elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass 000-833 braindumps exam 

Test4pass 000-833 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  111
Published:  May 09, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 437
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : IBM 000-833 Object Oriented Analysis and Design-Part1(Analysis) Version : Demo 1. Which statement is true? http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams A. The UML is a development process for software intensive systems. B. The UML is a process-dependent language used for visualizing software artifacts. C. The UML is a modeling language for software blueprints. D. The UML is a visual programming language. Answer: C 2. In which three ways does a structured class differ from a traditional class? (Choose three.) A. It clearly defines the class boundary via an encapsulation shell. B. It brings public interfaces into the class via ports. C. It shows the role that the class plays. D. It defines messages between itself and other classes. Answer: ABC 3. Which is a characteristic of a structured class? A. must have one interface for each role it plays B. can play only one role, no matter how many objects transact with it C. can play multiple roles that vary on the objects that interact with it D. is limited to one role, but can have multiple interfaces Answer: C 4. Which statement is true about an iterative development process? A. Testing and integration take place in every iteration. B. An iteration focuses on partial completion of selected use-case realizations. C. It encourages user feedback in later iterations. D. It is based on functional decomposition of a system. Answer: A 5. Which two statements are true about interfaces? (Choose two.) A. The interface should have a clear purpose. B. A single interface should include as many possible methods, if not all methods, that may be shared by http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams objects that implement the interface. C. An interface should be used to restrict which methods are exposed to a client. D. Classes may have multiple interfaces depending on the purpose of each interface it implements. Answer: AD 6. What is the focus of analysis? A. translating functional requirements into code B. translating requirements into a system design C. translating real-world concepts into solution-oriented objects D. translating functional requirements into software concepts Answer: D 7. Why is encapsulation important? (Choose two.) A. It describes the relationship between two subclasses. B. It places operations and attributes in the same object. C. It allows other objects to change private operations and attributes of an object. D. It prevents other objects from directly changing the attributes of an object. Answer: BD 8. What are analysis classes? A. early conjectures on the composition of the system that usually change over time, rarely surviving intact into Implementation B. incomplete classes that require a programmer to formalize operation signatures and attribute types before they can be implemented C. the classes inside a systems Business Object or Domain Model, in UML form D. a prototype of a systems user interface, developed during the Analysis Phase, which allows users to define the systems look and feel Answer: A 9. An architect looks at two classes. The first class has the following operations: http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams getName(),getSize(),getTotal(), and findAverage(). The second class has the following operations: getName(),getSize(), findAverage(), findMinimum(), and findMaximum(). The two classes share the same superclass. Which operations are most likely contained in the superclass? A. getName(), getSize(), and findAverage() B. findMaximum(), findMinimum(), getSize(), and getTotal() C. getName(), findAverage(), and findMaximum() D. getName(), getSize(), getTotal(), and findAverage() Answer: A 10. An architect is responsible for creating an Analysis Model for a system. Which area of focus is essential for the creation of this model? A. hardware on which the system will be deployed B. behavior of the objects that comprise the system C. evolution of analysis classes into design classes D. performance requirements of the system Answer: B 11. What does a required interface do? A. exposes services to anonymous requestors B. uses the services that a classifier requires to request from anonymous providers C. declares the services that a classifier offers to provide anonymous requestors D. exposes methods that the requestor must use Answer: B 12. In a sequence diagram, each interaction on the diagram maps to _____. A. a choice point on a state diagram B. the transition on a state diagram C. a state on the diagram D. the initial state Answer: B http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 13. Which two questions does the use of multiplicity on relationships allow you to answer? (Choose two.) A. Is the relationship mandatory or optional? B. How many links can an object of one type maintain with objects of another type? C. Is an object of a given type permitted to interact with objects of another type? D. Is the relationship between objects permanent or temporary? Answer: AB 14. What are two important considerations when diagramming state? (Choose two.) A. Any time a message is received; there may be a change of state. B. Any time a message is received; there must be a change of state. C. Whenever there is a change of state, there is a transition. D. Changing state may not change transition. Answer: AC 15. Which statement is true about circular dependencies? A. They do not matter. B. They are prohibited. C. They must be avoided. D. When there are more than two packages, they are irrelevant. Answer: C 16. What is the purpose of Architectural Analysis? A. to detail the design of the system B. to review the architecture of the system C. to define a candidate architecture for the system D. to define the layers of the architecture Answer: C 17. When the interfaces between two classes have been defined from a sequence diagram, the ports are http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass defined by the _____. A. interface B. operations the class performs C. user of the system Expert In IT Certification Exams D. attributes passed in the sequence diagram Answer: A 18. Which statement is true about attributes? A. They cannot change once the object is instantiated. B. They change value from object to object of the same class. C. They can only be primitives. D. They are required for every class. Answer: B 19. What are the three purposes of Analysis and Design? (Choose three.) A. to provide an organizational context for the system B. to transform the requirements into a design of the to-be system C. to evolve a robust architecture for the system D. to scope the system to be built and describe what it must do E. to adapt the design to match the implementation environment Answer: BCE 20. Objects that are polymorphic _____. A. must have the same attributes B. share all the same operations, and the operations perform the same C. can only be implemented through interfaces D. may have the same operation names but the operations perform differently Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location