carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-J15 Practice Tests & Exams 



CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-J15 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-J15 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-J15 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-J15 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-J15 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-J15 Exams  HP0-J15 Certification  HP0-J15 Training  HP0-J15 Practice Exams  HP0-J15 Tests  HP0-J15 Exam Materials  HP0-J15 download 
Views:  558
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-J15 HP StorageWorks MASE 2088 Delta Exam Exam: HP0-J15 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-J15 QUESTION: 1 In B-Series virtual fabrics, which feature allows you to access devices in another virtual fabric? A. Inter-VSAN Routing B. Inter-Fabric Routing C. Cross-VSAN Routing D. Cross-Fabric Routing Answer: B QUESTION: 2 How can you improve iSCSI host performance in a SAN? A. Upgrade to CommandView 7. B. Use NICs with TOE (TCP/IP Offload Engine). C. Enable NPIV (N_Port ID Virtualization) support. D. Disable SLP (Service Location Protocol) Service Agent. Answer: B QUESTION: 3 Which tool helps you design a SAN that includes HP Blade servers? A. SANsurfer B. SAN Visibility C. SAN Designer D. Blade Designer Answer: C QUESTION: 4 Which SAN switch management tool, previously only available as an embedded version, is now separately available on CD? A. Emulex EZpilot B. McData HAFM C. Cisco Fabric Manager D. Brocade Fabric Watch 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-J15 Answer: C QUESTION: 5 What are benefits of logical fabrics? (Select three.) A. port count reduction B. easier administration C. fabric service isolation D. increased performance E. fault propagation minimization F. device sharing across logical fabrics Answer: C, E, F QUESTION: 6 Which tool would you use to quickly survey a SAN environment? A. HP SAN Surveyor B. HP SAN Designer C. HP CommandView D. HP SAN Visibility Tool Answer: D QUESTION: 7 Brocade Secure Fabric OS is running on a fabric with four switches. If you are logged in to one of the switches and change the Admin password, which switch or switches will have the password changed? A. all the switches B. LDAP-enabled switches only C. only the switch you are logged in to D. only switches connected to the Ethernet Answer: A QUESTION: 8 Under ideal operating conditions, what is the maximum supported, long-wave transceiver distance with B or C-Series Switches and 4Gb SFPs? A. 4km 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-J15 B. 10km C. 35km D. 100km Answer: B QUESTION: 9 Which password authentication service can be used on Brocade switches in addition to the local switch database? A. NIS B. LDAP C. RADIUS D. Kerberos Answer: C QUESTION: 10 Where do you find the essential security elements in B-Series Fibre Channel switches running firmware v5.3.x? A. base Fabric OS B. Secure Fabric OS C. ISL Trunking manager D. switch port web interface Answer: A QUESTION: 11 A customer decides on HP c-Class BladeSystem as a corporate standard for servers. You must implement SAN integration of the blades into a very large fabric. The customer is concerned about the maximum switch count. Which interconnects will you recommend? (Select two.) A. QLogic 4Gb Fabric Switch B. Cisco MDS 9124e Fabric Switch C. Emulex 4Gb Advanced SAN Switch D. HP 4Gb Virtual Connect Fibre Channel Module E. Brocade 4Gb SAN Switch in Access Gateway mode 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP0-J15 Answer: D, E QUESTION: 12 A customer wants to replicate data between two sites 200 km apart. Which HP SAN product would you recommend? A. MPX 100 B. MPX 110 C. MPR 100 D. MPR 110 Answer: B QUESTION: 13 What is an advantage of iSCSI when compared to Fibre Channel? A. less protocol overhead B. no additional customer knowledge required C. easily provisioned through HP Storage Essentials SRM D. existing Ethernet infrastructure can be used to create a SAN Answer: D QUESTION: 14 Which SAN services are provided by the HP StorageWorks 400 Multi-Protocol Router (MPR)?(Select two.) A. ISL zoning B. FCIP tunneling C. IP-IP subnet routing D. iSCSI-FC translation E. FC-FC subnet routing Answer: B, E QUESTION: 15 John, your customer, has a SAN built on B-Series switches. He calls you because he heard about a new feature which allows him to distribute administrator responsibilities among his staff. After research, what is your recommendation to John? A. Upgrade to Secure Fabric OS version 5.2. 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP0-J15 B. Purchase the Advanced Administration license. C. Implement Distributed Administration through Fabric Manager. D. Implement Admin Domains available since Fabric OS version 5.2. Answer: D QUESTION: 16 A customer is expanding a SAN to 400 switch ports, but has limited rack space. Which single Director switch model is recommended? A. Cisco MDS 9509 Director B. Cisco MDS 9513 Director C. HP StorageWorks 4/500 SAN Director D. HP StorageWorks 4/256 SAN Director Answer: B QUESTION: 17 You are merging two fabrics and receive a fabric segmentation error that indicates the definition of a zone object in one fabric is different from its definition in the other fabric. What can cause this error? A. duplicate IDs B. zone type mismatch C. zone content mismatch D. zone configuration mismatch Answer: C QUESTION: 18 Which application can be used to set up network shares and provision iSCSI storage? A. Brocade Fabric Manager B. HP Data Protector Express C. HP CommandView EVA 7.0 D. HP All-in-One Storage Manager Answer: D QUESTION: 19 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: HP0-J15 Which zoning enforcement types do Fibre Channel switches provide to protect against unauthorized access? (Select two.) A. access authorization B. port-zoning authentication C. RADIUS server authentication D. directory access authorization E. soft-plus zoning by login authentication Answer: A, E QUESTION: 20 How many drives can be held by the M6412 drive shelf? A. 8 B. 12 C. 14 D. 16 Answer: B 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location