happychengyuan's picture
From happychengyuan rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Killtest IBM 000-534 exam dumps 

IBM 000-534 exam is regarded as one of the most favorite Killtest. Many IT professionals prefer to add IBM 000-534 exam among their credentials. Killtest not only caters you all the information regarding the IBM 000-534 exam dumps but also provides you the excellent study material which makes the certification exam easy for you.

 

 
 
Tags:  000-534  exam  dumps 
Views:  107
Published:  June 10, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
Prepking GB0-323  Dumps

Prepking GB0-323 Dumps

From: vanagha
Views: 1548 Comments: 0
GB0-323 ,GB0-323 exam,GB0-323 exam questions,GB0-323 dumps
 
PrepKing 920-173 Dumps

PrepKing 920-173 Dumps

From: harnita
Views: 1518 Comments: 0
920-173 ,920-173 exam,920-173 exam questions,920-173 dumps

 
Prepking 250-223  Dumps

Prepking 250-223 Dumps

From: Quiyana
Views: 1412 Comments: 0
250-223 ,250-223 exam,250-223 exam questions,250-223 dumps


 
Prepking HP0-J29  Dumps

Prepking HP0-J29 Dumps

From: aamikq
Views: 1440 Comments: 0
HP0-J29 ,HP0-J29 exam,HP0-J29 exam questions,HP0-J29 dumps

 
Prepking 70-630    Dumps

Prepking 70-630 Dumps

From: Aaliahs
Views: 1462 Comments: 0
70-630 ,70-70-630 exam,70-70-630 exam questions,70-70-630 dumps


