carolsmith62's picture
From carolsmith62 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

HP0-P11 Practice Tests & Exams 

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of HP0-P11 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the HP0-P11 exam helps you to be prepared for the HP0-P11 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the HP0-P11 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with CertMagic HP0-P11 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  HP0-P11 Exams  HP0-P11 Certification  HP0-P11 Training  HP0-P11 Practice Exams  HP0-P11 Tests  HP0-P11 Exam Materials  HP0-P11 download 
Views:  281
Downloads:  1
Published:  November 19, 2009
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2808 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2642 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

MB7-221 Practice Tests & Exam

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1356
Comments: 0

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

000-301 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1470
Comments: 0

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

4H0-100 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1011
Comments: 0

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

650-175 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1060
Comments: 0

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

000-743 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1014
Comments: 0

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

HP0-763 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 1339
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: HP0-P11 HP Integrity Entry-Level Server Technologies Exam: HP0-P11 Demo Edition C CERT MAGIC 1 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 2: HP0-P11 QUESTION: 1 A new firmware version is available for the rx6600 server. How do you display the current version of your system to determine if an update is required? A. B. C. D. Execute the info bcfg command from the EFI shell. Execute the id command from the MP command menu. Review the System Configuration menu from the EFI Boot Manager menu. Review the System Overview from the EFI Boot Manager menu. Answer: D QUESTION: 2 You need to install virtual machines on an Integrity rx1620 server with a single processor installed. What is the maximum number of virtual machines that you can install on this server? A. B. C. D. 5 10 20 25 Answer: C QUESTION: 3 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx4640 equipped with 300GB drives? A. B. C. D. 300GB 600GB 900GB 1.2TB Answer: B QUESTION: 4 Which statement best describes HP Onsite Agent's Reference Set (OARS)? 2 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 3: HP0-P11 A. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents. B. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve information regarding HP management agents. C. It is a CD-ROM based tool used to retrieve current service and support information on HP hardware products. D. It is an online tool used to retrieve information regarding current service and support information on HP hardware products. Answer: C QUESTION: 5 Your customer just bought a new Integrity rx6600 server equipped with PCI-X 2.0 slots. The customer wants to know if this server can use their existing PCI-X 1.0 adapter. How will you answer this question? A. B. C. D. Yes, but an extended driver is required. Yes, but only if a special repeater is used No, PCI-X and PCI-X 2.0 are not compatible Yes, PCI-X 2.0 is backward-compatible with PCI-X 1.0 Answer: D QUESTION: 6 Which HP Integrity Essentials product provides unified virtualization and management of physical and virtual servers? A. B. C. D. Capacity Advisor Virtualization Manager (VMMgr) global Workload Manager (gWLM) Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM) Answer: B QUESTION: 7 Which resources would you use to determine if a specific host bus adapter is compatible with an 3 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 4: HP0-P11 Integrity rx3600 server running OpenVMS? (Select two.) A. B. C. D. HP Active Answers HP Server Website HP Product Bulletin HP Ordering and Configuration Guide Answer: C, D QUESTION: 8 Your customer's data center has HP Integrity servers running several virtual machines. Which software should you use as a central point of management for these virtual machines? A. B. C. D. HP Systems Insight Manager HP Integrity Essentials Capacity Advisor HP Integrity Essentials Virtualization Manager HP Integrity Essentials Global Workload Manager Answer: C QUESTION: 9 How are the resources of an Integrity system running HP-UX assigned within Process Resource Manager? (Select two.) A. B. C. D. E. based on the file /opt/wlm/bin/wlmpard based on individual users or user groups based on the number of CPUs available based on the CPU priority based on the application Answer: B, E QUESTION: 10 What is maximum amount of memory supported by an Integrity rx1620 equipped with a zx1 chipset and 2GB DIMMs? 4 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 5: HP0-P11 A. B. C. D. 4 8 16 32 Answer: C QUESTION: 11 Which statements explain the difference between the Itanium 2 9M and the mx2 processors? (Select two.) A. B. C. D. E. Itanium mx2 offers more Level 3 cache. Itanium 2 9M offers more Level 3 cache. Itanium mx2 is the upgrade path from Itanium 2 9M. Itanium mx2 supports two processors on one socket. Itanium 2 9M supports two processors on one socket. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 12 Identify two features of integrated Lights-Out ( iLO) Advanced Pack. (Select two.) A. B. C. D. E. remote firmware update SSH encryption support for secure access to iLO graphical console for remote access from any location command line and scripting interface for configuration and maintenance iLO group actions for managing multiple system with HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) Answer: B, E QUESTION: 13 Your customer is looking for a Integrity server with a minimum of two PCI-X slots supporting a transfer rate of 2.1GB/s. Which system would you recommend? 5 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 6: HP0-P11 A. B. C. D. rx1620 rx3600 rx2620 rx4640 Answer: B QUESTION: 14 Identify two features of the zx1 chipset. (Select two.) A. B. C. D. E. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI Express. It uses the zx1 IOA chip to support PCI and PCI-X. It decreases the memory latency with the zx1 SME chip. It increases the memory capacity with the zx1 SME chip. It provides two frontside buses to connect Itanium CPUs. Answer: B, D QUESTION: 15 A Management Processor must be installed in an Integrity rx1620 server before you can load which operating system? A. B. C. D. Linux HP-UX Windows OpenVMS Answer: C QUESTION: 16 What is the supported Virtual Server Environment (VSE) solution for Integrity rx2620 servers? A. hard partitions B. virtual partitions 6 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 7: HP0-P11 C. resource partitions D. Integrity Virtual Machine (VM) Answer: D QUESTION: 17 Which type of internal storage controller is used in an Integrity rx3600 system? A. B. C. D. dual channel Ultra320 dual channel Serial ATA (SATA) six channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) dual channel Serial Attached SCSI (SAS) Answer: D QUESTION: 18 Where can you find HP Support Matrices for HP I/O adapters that show which systems support the adapter and which firmware and drivers are required? A. B. C. D. docs.hp.com HP Product Bulletins page HP Storage Works sizing tool HP Sales Builder for Windows Answer: A QUESTION: 19 Which chipset is used in an Integrity rx3600 server? A. B. C. D. zx2 zx1 sx2000 sx1000 7 http://www.certmagic.com
Slide 8: HP0-P11 Answer: A QUESTION: 20 What is the maximum internal storage capacity supported by an Integrity rx2620 server equipped with 300GB drives? A. B. C. D. 300GB 600GB 900GB 1.2TB Answer: C 8 http://www.certmagic.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location