Richard2011's picture
From Richard2011 rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Real 190-612 Exam Demo Share 

Exampdf provides the latest material for 190-612 test, which cover all the knowledge points of the actual test. Try them now.

 

 
 
Tags:  190-612  exam  demo 
Views:  30
Published:  March 09, 2012
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a

From: cishaw
Views: 1186 Comments: 0
640 802 exam-a-demo-q&a
 
Killtest  NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer-SAN and Virtualization NS0-502 Exam Demo

Killtest NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer-SAN and Virtualization NS0-502 Exam Demo

From: hopeyangmei
Views: 315 Comments: 0
Killtest NetApp Certified Implementation Engineer-SAN and Virtualization NS0-502 Exam Demo
 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: noteforshare
Views: 302 Comments: 0

 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: noteforshare
Views: 411 Comments: 0

 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: noteforshare
Views: 348 Comments: 0

 
Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps 1Y0-A15 exam braindumps

From: exam1pass12
Views: 491 Comments: 0
exam1pass,1Y0-A15 exam,1Y0-A15 braindumps,1Y0-A15 dumps
 
Exam1pass free dumps1Y0-A16 exam braindumps

Exam1pass free dumps1Y0-A16 exam braindumps

From: exam1pass12
Views: 78 Comments: 0

 
See all 
 
More from this user
Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

Exampdf CompTIA Security+ SY0-201 Exam Questions

From: Richard2011
Views: 635
Comments: 0

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

Exampdf BCP-223 Exam Questions Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 581
Comments: 0

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

Exampdf IBM 000-034 Study Guides

From: Richard2011
Views: 588
Comments: 0

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

Exampdf 1Z0-007 Training Materials Share

From: Richard2011
Views: 410
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Many new exams are available at Exampdf.com, such as 1Z0-102, CAS-001, ST0-147, and so on. With Exampdf real Q&As of any IT certification exam, all the examinees can clear the exams easily. Take charge of your time now.
Slide 2: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : 190-612 Title : Lotus Notes Domino 6 Developing Web Applications Version : DEMO 1/4
Slide 3: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1. PJ created a Web form action that was defined to "Include action in Action menu." When PJ views the form in a browser, she does not see the action in the action bar. What does PJ need to do to fix the problem? A. Change the action definition to "Hide action from Notes 4.6 or later." B. Change the Action bar properties to "Display Using Java Applet" for Web access. C. Change the action definition to "Include action in button bar," not "Include action in Action menu." D. Change the action properties to make it a "Public Action" and then change the action bar definition to "Include public actions." Answer: C 2. Which one of the following programming languages or language combinations can be used for building an agent that retrieves data from non-Domino servers over the Internet? A. Java B. JavaScript C. LotusScript D. LotusScript in combination with C programming language Answer: A 3. Bill has a LotusScript agent named "VideoSales" that will process the sales data for all documents created with the Video form in his Web application. He would like to have his Web users launch the agent via their Web browser. How can he do this? A. Set the WebQuerySave event on the Video form to run the "VideoSales" agent. B. Create a view action in the Videos view and use the @RunMacro function to launch the agent. C. Create a view action in the Videos view and use the @ToolsRunAgent function to launch the agent. D. Create a view action in the Videos view and use the @Command([RunAgent]) function to call the agent. Answer: D 4. Melissa has created a default outline in her application. She would like to display certain outline entries to Web users. How can she do this? A. Use hide-when formulas on the page where the outline is embedded. B. Create a separate outline for web users. 2/4
Slide 4: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. C. Select or deselect the "Hide entry from Web Users" checkbox on the Outline entry properties box. D. Surround outline entries with HTML tags to enable them to be seen by Web users; by default, they are not. Answer: C 5. Maria chose Native OS style (Use native control) for a Numbers field. When she looked at her application through a Web browser, the field did not display the way she expected. Why is this happening? A. She forgot to select the Dynamic option. B. Native OS style is ignored in Web applications. C. Native OS style is supported for text fields only. D. Native OS style is supported for editable fields only. Answer: B 6. Web users who use Robert's Domino application are able to submit formatted text using Web forms. Which one of the following did Robert enable to allow this? A. Display a text field as an editor applet. B. Display a rich text field as an editor applet. C. Display a text field within an HTML text area. D. Display a rich text field within an HTML text area. Answer: B 7. There are two Domino JSP tag libraries. Both comply to the JSP 1.1 and Java Servlet 2.2 specifications developed by Sun Microsystems. What are the filenames for these tag libraries? A. domtags.tld and domutil.tld B. domtags.xld and domutil.xld C. domino.tld and dominoutil.tld D. domtags.uri and domutil.rui Answer: A 3/4
Slide 5: The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 8. Keiko wants to protect the HTML and graphics files used in her Web site application. Which one of the following will accomplish this? A. Enforcing ECLs B. Enforcing consistent ACLs C. Creating File Protection documents D. Setting file protection access lists in the Server document. Answer: C 9. Claire has inserted three layers on her Video form. She would like to make sure that one layer remains on top of the other layers. How can Clair do this? A. Set the Z-index value to 0 in the layer property box. B. Set the Top value to 0 on the layer property box. C. Set the layer position property to 0 in the layer tree dialog box. D. Click and drag the layer on top of the other layers in the form. Answer: A 10. Nina is creating an agent that will be run as a WebQueryOpen agent on her Web form. What agent target does she select on her agent properties to make sure her agent runs? A. None B. All Selected Documents C. All New and Modified Documents D. All Documents in the Database Answer: A 4/4
Slide 6: This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com. The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only. This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location