 
See all 
 
More from this user
Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

Ourexam Cisco 650-568 study guide

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1050
Comments: 0

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

Ourexam Cisco 350-018 test braindumps

From: happychengyuan
Views: 738
Comments: 0

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

HP HP0-Y29 actual exam

From: happychengyuan
Views: 439
Comments: 0

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

Ourexam HP HP0-J41 test questions

From: happychengyuan
Views: 1313
Comments: 0

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

Ourexam latest 000-532 exam simulation

From: happychengyuan
Views: 459
Comments: 0

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

Get Killtest BH0-008 exam materials

From: happychengyuan
Views: 285
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Killtest is the best choice for all your IT exam preparation. Before you buy these exams from us, we can offer you some free demos of each products. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy. The followings are some latest and hottest exams in Killtest now, such as the VCP-410 exam, 000-118 exam, 000-115 exam, TB0-119 exam, SY0-301 exam, ASC-093 exam and so on. Welcome to Killtest.com now, then get more benefits from there.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 000-534 Title : IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Fastback V6.1.1 Implementation Version : Demo 1/5
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.A customer wants to back up several Windows 2003 servers with SP1 installed using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 Client. Which two requirements must be known in order to create a solution? (Choose two.) A. power requirements of the servers B. rack type the servers are located in C. amount of memory the servers are using D. amount of free hard disk space available E. amount of heat the servers are producing Answer: C. D 2.What is the maximum number of clients a single IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server can protect? A. 20 B. 40 C. 60 D. 100 Answer: B 3.A server with 40 volumes can be backed up to how many schedules? A. 1 B. 4 C. 10 D. 40 Answer: B 4.Why is it important to know the customer's existing architecture before designing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) implementation? A. Port 1550 has to be open for FastBack Mount to work correctly. B. Anti-virus and anti-spyware software might interfere with FastBack operations. C. FastBack cannot be installed in Microsoft Cluster or Veritas Cluster environments. D. FastBack cannot be installed on a system running other backup products such as IBM Tivoli Storage Manager. Answer: B 5.A customer wants to upgrade their IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 client on Windows 2003. Which Windows component must be installed in order for the installation to succeed? A. Secondary Logon B. POSIX Server Service C. Removable Storage Service D. Component Services (COM+) Answer: D 6.A server backs up 5 GB of data. The expected growth of the data is 10% in five years. What is the minimum size of the repository to meet the backup needs in five years? 2/5
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. 10 GB B. 11 GB C. 15 GB D. 16.5 GB Answer: D 7.A customer would like to size a new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server environment. Information required to get an appropriate size for the server and repository includes: - The size of all involved systems to get the backup amount. - The amount of changed daily rate and the data grow rate. What is the recommended size for the repository? A. two times the data size the server is backing up B. three times the data size the server is backing up C. five times the data size the server is backing up D. seven times the data size the server is backing up Answer: C 8.Which two repository types can be greater than 2 TB? (Choose two.) A. NAS B. File C. Disk D. Folder E. Volume Answer: D, E 9.When planning an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) installation, which limitation is correct? A. The maximum number of protected FastBack clients per FastBack server is 20. B. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the FastBack clients is 1 Gbps. C. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the repository is 1 Gbps ethernet. D. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the FastBack clients is 100 Mbps. Answer: D 10.What is the maximum size of a repository? A. 8 TB for both non-data deduplication and data deduplication repositories. B. 12 TB for both non-data deduplication and data deduplication repositories. C. 8 TB for non-data deduplication repositories and 12 TB for data deduplication repositories. D. 12 TB for non-data deduplication repositories and 16 TB for data deduplication repositories. Answer: A 11.A customer wants to deploy an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server on an existing Application Server at a remote office because they have over 16 TB of unused disk space in this designated server. Which two actions are appropriate prior to configuring the designated server? (Choose two.) A. review the memory type of the designated server 3/5
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. review the disk configuration on the designated server C. purchase a new server instead of using the designated server D. review the operating system configuration of the designated server E. add a second LAN connection to the designated server and then register it with the DNS Answer: B, D 12.Given 3 TB of data to store, what is the minimum space reserved on the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server repository? A. 7 TB B. 9 TB C. 12 TB D. 16 TB Answer: D 13.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) offers granular alternatives of data recovery at the local branch. What are two FastBack alternatives if configured at the disaster recovery site? (Choose two.) A. repository audit B. offsite reclamation C. roll forward recovery D. volume snapshot restoration E. single file recovery using temporary mount of selected snapshot Answer: D, E 14.The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 client is installed on a protected system that runs with a 64-bit operating system. Which two Linux distributions are supported? (Choose two.) A. Debian Enterprise Server 10 B. Ubuntu Enterprise Server 10.10 C. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 D. Fedora Linux Enterprise Server 14 E. RedHat Enterprise Linux 5.2 Server Answer: C, E 15.During the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 installation process, services and interfaces can be installed by selecting which three options? (Choose three.) A. Device Driver B. Backup Client C. Backup Server D. FastBack Mount E. Install CDP Workstation F. Disaster Recovery Server Answer: B, C, F 16.Which separate task must be completed prior to installing the DR Hub Server for IBM Tivoli Storage 4/5
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Manager FastBack V6.1.1? A. An FTP service must be installed. B. An SSH service must be installed. C. The server must be disconnected from the SAN (Storage Area Network). D. No separate task is required; the procedure is completed by the FastBack Installer. Answer: A 17.Which installation type is selected when installing IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 Mount/Instant Restore on a Windows system? A. Mount B. Modify C. Advanced D. Additional Applications Answer: C 18.Which capability is provided by the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) Central Control Station component? A. A command line interface used to access FastBack function. B. The ability to mount any snapshot volume from the repository. C. A common location to monitor replicated snapshots and events from the branches. D. The ability to copy from snapshots supported by the FastBack manager to a central location. Answer: C 19.Which two statements are true in order to run the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Configuration Wizard for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack)? (Choose two.) A. The FastBack server must be installed but not configured. B. The TSM Scheduler should be installed on the FastBack server. C. The dsmcad (Tivoli Storage Manager client acceptor service) must be running. D. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on different systems. E. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on the same system. Answer: C, E 20.Which action should be completed in the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) Manager in order to configure IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)-based replication? A. create a remote disk signature B. mark the policy as a TSM-based policy C. create a special client group with TSM clients D. configure disaster recovery with TSM as a target Answer: D 5/5

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location