility C.Cisco Messaging Interface D.Cisco TFTP E.Cisco CallManager F.Cisco DHCP Monitor Service Answer: A,F 13.When a new subscriber is added to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster, how must the subscriber be configured so that is can receive database updates? A.The subscriber uses the security password configured when the subscriber was configured.This is also configured in the publisher and validated on the initial replication of the database. B.The subscriber uses the subscriber security password configured in the publisher. C.The subscriber uses the same security password configured in the publisher when it was created. D.The subscriber uses the IDS security password. Answer: C 14.The Cisco Unified Communications architecture supports which three technologies? (Choose three.) A.Physical Security B.Cisco Unified Video Advantage C.Intelligent Building Management D.Contact Center E.Workforce Optimization F.Smart Grid Management Answer: B,D,E 15.What are the three characteristics that govern the type of Cisco Unified Communications Manager deployment model? (Choose three.) A.number of applications B.size C.type of applications D.network characteristics 5/8
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. E.services provided by the PSTN carrier F.geographical distribution Answer: B,D,F 16.What is the maximum number of call processing servers supported in a single cluster? A.5 B.8 C.10 D.12 E.20 F.24 Answer: B 17.If an IP phone loses connectivity with its primary server and registers with its backup server, what happens when connectivity to the primary server is restored? A.The IP phone will try to re-establish a connection to the primary server every 90 seconds. B.The IP phone will continuously try to re-establish a connection with the primary server; if successful, the IP phone will re-register with the primary. C.Once the IP phone registers with the backup server, the administrator will need to reset the IP phone for it to re-register with the primary server. D.Once connectivity is re-established with the primary server, the IP phone will wait until there have been three successful TCP keepalive exchanges before it will re-register with the primary server. Answer: B 18.DRAG DROP Answer: 6/8
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 19.What happens when the TFTP server is not available? A.CUCM can't read phone configurations B.Phones can't download configuration C.Phones need to be restarted D.TFTP server needs to be restarted Answer: B 20.DRAG DROP You work as a network technician at Abc.com.Your boss, Miss ABC, is interested in 8.0 SIP phones and the NTP clock.Place the sources in the appropriate sequence. Answer: 7/8
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 8/8
Slide 10: 1. Follow our site updates on Twitter 2. Join us on Facebook Thank you for reading exam demo. Should you have any queries or require any further information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Sales: sales@testpassport.com Support: support@testpassport.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location