carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-W03 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-W03 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-W03 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-W03 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-W03 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-W03 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-W03 Exams  HP0-W03 Certification  HP0-W03 Training  HP0-W03 Practice Exams  HP0-W03 Tests  HP0-W03 Exam Materials  HP0-W03 download 
Views:  229
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1470
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1345
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-W03 Advanced SAN Architecture Exam: HP0-W03 Demo Edition C CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-W03 QUESTION: 1 Which task must be performed prior to starting a merging process between two switches? (Select two.) A. B. C. D. E. Remove duplicated domain IDs. Set port speed of ISL ports to a fixed value. Disable zoning configuration on both switches. Enable the same passwords on both switches. Check to see if the same feature licenses are installed. Answer: A, E QUESTION: 2 Which zoning type must be used in a heterogeneous fabric with M-Series and B-Series switches? A. B. C. D. VSAN zoning name server zoning fabric address zoning domain-port-area zoning Answer: B QUESTION: 3 Click the Task button. Match the appropriate migration path to the given SAN topologies by dragging and dropping the boxes. Click the Exhibit button for instructions on how to complete drag and drop items. 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-W03 Answer: 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-W03 QUESTION: 4 Click the Task button. Type the appropriate multi-mode cable length for the given fibre channel speeds. Answer: 150 300 500 QUESTION: 5 Where do you install the HP Cluster Extension (CLX)? A. B. C. D. on the switch as a license on all servers in the cluster on one cluster server at each site on the same server as Command View Answer: B QUESTION: 6 A customer has asked you to implement VSANs in a C-Series fibre channel switch fabric. What is a unique feature of VSANs? 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP0-W03 A. It allows you to apply different fabric settings in one switch. B. It allows you to connect different vendor switches to one infrastructure. C. It allows you to configure more than one management IP address per switch. D. It allows you to minimize oversubscription on connected ISLs through path load balancing. Answer: A QUESTION: 7 Which fabric migration path is shown in the exhibit? A. B. C. D. meshed to tree cascaded to tree cascaded to meshed meshed to cascaded Answer: B QUESTION: 8 You are implementing an extended SAN infrastructure between two data centers which are 9km apart..HP StorageWorks Edge Switch 2/24 is used in this environment. Which ports could be used to connect the ISL between this data centers? A. B. C. D. All ports support links for this distance by default. You must enable the extended ISL ports individually. The first four ports can connect a long-distance ISL. Long-distance ISL ports must be unlocked by a license. Answer: C QUESTION: 9 What are typical consequences of insufficient knowledge transfer to the customer for their SAN environment? (Select two.) 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP0-W03 A. B. C. D. E. unused bandwidth wasted disk space management errors event misinterpretation unnecessary FC data traffic Answer: C, D QUESTION: 10 During the SAN architecture process, the SAN architect must explain to the stakeholders how the new infrastructure will be realized. Which information should this explanation contain? A. B. C. D. options that can be installed at a later time current SAN components that will be utilized details about storage and SAN management overview of HP multivendor support services Answer: B QUESTION: 11 What is the customer's responsibility rather than the SAN architect's? A. B. C. D. data availability data protection SAN scalability SAN protection Answer: D QUESTION: 12 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.) 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: HP0-W03 A. B. C. D. E. F. ensuring data protection ensuring data availability solving revision conflicts solving SAN scalability issues solving management problems ensuring database consistency or validity Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 13 What is considered during the SAN architecture process? (Select three.) A. B. C. D. E. hardware shipping dates built-in SAN management future customer requirements product-related implementation integration of old storage systems Answer: B, C, E QUESTION: 14 What must a SAN architect know to assess the data streams for a given SAN? A. B. C. D. total port count application behavior RAID implementation used storage capacity Answer: B QUESTION: 15 What is the outcome of the SAN architecture process? A. detailed SAN implementation plan, maps, and guidelines 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: HP0-W03 B. timeline for SAN deployment based on staff requirements C. framework for making all choices for the storage infrastructure D. cost-benefit analysis for the SAN based on requirements and growth Answer: C QUESTION: 16 Customer infrastructure assessment involves evaluation of the IT employees' skills. What is the primary purpose of evaluating the employees' skills? A. B. C. D. identification of adequate management software recommendation of required employee changes development of adequate SAN management disciplines recommendation of an adequate service level agreement Answer: C QUESTION: 17 What benefit does the customer gain from the SAN assessment? A. the awareness of current IT management issues compromising the business B. a strategic roadmap identifying components and costs associated with SAN technologies C. the impression that the IT infrastructure is not up to date and must urgently be reorganized D. detailed knowledge of the current IT inventory and all implementation bugs and management mistakes Answer: B QUESTION: 18 What is required to consolidate two fabrics with B-Series switches in a Meta SAN with some common storage? (Select two.) A. MP Router B. fabric merge 8 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 9: HP0-W03 C. proxy devices D. proxy switches E. unique domain IDs Answer: A, C QUESTION: 19 A SAN administrator plans to migrate the existing SAN topology. Which factors should be considered to prepare for this process? (Select two.) A. B. C. D. E. data locality application I/O profile amount of data to be stored number of storage systems RAID level of the storage systems Answer: A, B QUESTION: 20 What is the greatest challenge when you implement a SAN Extension? A. B. C. D. setup of the mapping speed and availability maintenance common name service configuration frame size adjustment based on the propagation delay Answer: B 9 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location