happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Killtest NS0-163 Exam Simulation 

Killtest offers you detailed NS0-163 questions and answers, our experts come from different parts of the Industry and are most experienced and qualified to have the opportunity to write the NS0-163 exam materials for you. The NS0-163 exam simulations are also the same as the actual test.

 

 
 
Tags:  NS0-163  Exam  Simulation 
Views:  246
Published:  April 13, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
The Game Flight Simulator Fans Have Been Waiting For!

The Game Flight Simulator Fans Have Been Waiting For!

From: mrsboxer
Views: 633 Comments: 0
Pro Flight Simulator Is The Most Realistic Flight Simulator Game Ever With Accurate World Scenery, Using Real Life Terrain With The Option Of More Than 20,000 Real Airports From All Over the World And Flying 120 Different Aircraft. (more)

 
Pro Flight Simulator

Pro Flight Simulator

From: mrsboxer
Views: 803 Comments: 0
In this article, I'm going to give you the Pros and Cons of Pro Flight Simulator. In doing this, I hope to give you an educated perspective on whether or not you'll want to purchase this program, or leave it lying on the shelf for some other person (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1053
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1314
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: KillTest Q&A
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : NS0-163 Title : Network Appliance Data Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers? A. options transfer.wide.enable B. options transfer.throttle.enable C. options replication.wide.enable D. options replication.throttle.enable Answer: D 2. Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the nodes. Which tool can perform this task? A. cf-config-check.cgi script B. cf status command on both nodes C. clustercheck script D. Release Comparison Tool Answer: A 3. Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives? A. aggr create aggrX -d 12 B. aggr create aggrX -m 12 C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12 D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12 Answer: B 4. Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___. A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: B 5. Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation? A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name> B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name> C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name> D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level. Answer: D 6. A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created. A. qtrees B. volume C. directory D. storage system Answer: B 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 7. Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________. A. qtrees B. disk blocks C. file segments D. Snapshot copies Answer: B 8. Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system? A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer> B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer> C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer> D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer> Answer: D 9. Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync? A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system Answer: D 10. Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.) A. throttle B. visibility interval C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2 D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher Answer: CD 11. Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror? (Choose three.) A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * * C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync Answer: ACD 12. The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System SnapVault. A. True B. False Answer: B 13. A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams. A. True 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. False Answer: A 14. Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system? A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination. B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination. C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination. D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination. Answer: B 15. Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault? A. IS1200 B. DataFort C. NearStore VTL D. FAS with NearStore license Answer: D 16. What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule? A. YYYY-MM-DD B. crontab format C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list] D. List of dates in ISO Date format Answer: C 17. Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation? A. msipackage B. svunattendossv C. svconfigpackager D. unattendpackager Answer: C 18. Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility? A. This utility run automatically after each transfer. B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system. C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV transfer. D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV transfer. Answer: C 19. The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________. A. schedule full backups B. cancel scheduled backups C. schedule baseline transfer 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. D. schedule incremental backups Answer: D 20. The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from your primary system. A. True B. False Answer: A 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location