ceny's picture
From ceny rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Actual 642-427 Exam Material 

Killtest provides the latest actual questions for 642-427 test, which can help you pass the exam easily. Download the latest 642-427 exam dumps free now.

 

 
 
Tags:  642-427  exam  material 
Views:  23
Published:  January 31, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2645 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

Killtest 1Z0-207 Exam Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 65
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

Exampdf IBM 000-N04 Actual Questions

From: ceny
Views: 126
Comments: 0

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

Killtest 650-195 Exam Questions

From: ceny
Views: 66
Comments: 0

Real 642-447 Exam Material

Real 642-447 Exam Material

From: ceny
Views: 128
Comments: 0

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

Killtest 640-822 Exam Braindumps

From: ceny
Views: 83
Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: At Killtest, people can get all the required exam information of IT certification test for them to get certified easily. Killtest provides many pop certification, such as IBM, Oracle, HP, and so on. A lot of new exams are available at Killtest, such as HP2-B85, HP2-N26, NS0-156, and so on.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 642-427 Title : Troubleshooting Cisco Unified Communications v8.0 (TVOICE v8.0) Version : Demo 1 / 39
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Where does an IP phone obtain the extension number and speed-dial settings from? A. the settings that are configured on the physical phone B. the registration file that the phone receives from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager C. the device and line configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, during the registration process D. the default device profile that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Answer: C 2.Which web-based application that is acessed via the Cisco Unified Commonication Manager Administrator GUI generator reports for troubleshooting or increasing cluster data.? A. Cisco Unified Serviceability alarms B. Cisco Unified RTMT Trace and Log Central C. Cisco Unified RTMT Monitor D. Cisco Unified Reporting tool Answer: D 3.Which statement about device mobility is true? A. Where local route groups are used, there is no need to conjure device mobility groups or phone device CSSs as long as phone line CSSs are used. B. When local route groups are used, you must configure device mobility groups and phone device CSSs. C. When the device mobility group at the home device pool and roaming device pool are not the same, the phone will keep the home region. D. When device mobility groups at the home device pool and roaming device pool are the same, the phone will keep the home MRGL setting. Answer: A 4.Refer to the SDI trace in the exhibit. 2 / 39
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 3 / 39
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 4 / 39
Slide 6: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 5 / 39
Slide 7: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 6 / 39
Slide 8: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 7 / 39
Slide 9: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 8 / 39
Slide 10: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 9 / 39
Slide 11: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A PSTN call arrived at the MGCP gateway that is shown in the SDI trace.If the caller ID that is displayed on the IP phone is 087071222 and the HQ_clng_pty_CSS contains the HQ_cing_pty_Pt partition,which exhibit shows the correct gateway digit manipulation? A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D Answer: A 5.When a database replication issue is suspected, which three tools can be used to check the database replication status? (Choose three.) 10 / 39
Slide 12: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager RTMT tool B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability interface C. Cisco Unified Reporting D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CLI interface E. Cisco IP Phone Device Stats from the Settings button F. Cisco Unified OS Administration interface Answer: ACD 6.Which of these reasons can cause intrasite calls within a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to fail? A. The route partition that is configured in the CCD requesting services is not listed in the callling phone CSS B. The trunk CSS does not include the partition for the called directory number. C. The MGCP gateway is not registered D. The calling phone does not have the correct CSS configured E. The calling phone does not have the correct partition configured. Answer: D 7.Refer to the exhibit When a Cisco IP Communicator phone roams from San Jose(SJ) to RTP, the Cisco IP Communicatior physical location and the device mobility group change from SJ to RTP. All route patterns are assigned a route list that points to the local route group. All device pools are configured to use the local route group. Which statement is true when the roaming phone places an AAR call? A. Since globalized call routing is not configured, then the SJ gateway will be used in this case B. The phone will use the AAR CSS that contains the SJ_PSTN partition. The call will egress at the SJ gateway C. The phone will use the AAR CSS that contains the RTP_PSTN partition. The call will egress at the SJ gateway D. The phone will use the AAR CSS that contains the SJ_PSTN partition. The call will egress at the RTP 11 / 39
Slide 13: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. gateway E. The phone will use the AAR CSS that contains the RTP_PSTN partition. The call will egress at the RTP gateway Answer: D 8.Refer to the exhibits. 12 / 39
Slide 14: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 13 / 39
Slide 15: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 14 / 39
Slide 16: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 15 / 39
Slide 17: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 16 / 39
Slide 18: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 17 / 39
Slide 19: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 18 / 39
Slide 20: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 19 / 39
Slide 21: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 20 / 39
Slide 22: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 21 / 39
