bettyallen's picture
From bettyallen rss RSS  subscribe Subscribe

646-362 Study material 

Troytec.com is a place where you can find various types of 646-362 exam certifications preparation material. Troytec’s full range of study material for the 646-362 exam helps you to be prepared for the 646-362 exam fully and enter the exam centre with full confidence.We provide you easy, simple and updated study material. After preparing from the 646-362 exam material prepared by us we guarantee you that you will be a certified professional. We guarantee that with Troytec 646-362 study material, you will pass the Certification exam.

 

 
 
Tags:  646-362 Exams  646-362 Certification  646-362 Training  646-362 Practice Exams  646-362 Tests  646-362 Exam Materials  646-362 download 
Views:  134
Published:  March 09, 2010
 
0
download

Share plick with friends Share
save to favorite
Report Abuse Report Abuse
 
Related Plicks
642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

642-542 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2650 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 642-542 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 642-542 exam helps you to be prepared for the 642-542 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

640-802 Practice Tests & Exams

From: carolsmith62
Views: 2814 Comments: 0

CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 640-802 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 640-802 exam helps you to be prepared for the 640-802 exam full (more)

 
4h0-100 Exam

4h0-100 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 503 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 4h0-100 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 4h0-100 exam helps you to be prepared for the 4h0-100 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
1T6-511 Exam

1T6-511 Exam

From: Seal.heart
Views: 477 Comments: 0
CertMagic.com is a place where you can find various types of 1T6-511 exam certifications preparation material. CertMagic’s full range of study material for the 1T6-511 exam helps you to be prepared for the 1T6-511 exam fully and enter the exam centr (more)

 
See all 
 
More from this user
TB0-107 Study material

TB0-107 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1722
Comments: 0

199-01 Study material

199-01 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 1049
Comments: 0

9A0-062 Study material

9A0-062 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 795
Comments: 0

000-089Study material

000-089Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 712
Comments: 0

310-091 Study material

310-091 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 893
Comments: 0

1T6-540 Study material

1T6-540 Study material

From: bettyallen
Views: 782
Comments: 0

See all 
 
 
 URL:          AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Embed Thin Player: (fits in most blogs)
Embed Full Player :
 
 

Name

Email (will NOT be shown to other users)

 

 
 
Comments: (watch)
 
 
Notes:
 
