carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

000-649 Practice Tests & Exams 




CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 000-649 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 000-649 exam helps you to be prepared for the 000-649 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 000-649 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic 000-649 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  000-649 Exams  000-649 Certification  000-649 Training  000-649 Practice Exams  000-649 Tests  000-649 Exam Materials  000-649 download 
Views:  603
Downloads:  8
Published:  November 20, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2814 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2650 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1476
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 000-649 Rational Software Architect Exam: 000-649 Demo Edition CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: 000-649 QUESTION: 1 Which support does RSA provide for RAS artifacts? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. imports RAS artifacts browses RAS repositories converts RAS assets into zip files creates and packages RAS artifacts Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 2 Topic diagrams are defined based on _____. A. B. C. D. design patterns model templates architectural discovery a key model element and its relationships Answer: D QUESTION: 3 How do you add RSA model report templates? A. update your RSA install via the Rational Product Updater B. create a new RSA plug-in that extends the reporting capabilities C. add a new report template to the project that contains the model D. create a new report template and add its corresponding report format entry in the reports.manifest file in the reporting plug-in Answer: D QUESTION: 4 To facilitate modeling, reusable assets can be used to share _____. (Choose four.) A. B. C. D. E. profiles models patterns transformations JAVA test scripts 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: 000-649 Answer: A, B, C, D QUESTION: 5 What indicates the level at which a model can be partitioned? A. B. C. D. Class Method Diagram Package Answer: D QUESTION: 6 Which statement is true about Browse diagrams? A. B. C. D. Browse diagrams are saved as .brx files. You can change the layout of a Browse diagram. Browse diagrams show all the elements of a given package. Browse diagrams are driven by parameters and filters that you control. Answer: D QUESTION: 7 Which statement is true about Deployment Models? A. Deployment Models are not supported in Rational Software Architect. B. The Enterprise IT Design Model template includes a Deployment Model. C. Deployment diagrams can be added to model templates to form Deployment Models. D. The Deployment Model template and Analysis Model template both contain Deployment Models. Answer: C QUESTION: 8 In RSA, which type of combined fragment is used in sequence diagrams to show the details of how one object messages another? A. B. C. D. optional fragment messaging fragment interaction use fragment nested sequence fragment 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: 000-649 Answer: C QUESTION: 9 Which statement is true about models and UML projects? A. B. C. D. A UML project can only contain a single model. Each UML project must contain a blank model. A UML project can contain any number of models. Models can only be added when the UML project is created. Answer: C QUESTION: 10 When should you consider partitioning a model into multiple files? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. when the model file becomes larger that 1 MB when there are more than 10 packages in a model when there are relationships to elements in more than one reference model when the size or packaging structure of the model becomes unmanageable Answer: A, D QUESTION: 11 Which UML 2.0 diagram type(s) does RSA support? A. B. C. D. action diagrams object diagrams communication diagrams composite component diagrams Answer: C QUESTION: 12 Why are RSA model merge conflicts caused by broken cross-file references, difficult to resolve? A. RSA only utilizes UNC pathnames to reference other model files. B. RSA must maintain a reference model location registry for all models in a workspace. C. RSA manages cross-file references in the Eclipse preferences, which may not be 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: 000-649 consistent between users. D. Cross-file references rely on filenames in the host file system that can be modified outside of the Eclipse environment. Answer: D QUESTION: 13 Which features does RSA provide to automate the process of publishing a model? A. a set of Ant tasks that can be inserted into any Ant build script B. a standalone Eclipse rich client application that just publishes models C. a perl script and perl library that execute the model report and/or publish functionality D. a preference setting that indicates that models are to be published anytime the project that contains the model is built Answer: A QUESTION: 14 For which three views does the Service Design Model contain <<perspective>> packages? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. Service Message Viewpoints Collaboration Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 15 A local hub is an object that has many dependencies and many dependents. It is affected when another object is changed. Likewise, when it is changed, other objects are affected. What is the best way to fix this problem? A. B. C. D. Local hubs should be made global. Local hubs should become interfaces. Local hubs should be removed from the application. Local hubs should be refactored into several smaller classes. Answer: D 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: 000-649 QUESTION: 16 In which profile are the class stereotypes <<boundary>>, <<controller>> and <<entity>> made available? A. B. C. D. the design profile the analysis profile the software services profile the business modeling profile Answer: B QUESTION: 17 The Enterprise IT Design Model contains a number of top-level packages. Which package contains the <<perspective>> Architectural Layers? A. B. C. D. Viewpoints Design Contracts Design Building Blocks Implementation Designs Answer: A QUESTION: 18 A Use-Case Model created from the Use-Case Model template contains a number of packages including a package called versatile Actors.What should this package contain? A. B. C. D. all actors all actors that participate in multiple use cases all actors that have yet to be assigned to specific use cases all actors that participate in multiple functional areas of the system Answer: D QUESTION: 19 What are three valid reasons to perform architectural discovery on existing code? (Choose three.) A. to find code path coverage from unit tests B. to discover candidates for services in existing code C. to ensure that your design is being implemented as you intended 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: 000-649 D. to search for reusable components, explore their structure and relationships, and harvest them Answer: B, C, D QUESTION: 20 A topic diagram _____. (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. is editable is automatically generated based upon a user query is manually updated by re-executing the query that generated it explores a specific set of relationships between a group of elements Answer: B, D 7 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location