Slide 23: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 22 / 39
Slide 24: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 23 / 39
Slide 25: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 24 / 39
Slide 26: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 25 / 39
Slide 27: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 26 / 39
Slide 28: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Low latency queuing has been implemented on the HQ and BR1 routers to allow five G.729 calls. Callers are still experiencing poor audio, in particular choppy and delayed audio during traffic congestion. This problem occurs even with just one active call. Which two actions will solve the issue? A. Change the codec type to G.711 B. Configure RSVP call admission control C. Configure Link Fragmentation and Interleave on the WAN links D. Configure RTP header compression on the WAN Links E. Increase the priority queue bandwidth to 80 Kb/s F. Configure location settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to 120Kb/s Answer: CD 9.Refer to the exhibit. 27 / 39
Slide 29: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. When calling 911, which gateway/route list is defined in the route pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager and used to route matched digits to the PSTN? A. SEP002290BA361B B. standardLocalRG C. RouteListCdrc D. LRG_RL E. nodeld=1 F. BRANCH Answer: D 10.Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager troubleshooting tool can be used to look at detialed specific events, such as dial plan digit analysis, as they are happening? A. traceroutes B. RTMT real-time trace C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager alerts D. Cisco Unified Dialed Number Analyzer E. RTMT performance log viewer F. syslog output Answer: B 11.Refer to the exhibits. 28 / 39
Slide 30: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 29 / 39
Slide 31: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 30 / 39
Slide 32: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 31 / 39
Slide 33: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 32 / 39
Slide 34: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 33 / 39
Slide 35: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 34 / 39
Slide 36: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 35 / 39
Slide 37: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 36 / 39
Slide 38: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. MOH has been configured to run from flash at the BR1 site. The HQ Phones and MOH server are placed in the Default region through the Default device pool. The BR1 phones are placed in the BR1 region through the BR1 device pool. The region configuration between Default and BR1 only permits G.729 codec. When an IP phone user at the HQ site places a BR1 caller on hold, the BR1 caller hears tone on hold. Which of the following can cause this issue? A. Multicast routing is not enabled on the BR1 router B. The command ip pim separate-dense-mode is missing from the interface VLAN 120 at the SRST router in BR1 C. The MOH server is unable to stream MOH using G.711 codec because of the regions configuration. D. The command route 10.1.120.1 must be added to the multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 16384 command at the SRST router in BR1. 37 / 39
Slide 39: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. E. the Max Hops is too small in the MOH configuration. Answer: C 12.An IP phone that is connected through a Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series Switch is failing to register with the subscriber as a backup server. When the user presses the settings button in the phone, only the Cisco Unified Connunications Manager publisher shows as registered. What is the most likely cause for this issue? A. The phone does hot have the correct Cisco Unified Communications Manager group in the device configuration page. B. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager group that is applied through the device pool is misconfigured. C. The ip-helper address command for the subscriber is not configured on ths switch port. D. The subscriber does not have the correct device pool configured. E. The enterprise phone configuration does not have the call control redundancy enabled. Answer: B 13.Which step in the problem-solving model is important to accurately interview end users to get all the pertinent details of the problem? A. Implement Action Plan B. Define the Problem C. Consider the Possibilities D. Create Action Plan E. Gather Facts F. Observe Results G. Restart Problem-solving Process H. Problem Resolved Answer: E 14.Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows the output of debug isdn q931. An inbound PSTN call was recieved by an MGCP gateway that is registered with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The call failed to ring extension 3001. If the phone at extension 3001 is registered and reachable through the gateway inbound CSS, which two actions can resolve this issue? (Choose two) A. Change the significant digits for inbound calls to 4 in the gateway configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 38 / 39
Slide 40: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. B. Configure the digit strip 4 on the MGCP gateway configuration in Cisco Unified Communications Manager under Incoming Called Party Settings. C. Configure a translation pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that can be accessed by the gateway CSS to truncate the called number to four digits. D. Configure a called-party transformation CSS on the gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager that includes a pattern that transforms the number from ten digits to four digits. E. Configure a voice translation profile in the MGCP Cisco IOS gateway with a voice translation rule that truncates the number from ten digits to four digits. F. Configure the Cisco command num-exp 2288223001 3001 on the gateway. Answer: AC 15.Which of these is used by the the Ciso IP phone to relay to the switch the information regarding how much power is needed? A. the Cisco Discovery Protocol B. IEEE 802.10 protocol C. Cisco IP phone always use a fixed power consumption based on the resistor, which is specific to the model D. The switch model determines how much power is consumed by the differert phone models. Answer: A 39 / 39

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location