Slide 1: 646-362 Cisco Express Foundation for Account Managers Exam: 646-362 Demo Edition © 2007- 2008 Test Killer, LTD All Rights Reserved http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com 1
Slide 2: 646-362 QUESTION: 1 Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series switches are attractive to medium-size campuses with growth opportunities due to the switches' enhanced security and which two other features? (Choose two.) A. enhanced multilayer software image B. connectivity to multiple types of WAN connections C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager D. QoS for converged networks E. modular, customizable components Answer: D, E QUESTION: 2 Which two actions, when taken in combination, will result in an effective network security solution? (Choose two.) A. develop a policy for securing the network B. monitor and test network activities for vulnerabilities C. implement reflexive access lists D. implement dynamic access lists E. select and implement a single comprehensive virus protection program Answer: A, B QUESTION: 3 How can mobile devices and wireless networks be secured? A. by securely deploying new applications with appropriate performance levels B. by providing security that is based on a multilayer, system-level approach C. by looking subjectively at network traffic for abnormal flows D. by requiring a host-based hardware application Answer: B QUESTION: 4 A new client of yours is experiencing a growth spurt. The client's IT staff is making network changes manually and, as a consequence, is extremely overworked. You suggest the client implement a network management system, citing which important business benefit? A. potential for outsourcing the IT staff B. provision of an out-of-band management architecture 3 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 3: 646-362 C. threat mitigation D. reduction in network downtime Answer: D QUESTION: 5 The following Cisco Catalyst Series switches fit in the access area. Which switches also utilize StackWise technology to address the needs of companies with growing networks by allowing them to connect multiple units? A. Cisco Express Catalyst 500 Series switches B. Cisco Catalyst 2900 Series switches C. Cisco Catalyst 3560 switches D. Cisco Catalyst 3700 Series switches E. Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series switches F. Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series switches Answer: D QUESTION: 6 What would be able to handle IP telephony and e-business applications concurrently? A. Cisco Catalyst switches B. Cisco SOHO routers C. Cisco 7000 Series WAN edge routers D. Cisco Integrated Services Routers Answer: D QUESTION: 7 Which two benefits of network integration would be critical to a large metropolitan hospital? (Choose two.) A. computerization of order entry for physicians B. compliance with HIPPA requirements C. improved bandwidth D. greater fault tolerance E. reduced chance that the system will interfere with hospital equipment Answer: A, B 4 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 4: 646-362 QUESTION: 8 The Learning & Events section of Cisco.com contains information about certification and additional Cisco educational resources that enable you to further your professional opportunities. Which program is detailed in Learning & Events? A. Software Application Support plus Upgrades B. Cisco Partner Consultative Support C. Cisco Networking Academy Program D. Cisco Partner Specializations Program Answer: C QUESTION: 9 As customers deploy converged services across the business infrastructure, access routers must integrate security services and IP communications. Which router series extends intelligent networking to remote branches and offices? A. Cisco 700 Series ISDN Access Routers B. Cisco Integrated Services Routers C. Cisco 3700 Series Multiservice Access Routers D. Cisco 1700 Series Modular Access Routers Answer: B QUESTION: 10 Which centralized systems management product provides a console used to detect, locate, and disable rogue wireless access points throughout the network? A. Cisco Aironet B. Cisco WLA C. Cisco WLS D. CiscoWorks WLSE Answer: D QUESTION: 11 What best describes the features of the Cisco 850 Series routers? A. integrates data, security, and wireless B. integrates data, security, wireless, and application optimization C. integrates voice, data, security, wireless, and application optimization 5 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 5: 646-362 D. integrates data and wireless Answer: A QUESTION: 12 Which two series of routers can integrate security services, enable wireless networking, and simplify network management? (Choose two.) A. Cisco 830 Series routers B. Cisco 850 Series routers C. Cisco 1700 Series Modular Access Routers D. Cisco 3700 Series Multiservice Access Routers E. Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Routers Answer: B, E QUESTION: 13 From small businesses to large-scale enterprises, which two best describe how the Cisco Unified Wireless Network reduces overall operational expenses? (Choose two.) A. extends network QoS throughout the network B. simplifies management of central or remotely located access points C. ensures implementation of the most recent security protocols D. streamlines wireless LAN management E. extends features for optical traffic network services Answer: B, D QUESTION: 14 Because of the systems-level approach, Cisco security can defend against widespread attacks from hackers and viruses. What describes the Cisco network security strategy? A. Cisco Trust Agent B. Cisco Self-Defending Network C. Cisco Secure Access Control D. Cisco Network Admission Control Answer: B QUESTION: 15 Which capability do Cisco RFID-Ready Networks support? 6 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 6: 646-362 A. retrieval and processing of information for tagged items across an enterprise B. access to enterprise networks from different service areas C. standards-based communications for multiple media types D. extensive functionality for large enterprises primarily fitted with optical networking Answer: A QUESTION: 16 You might recommend a Cisco Integrated Services Router to a business with which characteristic? A. a high-bandwidth environment with applications such as IP video B. a predominantly telecommuter workforce C. a robust LAN intrusion detection system D. the intention to upgrade from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Answer: A QUESTION: 17 In which two ways does an integrated security solution reduce TCO? (Choose two.) A. by enabling businesses to leverage investments in the network B. by spending less time addressing attacks C. by enforcing policy compliance D. through admission control Answer: A, D QUESTION: 18 What are the two benefits of any intelligent network that uses a systems-level approach to integrate applications and services across an infrastructure? (Choose two.) A. reduced complexity B. reduced costs for all types of users C. packet inspection at wire speed D. QoS to the desktop E. LAN encryption services Answer: A, B 7 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com
Slide 7: 646-362 QUESTION: 19 The Training and Events section of Cisco.com contains information about certification and additional Cisco educational resources that enable you to further your professional opportunities. Which program is found in Training and Events? A. Software Application Support plus Upgrades B. Cisco Partner Consultative Support C. Partner E-Learning Connection D. Cisco Partner Specializations Program Answer: C QUESTION: 20 What do most service requests coming to Cisco TAC concern? A. equipment defects B. equipment failures C. complex network operation and management issues D. integrating mixed vendor equipment Answer: C 8 http://www.testkiller.com http://www.troytec.com

   
Time on Slide Time on Plick
Slides per Visit Slide Views Views by Location