elliotugn's picture
From elliotugn rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

Test4pass OG0-081 braindumps exam 

Test4pass OG0-081 braindumps exam

 

 
 
Views:  170
Published:  April 27, 2011
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides

From: anon-110560
Views: 286 Comments: 0
test4pass 000-M37 exams braindumps study guides
 
See all 
 
More from this user
test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

test4pass 70-432 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 523
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-371 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 345
Comments: 0

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

Test4pass 3I0-008 Braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 405
Comments: 0

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

Test4pass HP0-M36 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 443
Comments: 0

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

Test4pass 70-541CSharp braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 339
Comments: 0

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

Test4pass 000-374 braindumps exam

From: elliotugn
Views: 420
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Exam Title : : The Open Group OG0-081 TOGAF 8 Certification for Practitioners Version : Demo http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 2: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team     HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP CCDP CCVP CCSP CCIP CCIE     CCDE Data Center Sales Expert Microsoft Certifications MCP MCSE MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging MCPD MCSD.NET MCDST TS Exchange Server2007 MCSE2003 Security Microsoft Business Solutions IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2 Certified Systems Expert Solutions Expert System Administator Certified Advanced Technical Expert Certified Advanced System Administrator Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software Lotus Certification WebSphere Cognos 8 BI CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+ CDIA+ CTT+ e-Biz+ CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+ Network+ Project+ RFID+ Security+ PDI+ Convergence+  
Slide 3: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams 1. 1.CA.1: All of the following elements are required in the Application Architecture Baseline Document except ____. A. architecture models of the candidate system(s) B. business and organization units supported C. precedent and successor applications D. owner(s) or business unit(s) responsible for requirements E. hardware and software platforms used Answer: A 2. 1.CA.6: Which of the following would be a potential downstream use of the qualitative criteria for the application architecture A. managing code quality B. generating service level agreements C. regression testing D. gap analysis E. All of the above Answer: B 3. 1.D.2: The TOGAF Technical Reference Model _____. A. is intended as an example and should be tailored to the organization's needs B. must be used "as is" for developing comprehensive architecture models C. contains several industry specific frameworks D. is intended to contain the Enterprise Continuum E. contains only solution building blocks Answer: A 4. 1.P.3: Which of the following statements about architecture principles is most true? A. Architecture principles must be tailored to the requirements of a given architecture project B. Architecture principles are intended to be enduring and seldom amended C. Architecture principles cannot transcend the organization's business strategies and objectives D. Executive Management can define principles as a means of enforcing compliance to its policies and rules E. Due to their sensitive nature, architecture principles should be kept confidential Answer: B 5. 1.E.2: During Phase E - Opportunties and Solutions, a gap analysis can be used to compare the ____ between the as-is and the to-be architecture. A. requirements B. Solution Building Blocks http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 4: Test4pass C. Architecture Building Blocks D. business functions E. standards Answer: D Expert In IT Certification Exams 6. 1.F.1: What is the objective of Phase F? A. To establish the IT Governance framework that will be used to direct deployment. B. To sort the implementation projects into priority order for implementation and migration. C. To implement change management processes that will be used to manage the implementation projects. D. To validate the architecture vision. E. All of these tasks Answer: B 7. 1.G.1: What are the key inputs to Phase G - Implementation Governance? A. reusable solution building blocks B. statement of architecture work C. request for architecture work D. all of these items E. impact analysis Answer: D 8. 1.H.1: As the ADM cycle is completed for a given architecture program, the architecture staff is responsible for ____. A. Project planning B. Final appraisal of the implemented architecture C. Ongoing monitoring of business and technology changes related to the architecture work D. Implementation Governance E. Internal marketing of the solution Answer: C 9. 1.R.1: When can new requirements be added to the requirement management repository? A. during each phase of the ADM B. at the Architecture Vision phase C. anytime during Phases A through D D. only upon completion of a business scenario E. when submitting the Request for Architecture Work Answer: A 10. 2.5: Who usually initiates a Request for Architecture Work? A. the sponsoring organization http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 5: Test4pass B. the architecture organization C. the CIO/CTO Expert In IT Certification Exams D. the architecture governance board E. senior management Answer: A 11. 2.18: A Technical Architecture Report should contain all of these items except ___. A. requirements traceability analysis B. project impact analysis C. technology architecture models D. technical specification for each building block E. gap analysis report Answer: B 12. 2.23: The final version of an Impact Analysis should contain all of the following except _____. A. prioritized projects B. enhanced budget forecasts C. time ordered sequencing D. Implementation recommendations E. measures of effectiveness Answer: B 13. 3.1.1: Which of the following would be a good example of an infrastructure application? A. Virtual Private Network B. System and Network Management system C. e-Mail D. Office (desktop) software E. All of these Answer: E 14. 3.1.3: In the high level Technical Reference Model ____. A. all of these B. the application directly communicates to the outside environment C. the application communicates with the application platform through the communications infrastructure interface D. it is possible to analyze performance crtieria E. the communication infrastructure is very diverse Answer: E 15. 4.1.4: The Architecture Continuum _____ the Solutions Continuum. http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 6: Test4pass A. drives B. is driven by C. is designed to satisfy D. is based on Expert In IT Certification Exams E. guides and supports the evolution of Answer: E 16. 5.2: The U.S. Department of Defense C4ISR Architecture framework (now DODAF) provides an integrated architecture model with three views. Which of these sets of views is provided? A. logical, physical, financial B. operational, technical, systems C. logical, physical, operational D. strategic, tactical, operational E. strategic, systems, operations Answer: B 17. 6.1.1: Which of the following is not true about the nature of governance? A. All of these are characterisitics of governance. B. Provides guidance on the effective use of resources to achieve the organization's strategic objectives C. Ensure that all actions and related decisions are available to be examined by authorized parties D. All decisions taken, processes used and their implementation will not be allowed to create unfair advantage to any one particular party. E. All involved parties have a commitment to adhere to procedures, processes and authority structures established by the organisation. Answer: A 18. 6.2.2: In TOGAF's Architecture Governance organizational structure, which group is chiefly responsible for deployment and operations? A. domain architects B. IT service management C. Chief Information Officer/Chief Technology Officer D. program management office E. technical support Answer: B 19. 1.A.2: Typically, business goals and drivers have already been established and need only be validated. If this is not true, what process should be followed? A. Resequence the project to occur later in the overall program B. The team should work with the project sponsor to create a set of goals and objectives and to validate http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 7: Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams those goals and objectives with top management C. The project team should create a set of placeholder goals and objectives D. Place the project on hold until a suitable set of business goals and objectives can be defined by top management E. Benchmark with a similar, noncompeting organization, and adopt their best practices for business goals and objectives Answer: B 20. 1.A.5: During the Architecture Vision phase, what would be a typical source of enterprise wide constraints? A. The results of a detailed gap analysis B. The project plan for the given architecture activity C. External benchmarks D. The organization's business and architecture principles E. The architecture contract Answer: D http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams
Slide 8: Contact Test4pass We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7. To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs. Contact us by Live Messenger Sales: Test4pass(at)hotmail.com You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond • MSN: Test4pass@hotmail.com http://www.Test4pass.com help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location